Fribourg Olympic — CSM Oradea 60:79: match report and statistics

FIBA Europe Cup (First Stage) · 06.11.2019 19:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Fribourg Olympic
Finished60 : 7906.11.2019 19:00
CSM Oradea

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Fribourg Olympic0%
  • Draw0%
  • CSM Oradea0%

Overview

Final score Fribourg Olympic 60:79 CSM Oradea, FIBA Europe Cup (First Stage), 06.11.2019 19:00 (UTC). The win went to CSM Oradea.

Fribourg Olympic, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 1, lost 2. CSM Oradea, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 1, lost 2.

All meetings of Fribourg Olympic and CSM Oradea: 2 (wins of Fribourg Olympic: 0, wins of CSM Oradea: 0, draws: 0). The last meeting on 07.10.2026 16:00 ended CSM Oradea 93:67 Fribourg Olympic.

Fribourg Olympic in the standings: place 3, points 8, played 6. CSM Oradea in the standings: place 2, points 10, played 6.

Related pages: Fribourg Olympic, CSM Oradea, FIBA Europe Cup (First Stage) table.

Other games: all Basketball matches of the day. The statistics are powered by the SportAPI sports data API.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Fribourg Olympic
2213141160
CSM Oradea
2418201779

Lineups

Lead tracker

Fribourg Olympic +6Biggest lead+26 CSM Oradea
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 2
draws: 0

0 / 2
Wins
0 / 2
0 / 0
Points
0 / 0
Matches

Previous matches: Fribourg Olympic

Previous matches: CSM Oradea

Match info

Tournament
FIBA Europe Cup
Season
2019/2020

Upcoming matches: Fribourg Olympic

11.11.2026Match starts
Fribourg Olympic19:00CSM Oradea
14.11.2026Match starts
SAM Massagno16:30Fribourg Olympic

Upcoming matches: CSM Oradea

07.11.2026Match starts
SCM CSU Craiova16:00CSM Oradea
11.11.2026Match starts
Fribourg Olympic19:00CSM Oradea
14.11.2026Match starts
CSM Oradea15:00Timisoara

FIBA Europe Cup (First Stage)

Group A
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1S.L. Benfica65010:0011
2Zorg en Zekerheid Leiden64020:0010
3Slovan Bratislava62040:008
4PVSK Pannonpower Pecs61050:007
Group B
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Ironi Nes-Ziona66000:0012
2Landstede Zwolle63030:009
3Keravnos62040:008
4Kapfenberg Bulls61050:007
Group C
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Ventspils66000:0012
2BBC Bayreuth64020:0010
3Sigal Prishtina62040:008
4APOEL60060:006
Group D
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Bahcesehir Koleji65010:0011
2CSM Oradea64020:0010
3Fribourg Olympic62040:008
4CSU Sibiu61050:007
Group E
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Karsıyaka65010:0011
2Spirou Charleroi63030:009
3Donar Groningen62040:008
4Brussels62040:008
Group F
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Kyiv Basket64020:0010
2Minsk63030:009
3Levski Sofia63030:009
4Dnipro62040:008
Group G
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1U-BT Cluj-Napoca65010:0011
2Enisey64020:0010
3Balkan Botevgrad62040:008
4Sodertalje61050:007
Group H
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Bakken Bears65010:0011
2Kormend64020:0010
3Kataja62040:008
4Legia Warszawa61050:007
  • Promotion - FIBA Europe Cup (Second stage)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • 3 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 3 matches100%
  • Conceded under 77.5 in 5 of 5 matches100%
  • Over 150.5 goals in 4 of 5 matches80%
  • Scored over 77.5 in 4 of 5 matches80%
  • Won 4 of 5 matches80%
  • Unbeaten in 4 of 5 matches80%

Based on recent matches: home team — 5, away team — 1

Markets by recent matches

Fribourg Olympicmatches: 2 · 1CSM Oradea
143.5Avg match total137.0
—Over 127.5100%1/1
—Under 127.50%0/1
—Over 132.5100%1/1
—Under 132.50%0/1
100%2/2Over 133.5—
0%0/2Under 133.5—
—Over 137.50%0/1
—Under 137.5100%1/1
50%1/2Over 138.5—
50%1/2Under 138.5—
—Over 142.50%0/1
—Under 142.5100%1/1
50%1/2Over 143.5—
50%1/2Under 143.5—
—Over 147.50%0/1
—Under 147.5100%1/1
50%1/2Over 148.5—
50%1/2Under 148.5—
0%0/2Over 153.5—
100%2/2Under 153.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 1
Fribourg OlympicCSM Oradea
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
4833100%Period 1100%1723
4433100%Period 2100%1919
2732100%Period 3100%1413
4129100%Period 4100%2111
  • • Fribourg Olympic scores most in Period 1: 48 of 160 goals (30%).
  • • Fribourg Olympic concedes most in Period 1: 33 of 127 conceded.
  • • CSM Oradea scores most in Period 4: 21 of 71 goals (30%).
  • • CSM Oradea concedes most in Period 1: 23 of 66 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +6 Biggest lead: +26Lead changes: 10