Hermine Nantes Atlantique — Saint Vallier Drome 85:71: match report and statistics

France. Elite 2 · 13.05.2022 18:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Hermine Nantes Atlantique
Finished85 : 7113.05.2022 18:00
Saint Vallier Drome

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Hermine Nantes Atlantique0%
  • Draw0%
  • Saint Vallier Drome0%

Overview

The France. Elite 2 match Hermine Nantes Atlantique – Saint Vallier Drome on 13.05.2022 18:00 (UTC) finished 85:71. The win went to Hermine Nantes Atlantique.

Hermine Nantes Atlantique, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 1, lost 2. Saint Vallier Drome, last 6 games: won 1, drawn 0, lost 5.

All meetings of Hermine Nantes Atlantique and Saint Vallier Drome: 2 (wins of Hermine Nantes Atlantique: 3, wins of Saint Vallier Drome: 3, draws: 0). The last meeting on 23.10.2021 19:39 ended Saint Vallier Drome 62:69 Hermine Nantes Atlantique.

Hermine Nantes Atlantique in the standings: place 10, points 0, played 34. Saint Vallier Drome in the standings: place 14, points 0, played 34.

Related pages: Hermine Nantes Atlantique statistics, Saint Vallier Drome statistics, France. Elite 2 standings and results.

See also all Basketball matches of the day. Scores and statistics come from a live 3D match tracker.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Hermine Nantes Atlantique
2119271885
Saint Vallier Drome
1012222771

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTAFTMORDRTRBPF
Terry SmithUnited StatesSmith415211222:26953154—11—4
Jerome SanchezFranceSanchez415172125:188553222810——
GuadeloupeChathuant117191—30:1614652432—211
Harvey GauthierFranceГотье43—1—16:16311—11—11—1
FranceDinal3693220:2273————35813
Abdel Kader SyllaSeychellesSilla—————2:31———————————
FranceEvann Gauthier—1———0:40————21—————
Tavrion DawsonUnited StatesДоусон—6—1114:42431———156—1
Jonathan KasibabuCongo (Kinshasa)Kasibabu11162—17:0773117435812
Jean-Francois KebeIvory CoastКебе755—131:56413132—11—3
Lamine SambeFranceSambe—6—1—18:268272———11——

Lineups

Lead tracker

Hermine Nantes Atlantique +29Biggest lead+4 Saint Vallier Drome
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 2
draws: 0

3 / 2
Wins
3 / 2
451 / 903
Points
452 / 903
Matches

Previous matches: Hermine Nantes Atlantique

Previous matches: Saint Vallier Drome

Match info

Tournament
France. Elite 2
Season
2021/2022

Upcoming matches: Hermine Nantes Atlantique

France. Elite 2

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1SLUC Nancy3426080:000
2SCABB3426080:000
3Saint Quentin34220120:000
4ADA Blois Basket 4134200140:000
5ALM Evreux34200140:000
6Antibes Sharks34190150:000
7Elan Chalon34180160:000
8Vichy34170170:000
9Alliance Sport Alsace34160180:000
10Hermine Nantes Atlantique34150190:000
11Boulazac Dordogne34150190:000
12Aix-Maurienne Savoie34150190:000
13Denain ASC Voltaire34150190:000
14Saint Vallier Drome34140200:000
15Quimper34140200:000
16Lille MB34140200:000
17Tours Metropole34140200:000
18Rouen3460280:000
  • Promotion - LNB
  • Promotion - Pro B (Play-off)
  • Relegation

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Under 168.5 goals in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Scored under 86.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored under 79.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 77.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Lost 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Hermine Nantes Atlantiquematches: 3 · 2Saint Vallier Drome
158.0Avg match total157.0
—Over 147.5100%2/2
—Under 147.50%0/2
67%2/3Over 148.5—
33%1/3Under 148.5—
—Over 152.550%1/2
—Under 152.550%1/2
33%1/3Over 153.5—
67%2/3Under 153.5—
—Over 157.550%1/2
—Under 157.550%1/2
33%1/3Over 158.5—
67%2/3Under 158.5—
—Over 162.50%0/2
—Under 162.5100%2/2
33%1/3Over 163.5—
67%2/3Under 163.5—
—Over 167.50%0/2
—Under 167.5100%2/2
33%1/3Over 168.5—
67%2/3Under 168.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 2
Hermine Nantes AtlantiqueSaint Vallier Drome
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
6647100%Period 1100%3243
5257100%Period 2100%4455
5953100%Period 3100%3728
6061100%Period 4100%2748
415100%Period 5———
  • • Hermine Nantes Atlantique scores most in Period 1: 66 of 241 goals (27%).
  • • Hermine Nantes Atlantique concedes most in Period 4: 61 of 233 conceded.
  • • Saint Vallier Drome scores most in Period 2: 44 of 140 goals (31%).
  • • Saint Vallier Drome concedes most in Period 2: 55 of 174 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
50%Hermine Nantes Atlantique wins3 of 6
50%Saint Vallier Drome wins3 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 150.5 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +29 Biggest lead: +4Lead changes: 1