Aix-Maurienne Savoie — Alliance Sport Alsace 82:72: match report and statistics

France. Elite 2 · 25.11.2022 19:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Aix-Maurienne Savoie
Finished82 : 7225.11.2022 19:00
Alliance Sport Alsace

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Aix-Maurienne Savoie0%
  • Draw0%
  • Alliance Sport Alsace0%

Overview

The France. Elite 2 match Aix-Maurienne Savoie – Alliance Sport Alsace on 25.11.2022 19:00 (UTC) finished 82:72. Aix-Maurienne Savoie took the victory.

Form of Aix-Maurienne Savoie in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 0, defeats 4. Form of Alliance Sport Alsace in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 0, defeats 5.

Head-to-head meetings: 2. Wins of Aix-Maurienne Savoie: 2, wins of Alliance Sport Alsace: 0, draws: 0. The last meeting on 25.03.2022 20:51 ended Aix-Maurienne Savoie 88:82 Alliance Sport Alsace.

Aix-Maurienne Savoie: position 15 in the table, points: 0, matches played: 34. Alliance Sport Alsace: position 9 in the table, points: 0, matches played: 34.

Statistics and results: Aix-Maurienne Savoie results and fixtures, Alliance Sport Alsace results and fixtures, France. Elite 2 table.

Other games: Basketball results and fixtures. Want the same statistics on your site? Try an embeddable sports statistics widget.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Aix-Maurienne Savoie
2314212482
Alliance Sport Alsace
1418142672

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMP3PFG.A3PFGMFTAFTMORDRTRF2PFG.A2PFGM
Alex AbreuPuerto RicoAbreu778340:304132224521
Corentin CarneFranceCarne25———0:236122———3——
Samuel Eyango DingoFranceSamuel Eyango Dingo—8———0:1022—————141
Corentin FalcozFranceFalcoz—3—110:1461————————
Juan GarciaDominican RepublicJuan Garcia3—12320:24—————8811—
Lucas HergottFranceHergott210171—0:221—22—11564
Gavin KensmilUnited StatesGavin Kensmil3208530:32——525271149
David NicholsUnited StatesNichols2228220:315355—11264
David RamseierWorldRamseier—7—1—0:14——53—77222

Lineups

Lead tracker

Aix-Maurienne Savoie +13Biggest lead+2 Alliance Sport Alsace
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 2
draws: 0

2 / 2
Wins
0 / 2
165 / 322
Points
157 / 322
Matches

Previous matches: Aix-Maurienne Savoie

Previous matches: Alliance Sport Alsace

Match info

Tournament
France. Elite 2
Season
2022/2023

Upcoming matches: Aix-Maurienne Savoie

Upcoming matches: Alliance Sport Alsace

France. Elite 2

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Saint Quentin3425090:000
2Elan Chalon3425090:000
3Champagne Chalons-Reims34220120:000
4Lille MB34210130:000
5Boulazac Dordogne34210130:000
6Antibes Sharks34200140:000
7Orleans Loiret34180160:000
8Vichy34170170:000
9Alliance Sport Alsace34170170:000
10ALM Evreux34170170:000
11Etoile Angers34160180:000
12Stade Rochelais34150190:000
13SCABB34140200:000
14Denain ASC Voltaire34130210:000
15Aix-Maurienne Savoie34120220:000
16Quimper34120220:000
17Hermine Nantes Atlantique34120220:000
18Saint Vallier Drome3490250:000
  • Promotion - LNB
  • Promotion - Pro B (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Relegation

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 3 matches in a row100%

Based on recent matches: home team — 1, away team — 3

Markets by recent matches

Aix-Maurienne Savoiematches: 1 · 2Alliance Sport Alsace
142.0Avg match total152.0
100%1/1Over 132.5—
0%0/1Under 132.5—
100%1/1Over 137.5—
0%0/1Under 137.5—
0%0/1Over 142.550%1/2
100%1/1Under 142.550%1/2
0%0/1Over 147.550%1/2
100%1/1Under 147.550%1/2
0%0/1Over 152.550%1/2
100%1/1Under 152.550%1/2
—Over 157.550%1/2
—Under 157.550%1/2
—Over 162.550%1/2
—Under 162.550%1/2

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 1 · 2
Aix-Maurienne SavoieAlliance Sport Alsace
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
1423100%Period 1100%2645
1921100%Period 2100%4237
2813100%Period 3100%3734
915100%Period 4100%4241
  • • Aix-Maurienne Savoie scores most in Period 3: 28 of 70 goals (40%).
  • • Aix-Maurienne Savoie concedes most in Period 1: 23 of 72 conceded.
  • • Alliance Sport Alsace scores most in Period 2: 42 of 147 goals (29%).
  • • Alliance Sport Alsace concedes most in Period 1: 45 of 157 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +13 Biggest lead: +2Lead changes: 5