Tezenis Verona — Reggio Emilia 78:76: match report and statistics

Italy. Lega A · 05.03.2023 16:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Tezenis Verona
Finished78 : 7605.03.2023 16:00
Reggio Emilia

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Tezenis Verona0%
  • Draw0%
  • Reggio Emilia0%

Overview

Final score Tezenis Verona 78:76 Reggio Emilia, Italy. Lega A, 05.03.2023 16:00 (UTC). Tezenis Verona took the victory.

Form of Tezenis Verona in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 0, defeats 5. Form of Reggio Emilia in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 0, defeats 4.

Head-to-head meetings: 3. Wins of Tezenis Verona: 1, wins of Reggio Emilia: 2, draws: 0. The last meeting on 19.11.2022 19:30 ended Reggio Emilia 65:70 Tezenis Verona.

Tezenis Verona: position 16 in the table, points: 18, matches played: 30. Reggio Emilia: position 14 in the table, points: 22, matches played: 30.

More on the site: Tezenis Verona statistics, Reggio Emilia statistics, Italy. Lega A.

See also Basketball results and fixtures. Data on this page is provided by SportAPI Basketball data API.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Tezenis Verona
1919192178
Reggio Emilia
2018132576

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-IMPFTAFTMDRTRF2PFG.A2PFGM
Alessandro CappellettiItalyCappelletti—111010:2621——375
Taylor SmithSmith58110:26——22—64
Xavier JohnsonJohnson——17—0:03———————
Giordano BortolaniItalyBortolani—24—0:26——11321
Karvel AndersonAnderson—————55—————
Devin DavisDavis—9——0:19—————33
Davide CasarinItalyCasarin————0:15———————

Lineups

Lead tracker

Tezenis Verona +9Biggest lead+7 Reggio Emilia
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 3
draws: 0

1 / 3
Wins
2 / 3
227 / 471
Points
244 / 471
Matches

Previous matches: Tezenis Verona

Previous matches: Reggio Emilia

Match info

Tournament
Italy. Lega A
Season
2022/2023

Upcoming matches: Tezenis Verona

Upcoming matches: Reggio Emilia

Italy. Lega A

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Olimpia Milano3023070:0046
2Virtus Granarolo Bologna3023070:0046
3Derthona30180120:0036
4Reyer Venezia Mestre30170130:0034
5Dinamo Sassari30170130:0034
6Aquila Trento30150150:0030
7Enel Brindisi30150150:0030
8Consultinvest VL Libertas Pesaro30140160:0028
9Leonessa Brescia30140160:0028
10Scafati30120180:0024
11De' Longhi Treviso30120180:0024
12Napoli Basket30120180:0024
13OpenjobMetis Varese30170130:0023
14Reggio Emilia30110190:0022
15Pallacanestro Trieste30110190:0022
16Tezenis Verona3090210:0018
  • Promotion - Liga A (Play-off)
  • Relegation

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 4 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 4 matches100%
  • 3 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 3 matches100%
  • Scored under 82.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Under 170.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Tezenis Veronamatches: 2 · 3Reggio Emilia
168.0Avg match total155.3
—Over 145.5100%3/3
—Under 145.50%0/3
—Over 150.5100%3/3
—Under 150.50%0/3
—Over 155.533%1/3
—Under 155.567%2/3
50%1/2Over 158.5—
50%1/2Under 158.5—
—Over 160.50%0/3
—Under 160.5100%3/3
50%1/2Over 163.5—
50%1/2Under 163.5—
—Over 165.50%0/3
—Under 165.5100%3/3
50%1/2Over 168.5—
50%1/2Under 168.5—
50%1/2Over 173.5—
50%1/2Under 173.5—
0%0/2Over 178.5—
100%2/2Under 178.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 3
Tezenis VeronaReggio Emilia
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
3240100%Period 1100%5350
3839100%Period 2100%6759
4541100%Period 3100%5947
4754100%Period 4100%5378
  • • Tezenis Verona scores most in Period 4: 47 of 162 goals (29%).
  • • Tezenis Verona concedes most in Period 4: 54 of 174 conceded.
  • • Reggio Emilia scores most in Period 2: 67 of 232 goals (29%).
  • • Reggio Emilia concedes most in Period 4: 78 of 234 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.53 of 3
100%Over 2.53 of 3
100%Over 3.53 of 3
100%Both teams to score3 of 3
33%Tezenis Verona wins1 of 3
67%Reggio Emilia wins2 of 3
0%Draw0 of 3

Head-to-head matches: 3 · 157 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +9 Biggest lead: +7Lead changes: 8