CityX Mons — Kangoeroes Mechelen 67:80: match report and statistics

BNXT League · 28.01.2023 19:30 · Finished

Compare teams
CityX Mons
Finished67 : 8028.01.2023 19:30
Kangoeroes Mechelen

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • CityX Mons0%
  • Draw0%
  • Kangoeroes Mechelen0%

Overview

CityX Mons vs Kangoeroes Mechelen ended 67:80 on 28.01.2023 19:30 (UTC) in BNXT League. The win went to Kangoeroes Mechelen.

CityX Mons, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 0, lost 4. Kangoeroes Mechelen, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 0, lost 3.

All meetings of CityX Mons and Kangoeroes Mechelen: 20 (wins of CityX Mons: 4, wins of Kangoeroes Mechelen: 2, draws: 0). The last meeting on 26.11.2022 19:30 ended Kangoeroes Mechelen 89:80 CityX Mons.

CityX Mons in the standings: place 8, points 25, played 18. Kangoeroes Mechelen in the standings: place 3, points 29, played 18.

Related pages: CityX Mons statistics, Kangoeroes Mechelen statistics, BNXT League standings and results.

See also all Basketball matches of the day. The statistics are powered by SportAPI, a sports data provider.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
CityX Mons
1712191967
Kangoeroes Mechelen
1921221880

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTAFTMORDRTRBPBBF2PFG.A2PFGM
Braxton KeyUnited StatesKey14—1224:3352————1451—152
Alexandre GavrilovicFranceGavrilovic113—2—24:40946322134—1131
New ZealandHarris—731—15:2042——33145——142
FranceMintogo12——122:53713———213——141
Charlie MooreUnited StatesMoore Ke.316—1329:391264153—11—1385
Zaccharie MortantBelgiumMortant52—4123:38311————————421
BelgiumGiuliano Neri—42——14:45421————11—1432
Omar ThielemansBelgiumOmar Thielemans——4——1:34——————————————
BelgiumRomain Vandenplas—————0:00——————————————
Adin VrabacBosnia and HerzegovinaVrabac319—3129:261272253—22——2105
Jure ZubacBosnia and HerzegovinaZubac————113:312—————134——22—

Lineups

Lead tracker

CityX Mons +1Biggest lead+20 Kangoeroes Mechelen
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

4 / 20
Wins
2 / 20
494 / 952
Points
458 / 952
Matches

Previous matches: CityX Mons

Previous matches: Kangoeroes Mechelen

Match info

Tournament
BNXT League
Season
2022/2023
Attendance
610

Upcoming matches: CityX Mons

Upcoming matches: Kangoeroes Mechelen

BNXT League

Group A
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Den Bosch1818000:0036
2Zorg en Zekerheid Leiden1813050:0031
3Landstede Zwolle1811070:0029
4LWD Leeuwarden1811070:0029
5Donar Groningen1810080:0028
6Yoast United1810080:0028
7Rotterdam City1880100:0026
8Den Helder Suns1840140:0022
9Academie Limburg1840140:0022
10Apollo Amsterdam1810170:0018
Group B
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Oostende1814040:0032
2Antwerp Giants1812060:0030
3Kangoeroes Mechelen1811070:0029
4Limburg United1810080:0028
5Spirou Charleroi1810080:0028
6Leuven Bears1880100:0026
7Okapi Aalstar1880100:0026
8CityX Mons1870110:0025
9Liege1860120:0024
10Brussels1840140:0022
  • Promotion - BNXT League (Winners stage)
  • BNXT League (Losers stage)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Conceded over 77.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 3

Markets by recent matches

CityX Monsmatches: 3 · 2Kangoeroes Mechelen
167.0Avg match total150.5
—Over 140.5100%2/2
—Under 140.50%0/2
—Over 145.550%1/2
—Under 145.550%1/2
—Over 150.550%1/2
—Under 150.550%1/2
—Over 155.550%1/2
—Under 155.550%1/2
67%2/3Over 157.5—
33%1/3Under 157.5—
—Over 160.50%0/2
—Under 160.5100%2/2
67%2/3Over 162.5—
33%1/3Under 162.5—
33%1/3Over 167.5—
67%2/3Under 167.5—
33%1/3Over 172.5—
67%2/3Under 172.5—
33%1/3Over 177.5—
67%2/3Under 177.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 2
CityX MonsKangoeroes Mechelen
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
4957100%Period 1100%4934
6164100%Period 2100%2750
5065100%Period 3100%2644
8471100%Period 4100%3635
  • • CityX Mons scores most in Period 4: 84 of 244 goals (34%).
  • • CityX Mons concedes most in Period 4: 71 of 257 conceded.
  • • Kangoeroes Mechelen scores most in Period 1: 49 of 138 goals (36%).
  • • Kangoeroes Mechelen concedes most in Period 2: 50 of 163 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
67%CityX Mons wins4 of 6
33%Kangoeroes Mechelen wins2 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 158.67 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +1 Biggest lead: +20Lead changes: 2