Clube Desportivo 1 de Agosto — Club Africain 68:83: match report and statistics

African Cup of Champions. Women (5th-8th Places) · 15.12.2016 13:45 · Finished

Compare teams
Clube Desportivo 1 de Agosto
Finished68 : 8315.12.2016 13:45
Club Africain

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Clube Desportivo 1 de Agosto0%
  • Draw0%
  • Club Africain0%

Overview

Clube Desportivo 1 de Agosto vs Club Africain ended 68:83 on 15.12.2016 13:45 (UTC) in African Cup of Champions. Women (5th-8th Places). The win went to Club Africain.

Clube Desportivo 1 de Agosto, last 6 games: won 4, drawn 0, lost 2. Club Africain, last 5 games: won 1, drawn 1, lost 3.

Statistics and results: Clube Desportivo 1 de Agosto statistics, Club Africain statistics, African Cup of Champions. Women (5th-8th Places).

More matches: all Basketball matches of the day. The statistics are powered by SportAPI, a sports data provider.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Clube Desportivo 1 de Agosto
177182668
Club Africain
2029171783

Head-to-head

Matches played: 0
draws: 0

0 / 0
Wins
0 / 0
0 / 0
Points
0 / 0
Matches

Previous matches: Clube Desportivo 1 de Agosto

Previous matches: Club Africain

25.05.2026Finished
Al-Ahli Benghazi98 : 80Club Africain
L

Результат первого матча: 88-87. По сумме двух встреч: 186-167.

23.05.2026Finished
Club Africain87 : 88Al-Ahli Benghazi
L

1st leg

Match info

Season
2016

African Cup of Champions. Women (5th-8th Places)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 3 matches in a row100%

Based on recent matches: home team — 1, away team — 3

Markets by recent matches

Clube Desportivo 1 de Agostomatches: 1 · 2Club Africain
163.0Avg match total155.0
—Over 145.5100%2/2
—Under 145.50%0/2
—Over 150.550%1/2
—Under 150.550%1/2
100%1/1Over 153.5—
0%0/1Under 153.5—
—Over 155.550%1/2
—Under 155.550%1/2
100%1/1Over 158.5—
0%0/1Under 158.5—
—Over 160.550%1/2
—Under 160.550%1/2
0%0/1Over 163.5—
100%1/1Under 163.5—
—Over 165.50%0/2
—Under 165.5100%2/2
0%0/1Over 168.5—
100%1/1Under 168.5—
0%0/1Over 173.5—
100%1/1Under 173.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 1 · 2
Clube Desportivo 1 de AgostoClub Africain
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
1724100%Period 1100%3338
1516100%Period 2100%3639
1215100%Period 3100%3724
3133100%Period 4100%5251
  • • Clube Desportivo 1 de Agosto scores most in Period 4: 31 of 75 goals (41%).
  • • Clube Desportivo 1 de Agosto concedes most in Period 4: 33 of 88 conceded.
  • • Club Africain scores most in Period 4: 52 of 158 goals (33%).
  • • Club Africain concedes most in Period 4: 51 of 152 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.