Vytis VDU — Mazeikiai 99:95: match report and statistics

Lithuania. NKL (Winners stage) · 23.02.2023 16:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Vytis VDU
Finished99 : 9523.02.2023 16:00
Mazeikiai

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Vytis VDU0%
  • Draw0%
  • Mazeikiai0%

Overview

Final score Vytis VDU 99:95 Mazeikiai, Lithuania. NKL (Winners stage), 23.02.2023 16:00 (UTC). The win went to Vytis VDU.

Vytis VDU, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 0, lost 4. Mazeikiai, last 6 games: won 5, drawn 0, lost 1.

All meetings of Vytis VDU and Mazeikiai: 18 (wins of Vytis VDU: 3, wins of Mazeikiai: 3, draws: 0). The last meeting on 26.01.2023 16:00 ended Mazeikiai 74:69 Vytis VDU.

Vytis VDU in the standings: place 5, points 21, played 38. Mazeikiai in the standings: place 4, points 23, played 38.

Related pages: Vytis VDU statistics, Mazeikiai statistics, Lithuania. NKL (Winners stage) standings and results.

Other games: Basketball results and fixtures. Scores and statistics come from a live 3D match tracker.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Vytis VDU
2718252999
Mazeikiai
2618222995

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPBBF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Ernestas JonkusJonkus99111—20:245421——————3332
Augustinas MikstasMikstas12282—34:2915721777141331368
Rokas MaciulisMaciulis314-31223:22115731—221——422
Gabrielius CelkaCelka27122129:34732—11121—3531
Eimantas ZiliusZilius21151323:1243432235——5——2
Domas UosisDomas Uosis1—-6——9:262—2——112——5———
Simonas Kriauciunas——1——1:38——————————————
Karolis KokoskaKokoska—12——328:266464——33——2———
Titas JanuseviciusSpainTitas Janusevicius524-62225:36188826112——21066
Erikas Jermolajevas——-2——3:531—————————11——

Lineups

Lead tracker

Vytis VDU +13Biggest lead+2 Mazeikiai
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 18
draws: 0

3 / 18
Wins
3 / 18
496 / 963
Points
467 / 963
Matches
26.01.2023Finished
Mazeikiai74 : 69Vytis VDU
17.12.2022Finished
Vytis VDU84 : 89Mazeikiai
29.11.2022Finished
Mazeikiai82 : 74Vytis VDU
19.02.2022Finished
Vytis VDU98 : 90Mazeikiai
17.02.2022Finished
Mazeikiai70 : 95Vytis VDU
13.01.2022Finished
Mazeikiai62 : 76Vytis VDU

Previous matches: Vytis VDU

18.02.2023Finished
Vytis VDU73 : 75Zalgiris II
L
04.02.2023Finished
Silute71 : 86Vytis VDU
W
28.01.2023Finished
Vytis VDU77 : 86Telsiai
L
26.01.2023Finished
Mazeikiai74 : 69Vytis VDU
L

Previous matches: Mazeikiai

Match info

Tournament
Lithuania. NKL
Season
2022/2023
Attendance
45

Upcoming matches: Vytis VDU

05.11.2026Match starts
Mazeikiai16:00Vytis VDU
07.11.2026Match starts
Vytis VDU14:05Kedainiai
12.11.2026Match starts
Vytis VDU16:00Kretinga

Upcoming matches: Mazeikiai

05.11.2026Match starts
Mazeikiai16:00Vytis VDU
07.11.2026Match starts
Silute14:00Mazeikiai
12.11.2026Match starts
Mazeikiai16:00Perlas Vilkaviskio
14.11.2026Match starts
Alytus Patriots12:10Mazeikiai

Lithuania. NKL (Winners stage)

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Suduva-Mantinga Marijampole3831070:0031
2Telsiai38280100:0028
3Zalgiris II38270110:0027
4Mazeikiai38230150:0023
5Vytis VDU38210170:0021
6Silute38170210:0017
7Kauno Atletas38150230:0015
  • Promotion - Lithuania. NKL (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Promotion - Lithuania. NKL (Play-off: Round of 16)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Conceded under 73.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Under 164.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Under 151.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 69.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Won 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Unbeaten in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Vytis VDUmatches: 3 · 3Mazeikiai
161.0Avg match total152.3
—Over 142.5100%3/3
—Under 142.50%0/3
—Over 147.567%2/3
—Under 147.533%1/3
67%2/3Over 151.5—
33%1/3Under 151.5—
—Over 152.533%1/3
—Under 152.567%2/3
67%2/3Over 156.5—
33%1/3Under 156.5—
—Over 157.533%1/3
—Under 157.567%2/3
67%2/3Over 161.5—
33%1/3Under 161.5—
—Over 162.50%0/3
—Under 162.5100%3/3
33%1/3Over 166.5—
67%2/3Under 166.5—
33%1/3Over 171.5—
67%2/3Under 171.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 3
Vytis VDUMazeikiai
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
5553100%Period 1100%5639
5866100%Period 2100%6348
5365100%Period 3100%7257
6766100%Period 4100%6854
  • • Vytis VDU scores most in Period 4: 67 of 233 goals (29%).
  • • Vytis VDU concedes most in Period 2: 66 of 250 conceded.
  • • Mazeikiai scores most in Period 3: 72 of 259 goals (28%).
  • • Mazeikiai concedes most in Period 3: 57 of 198 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
50%Vytis VDU wins3 of 6
50%Mazeikiai wins3 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 160.5 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +13 Biggest lead: +2Lead changes: 6