Mattersburg Rocks — Mistelbach Mustangs 67:69: match report and statistics

Austria. 2 Liga (Play-off) · 08.04.2023 17:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Mattersburg Rocks
Finished67 : 6908.04.2023 17:00Second Match
Mistelbach Mustangs

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Mattersburg Rocks0%
  • Draw0%
  • Mistelbach Mustangs0%

Overview

Final score Mattersburg Rocks 67:69 Mistelbach Mustangs, Austria. 2 Liga (Play-off), 08.04.2023 17:00 (UTC). The win went to Mistelbach Mustangs.

Mattersburg Rocks, last 6 games: won 4, drawn 1, lost 1. Mistelbach Mustangs, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 2, lost 1.

All meetings of Mattersburg Rocks and Mistelbach Mustangs: 17 (wins of Mattersburg Rocks: 4, wins of Mistelbach Mustangs: 2, draws: 0). The last meeting on 01.04.2023 15:00 ended Mistelbach Mustangs 91:95 Mattersburg Rocks.

Statistics and results: Mattersburg Rocks statistics, Mistelbach Mustangs statistics, Austria. 2 Liga (Play-off).

More matches: Basketball results and fixtures. Scores and statistics come from SportAPI live match visualisation.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Mattersburg Rocks
1425141467
Mistelbach Mustangs
2315161569

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Josep OrtegaSpainJosep Ortega219-42135:392186211—1131561
Zivkovic417-62133:57166614—33—31059
AustriaClaudio Vancura23-43—22:094111——33—23——
Corey Hallett—6-22—32:35824—235833422
Roberts DembskisLatviaRoberts Dembskis411-63—28:17103——531013241039
Tobias WinklerAustriaTobias Winkler2441—13:4111——2134—5112
AustriaDominik Alturban358—328:156231—279—331—
AustriaMarco Jaitz—2———5:27211———22—111—

Lineups

Lead tracker

Mattersburg Rocks +3Biggest lead+11 Mistelbach Mustangs
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 17
draws: 0

4 / 17
Wins
2 / 17
487 / 929
Points
442 / 929
Matches

Previous matches: Mattersburg Rocks

Previous matches: Mistelbach Mustangs

Match info

Season
2022/2023

Upcoming matches: Mattersburg Rocks

Upcoming matches: Mistelbach Mustangs

Austria. 2 Liga (Play-off)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Under 164.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 73.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 77.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Won 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Unbeaten in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Mattersburg Rocksmatches: 2 · 2Mistelbach Mustangs
145.5Avg match total195.0
50%1/2Over 135.5—
50%1/2Under 135.5—
50%1/2Over 140.5—
50%1/2Under 140.5—
50%1/2Over 145.5—
50%1/2Under 145.5—
50%1/2Over 150.5—
50%1/2Under 150.5—
50%1/2Over 155.5—
50%1/2Under 155.5—
—Over 185.550%1/2
—Under 185.550%1/2
—Over 190.550%1/2
—Under 190.550%1/2
—Over 195.550%1/2
—Under 195.550%1/2
—Over 200.550%1/2
—Under 200.550%1/2
—Over 205.550%1/2
—Under 205.550%1/2

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 2
Mattersburg RocksMistelbach Mustangs
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
3836100%Period 1100%4542
3737100%Period 2100%3537
3239100%Period 3100%4740
4428100%Period 4100%3956
  • • Mattersburg Rocks scores most in Period 4: 44 of 151 goals (29%).
  • • Mattersburg Rocks concedes most in Period 3: 39 of 140 conceded.
  • • Mistelbach Mustangs scores most in Period 3: 47 of 193 goals (24%).
  • • Mistelbach Mustangs concedes most in Period 4: 56 of 197 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
67%Mattersburg Rocks wins4 of 6
33%Mistelbach Mustangs wins2 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 154.83 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +3 Biggest lead: +11Lead changes: 11