Rotterdam City — Brussels 75:77: match report and statistics

BNXT League (Play-off) · 03.05.2023 17:45 · Finished

Compare teams
Rotterdam City
Finished75 : 7703.05.2023 17:451st leg
Brussels

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Rotterdam City0%
  • Draw0%
  • Brussels0%

Overview

Rotterdam City vs Brussels ended 75:77 on 03.05.2023 17:45 (UTC) in BNXT League (Play-off). Brussels took the victory.

Form of Rotterdam City in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 0, defeats 5. Form of Brussels in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 1, defeats 2.

Head-to-head meetings: 2. Wins of Rotterdam City: 1, wins of Brussels: 1, draws: 0. The last meeting on 02.04.2023 12:30 ended Rotterdam City 82:87 Brussels.

More on the site: Rotterdam City statistics, Brussels statistics, BNXT League (Play-off).

More matches: Basketball results and fixtures. Want the same statistics on your site? Try the SportAPI statistics widget.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Rotterdam City
2014192275
Brussels
1620142777

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Devine EkeNigeriaDevine Eke37-61130:5711341—189—372—
Terrence BieshaarNetherlandsBieshaar—1112—33:05144512791622934
Caleb VijberNetherlandsCaleb Vijber14—1—15:44312—2112—4112
Shavar Reynolds Jr.United StatesReynolds6622225:29631——112—553—
Бёйс Pieter1—-7——8:181—————11—11——
Trey DiggsUnited StatesDiggs127-8——28:2018101061—33—3841
NetherlandsIsai Sow24—2320:41713—2112—2414
Jeroen van der ListNetherlandsvan der List41031—16:351053——224—175—
Netherlandsde Vreede—65——20:51731——415—163—

Lineups

Lead tracker

Rotterdam City +7Biggest lead+6 Brussels
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 2
draws: 0

1 / 2
Wins
1 / 2
187 / 371
Points
184 / 371
Matches

Previous matches: Rotterdam City

Previous matches: Brussels

Match info

Tournament
BNXT League
Season
2022/2023
Attendance
150

Upcoming matches: Brussels

14.11.2026Match starts
Antwerp Giants19:30Brussels

BNXT League (Play-off)

From round:
Round of 128
Zorg en Zekerheid Leiden
to be decided
Antwerp Giants
to be decided
Den Bosch
to be decided
Leuven Bears
to be decided
LWD Leeuwarden
to be decided
Spirou Charleroi
to be decided
Oostende
to be decided
Donar Groningen
to be decided
Limburg United
to be decided
Landstede Zwolle
to be decided
Kangoeroes Mechelen
to be decided
Yoast United
to be decided
Round of 64
Zorg en Zekerheid Leiden
to be decided
Den Bosch
to be decided
Oostende
to be decided
Limburg United
to be decided
Antwerp Giants
to be decided
LWD Leeuwarden
to be decided
Donar Groningen
to be decided
Kangoeroes Mechelen
to be decided
Round of 32
Zorg en Zekerheid Leiden
to be decided
Oostende
to be decided
Antwerp Giants
to be decided
Donar Groningen
to be decided
Round of 16
Zorg en Zekerheid Leiden
to be decided
Oostende
to be decided
Antwerp Giants
to be decided
Donar Groningen
to be decided
Quarter-final
Zorg en Zekerheid Leiden
to be decided
Oostende
to be decided

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Over 160.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored under 82.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 80.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Lost 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Over 156.5 goals in 4 of 5 matches80%
  • Scored over 83.5 in 4 of 5 matches80%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 5

Markets by recent matches

Rotterdam Citymatches: 3 · 3Brussels
168.0Avg match total169.7
100%3/3Over 158.5—
0%0/3Under 158.5—
—Over 159.5100%3/3
—Under 159.50%0/3
100%3/3Over 163.5—
0%0/3Under 163.5—
—Over 164.567%2/3
—Under 164.533%1/3
67%2/3Over 168.5—
33%1/3Under 168.5—
—Over 169.533%1/3
—Under 169.567%2/3
0%0/3Over 173.5—
100%3/3Under 173.5—
—Over 174.533%1/3
—Under 174.567%2/3
0%0/3Over 178.5—
100%3/3Under 178.5—
—Over 179.50%0/3
—Under 179.5100%3/3

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 3
Rotterdam CityBrussels
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
7470100%Period 1100%6265
5260100%Period 2100%5762
5168100%Period 3100%8866
5772100%Period 4100%5554
  • • Rotterdam City scores most in Period 1: 74 of 234 goals (32%).
  • • Rotterdam City concedes most in Period 4: 72 of 270 conceded.
  • • Brussels scores most in Period 3: 88 of 262 goals (34%).
  • • Brussels concedes most in Period 3: 66 of 247 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +7 Biggest lead: +6Lead changes: 11