Soles De Mexicali — Freseras Irapuato 87:69: match report and statistics

Mexico. LNBP · 19.09.2023 01:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Soles De Mexicali
Finished87 : 6919.09.2023 01:00
Freseras Irapuato

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Soles De Mexicali0%
  • Draw0%
  • Freseras Irapuato0%

Overview

Final score Soles De Mexicali 87:69 Freseras Irapuato, Mexico. LNBP, 19.09.2023 01:00 (UTC). Soles De Mexicali took the victory.

Form of Soles De Mexicali in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 0, defeats 5. Form of Freseras Irapuato in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 0, defeats 5.

Head-to-head meetings: 1. Wins of Soles De Mexicali: 0, wins of Freseras Irapuato: 1, draws: 0. The last meeting on 17.09.2023 21:00 ended Soles De Mexicali 86:89 Freseras Irapuato.

Soles De Mexicali: position 6 in the table, points: 36, matches played: 28. Freseras Irapuato: position 7 in the table, points: 36, matches played: 28.

More on the site: Soles De Mexicali statistics, Freseras Irapuato statistics, Mexico. LNBP table.

More matches: all Basketball matches of the day. Want the same statistics on your site? Try the SportAPI statistics widget.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Soles De Mexicali
2719192287
Freseras Irapuato
1913152269

Lineups

Lead tracker

Soles De Mexicali +23Biggest lead+0 Freseras Irapuato
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 1
draws: 0

0 / 1
Wins
1 / 1
86 / 175
Points
89 / 175
Matches

Previous matches: Soles De Mexicali

Previous matches: Freseras Irapuato

Match info

Tournament
Mexico. LNBP
Season
2023

Upcoming matches: Soles De Mexicali

13.11.2026Match starts
Soles De Mexicali04:00Astros de Jalisco

1st leg

Mexico. LNBP

East
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Fuerza Regia2819090:0047
2Halcones de Xalapa28160120:0044
3Gambusinos de Fresnillo28160120:0044
4Dorados de Chihuahua28130150:0041
5Halcones Rojos Veracruz28120160:0040
6Mineros de Zacatecas28110170:0039
7Correcaminos UAT Victoria2820260:0030
West
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Libertadores De Queretaro2821070:0049
2Abejas de Leon2819090:0047
3Astros de Jalisco2819090:0047
4Santos del Potosi28160120:0044
5Panteras de Aguascalientes28160120:0044
6Soles De Mexicali2880200:0036
7Freseras Irapuato2880200:0036
  • Promotion - Mexico. LNBP (Play-off)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 137.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored under 77.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Lost 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Under 186.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored under 90.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 90.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Soles De Mexicalimatches: 3 · 3Freseras Irapuato
151.3Avg match total180.3
67%2/3Over 141.5—
33%1/3Under 141.5—
67%2/3Over 146.5—
33%1/3Under 146.5—
67%2/3Over 151.5—
33%1/3Under 151.5—
67%2/3Over 156.5—
33%1/3Under 156.5—
33%1/3Over 161.5—
67%2/3Under 161.5—
—Over 170.5100%3/3
—Under 170.50%0/3
—Over 175.567%2/3
—Under 175.533%1/3
—Over 180.567%2/3
—Under 180.533%1/3
—Over 185.50%0/3
—Under 185.5100%3/3
—Over 190.50%0/3
—Under 190.5100%3/3

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 3
Soles De MexicaliFreseras Irapuato
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
6457100%Period 1100%6883
4272100%Period 2100%6963
4945100%Period 3100%5851
5372100%Period 4100%6881
  • • Soles De Mexicali scores most in Period 1: 64 of 208 goals (31%).
  • • Soles De Mexicali concedes most in Period 2: 72 of 246 conceded.
  • • Freseras Irapuato scores most in Period 2: 69 of 263 goals (26%).
  • • Freseras Irapuato concedes most in Period 1: 83 of 278 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +23 Biggest lead: +0Lead changes: 0