Stade Rochelais — Alliance Sport Alsace 102:74: match report and statistics

France. Elite 2 · 31.10.2023 19:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Stade Rochelais
Finished102 : 7431.10.2023 19:00
Alliance Sport Alsace

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Stade Rochelais0%
  • Draw0%
  • Alliance Sport Alsace0%

Overview

The France. Elite 2 match Stade Rochelais – Alliance Sport Alsace on 31.10.2023 19:00 (UTC) finished 102:74. The win went to Stade Rochelais.

Stade Rochelais, last 6 games: won 4, drawn 0, lost 2. Alliance Sport Alsace, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 0, lost 3.

All meetings of Stade Rochelais and Alliance Sport Alsace: 2 (wins of Stade Rochelais: 0, wins of Alliance Sport Alsace: 2, draws: 0). The last meeting on 28.04.2023 18:00 ended Stade Rochelais 84:103 Alliance Sport Alsace.

Stade Rochelais in the standings: place 1, points 0, played 34. Alliance Sport Alsace in the standings: place 8, points 0, played 34.

Statistics and results: Stade Rochelais statistics, Alliance Sport Alsace statistics, France. Elite 2 standings and results.

See also Basketball matches today. The statistics are powered by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Stade Rochelais
29192529102
Alliance Sport Alsace
2111192374

Match statistics

  • 71 Field goals attempted 50
  • 39 Field goals scored 22
  • 54.9% Field goals 44%
  • 45 2-point field goals attempted 28
  • 25 2-point field goals scored 11
  • 55.6% 2-pt 39.3%
  • 26 3-point field goals attempted 22
  • 14 3-point field goals scored 11
  • 53.8% 3-pt 50%
  • 12 Free throws attempted 25
  • 10 Free throws scored 19
  • 83.3% Free throws 76%
  • 7 Offensive rebounds 7
  • 23 Defensive rebounds 26
  • 30 Total rebounds 33
  • 29 Assists 14
  • 4 Blocks 2
  • 10 Turnovers 22
  • 12 Steals 4
  • 23 Personal fouls 20

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPFFT
Tray BuchananUnited StatesBuchanan62182—24:17137743————24
Jerome SanchezFranceSanchez37161—22:295321—————3—
Gaetan ClercFranceClerc51031—423:125422—1—1—4—
Jubrile BeloBelo11211——21:1774——42810334
Lucas HergottFranceHergott6781—20:08431———33—1—
Louis Pinon-Marin—3———2:012121—————1—
Ibrahima HaidaraMaliХайдара—12102117:0010562——4414—
Boris BourichonFranceBoris Bourichon1————2:01———————————
Johan LofbergSwedenLofberg213141122:50115321—22——1
Matheo LerayFranceLeray58183419:0553211—33—22
Victor DialloFranceDiallo—25—28:2721————11—2—
Alexis TangheFranceTanghe—719——17:137311—2—2—2—

Lineups

Lead tracker

Stade Rochelais +32Biggest lead+0 Alliance Sport Alsace
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 2
draws: 0

0 / 2
Wins
2 / 2
159 / 341
Points
182 / 341
Matches

Previous matches: Stade Rochelais

Previous matches: Alliance Sport Alsace

Match info

Tournament
France. Elite 2
Season
2023/2024

Upcoming matches: Stade Rochelais

15.05.2026Match starts
Stade Rochelais19:45SCABB

Upcoming matches: Alliance Sport Alsace

France. Elite 2

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Stade Rochelais3427070:000
2Vichy3425090:000
3Boulazac Dordogne33220110:000
4Orleans Loiret34200140:000
5Rouen34200140:000
6Champagne Chalons-Reims34190150:000
7Elan Bearnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez34180160:000
8Alliance Sport Alsace34170170:000
9Antibes Sharks33160170:000
10Poitiers 8634160180:000
11Lille MB34160180:000
12SCABB34150190:000
13Hermine Nantes Atlantique34140200:000
14Aix-Maurienne Savoie34140200:000
15Denain ASC Voltaire34130210:000
16Fos Ouest Provence33110220:000
17ALM Evreux34110230:000
18Etoile Angers33100230:000
  • Promotion - Pro B (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Relegation

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 142.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 78.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Over 141.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 77.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Stade Rochelaismatches: 2 · 3Alliance Sport Alsace
153.5Avg match total147.7
—Over 137.567%2/3
—Under 137.533%1/3
—Over 142.567%2/3
—Under 142.533%1/3
50%1/2Over 143.5—
50%1/2Under 143.5—
—Over 147.533%1/3
—Under 147.567%2/3
50%1/2Over 148.5—
50%1/2Under 148.5—
—Over 152.533%1/3
—Under 152.567%2/3
50%1/2Over 153.5—
50%1/2Under 153.5—
—Over 157.533%1/3
—Under 157.567%2/3
50%1/2Over 158.5—
50%1/2Under 158.5—
50%1/2Over 163.5—
50%1/2Under 163.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 3
Stade RochelaisAlliance Sport Alsace
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
4525100%Period 1100%5242
3734100%Period 2100%5770
4939100%Period 3100%5554
4533100%Period 4100%6449
  • • Stade Rochelais scores most in Period 3: 49 of 176 goals (28%).
  • • Stade Rochelais concedes most in Period 3: 39 of 131 conceded.
  • • Alliance Sport Alsace scores most in Period 4: 64 of 228 goals (28%).
  • • Alliance Sport Alsace concedes most in Period 2: 70 of 215 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +32 Biggest lead: +0Lead changes: 0