Elan Bearnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez — Rouen 70:74: match report and statistics

France. Elite 2 · 27.12.2023 19:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Elan Bearnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez
Finished70 : 7427.12.2023 19:00
Rouen

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Elan Bearnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez0%
  • Draw0%
  • Rouen0%

Overview

Final score Elan Bearnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez 70:74 Rouen, France. Elite 2, 27.12.2023 19:00 (UTC). The win went to Rouen.

Elan Bearnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 0, lost 4. Rouen, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 0, lost 3.

All meetings of Elan Bearnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez and Rouen: 5 (wins of Elan Bearnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez: 5, wins of Rouen: 0, draws: 0). The last meeting on 06.05.2016 18:30 ended Elan Bearnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez 85:74 Rouen.

Elan Bearnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez in the standings: place 7, points 0, played 34. Rouen in the standings: place 5, points 0, played 34.

More on the site: Elan Bearnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez results and fixtures, Rouen results and fixtures, France. Elite 2 standings and results.

See also Basketball results and fixtures. Scores and statistics come from the SportAPI 3D match tracker.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Elan Bearnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez
1617191870
Rouen
1918162174

Match statistics

  • 51 Field goals attempted 75
  • 19 Field goals scored 25
  • 37.3% Field goals 33.3%
  • 27 2-point field goals attempted 35
  • 13 2-point field goals scored 16
  • 48.1% 2-pt 45.7%
  • 24 3-point field goals attempted 40
  • 6 3-point field goals scored 9
  • 25% 3-pt 22.5%
  • 31 Free throws attempted 20
  • 26 Free throws scored 15
  • 83.9% Free throws 75%
  • 13 Offensive rebounds 18
  • 34 Defensive rebounds 21
  • 47 Total rebounds 39
  • 11 Assists 17
  • 4 Blocks 2
  • 21 Turnovers 8
  • 4 Steals 10
  • 20 Personal fouls 25

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMP3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPBBF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Dalil HadiFranceDalil Hadi4645—0:386—21—1—13422
Dylan Affo MamaFranceAffo Mama15-76—0:3321—167——211—
Idrissa BaSenegalАбдулайе—98—10:18——53471—1326
Arthur BruyasFranceBruyas218-4110:33935—44——3526
FranceSane321-1110:375291451—58310
FranceMadiba Owona15-64—0:172—31341—4215
Rene Louis-ThereseFranceRene Louis-Therese——-2——0:03————22——1———
Gavin KensmilUnited StatesGavin Kensmil—6-12310:22——23691—1422

Lineups

Lead tracker

Elan Bearnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez +7Biggest lead+9 Rouen
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 5
draws: 0

5 / 5
Wins
0 / 5
438 / 798
Points
360 / 798
Matches

Previous matches: Elan Bearnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez

Previous matches: Rouen

19.12.2023Finished
Rouen89 : 74ALM Evreux
W
08.12.2023Finished
Rouen103 : 88Etoile Angers
W
24.11.2023Finished
Rouen98 : 92SCABB
W
17.11.2023Finished
Lille MB73 : 66Rouen
L
10.11.2023Finished
Poitiers 8668 : 58Rouen
L

Match info

Tournament
France. Elite 2

Upcoming matches: Elan Bearnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez

Upcoming matches: Rouen

15.05.2026Match starts
Rouen19:30Vendee Challans Basket
06.11.2026Match starts
SCABB19:30Rouen

France. Elite 2

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Stade Rochelais3427070:000
2Vichy3425090:000
3Boulazac Dordogne33220110:000
4Orleans Loiret34200140:000
5Rouen34200140:000
6Champagne Chalons-Reims34190150:000
7Elan Bearnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez34180160:000
8Alliance Sport Alsace34170170:000
9Antibes Sharks33160170:000
10Poitiers 8634160180:000
11Lille MB34160180:000
12SCABB34150190:000
13Hermine Nantes Atlantique34140200:000
14Aix-Maurienne Savoie34140200:000
15Denain ASC Voltaire34130210:000
16Fos Ouest Provence33110220:000
17ALM Evreux34110230:000
18Etoile Angers33100230:000
  • Promotion - Pro B (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Relegation

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Under 158.5 goals in 5 of 5 matches100%
  • Scored under 78.5 in 4 of 5 matches80%
  • Conceded over 76.5 in 4 of 5 matches80%
  • Lost 4 of 5 matches80%

Based on recent matches: home team — 5, away team — 4

Markets by recent matches

Elan Bearnais Pau-Lacq-Orthezmatches: 3 · 2Rouen
151.7Avg match total143.0
—Over 133.550%1/2
—Under 133.550%1/2
—Over 138.550%1/2
—Under 138.550%1/2
100%3/3Over 141.5—
0%0/3Under 141.5—
—Over 143.550%1/2
—Under 143.550%1/2
100%3/3Over 146.5—
0%0/3Under 146.5—
—Over 148.550%1/2
—Under 148.550%1/2
67%2/3Over 151.5—
33%1/3Under 151.5—
—Over 153.550%1/2
—Under 153.550%1/2
0%0/3Over 156.5—
100%3/3Under 156.5—
0%0/3Over 161.5—
100%3/3Under 161.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 2
Elan Bearnais Pau-Lacq-OrthezRouen
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
5462100%Period 1100%2850
6264100%Period 2100%3030
5657100%Period 3100%3441
5347100%Period 4100%3736
  • • Elan Bearnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez scores most in Period 2: 62 of 225 goals (28%).
  • • Elan Bearnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez concedes most in Period 2: 64 of 230 conceded.
  • • Rouen scores most in Period 4: 37 of 129 goals (29%).
  • • Rouen concedes most in Period 1: 50 of 157 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.55 of 5
100%Over 2.55 of 5
100%Over 3.55 of 5
100%Both teams to score5 of 5
100%Elan Bearnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez wins5 of 5
0%Rouen wins0 of 5
0%Draw0 of 5

Head-to-head matches: 5 · 159.6 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +7 Biggest lead: +9Lead changes: 5