Fos Ouest Provence — Antibes Sharks 82:84: match report and statistics

France. Elite 2 · 27.12.2023 19:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Fos Ouest Provence
Finished82 : 8427.12.2023 19:00
Antibes Sharks

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Fos Ouest Provence0%
  • Draw0%
  • Antibes Sharks0%

Overview

The France. Elite 2 match Fos Ouest Provence – Antibes Sharks on 27.12.2023 19:00 (UTC) finished 82:84. Antibes Sharks took the victory.

Form of Fos Ouest Provence in the last 6 matches: wins 0, draws 0, defeats 6. Form of Antibes Sharks in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 0, defeats 4.

Head-to-head meetings: 17. Wins of Fos Ouest Provence: 3, wins of Antibes Sharks: 3, draws: 0. The last meeting on 28.05.2021 17:10 ended Antibes Sharks 79:73 Fos Ouest Provence.

Fos Ouest Provence: position 16 in the table, points: 0, matches played: 33. Antibes Sharks: position 9 in the table, points: 0, matches played: 33.

More on the site: Fos Ouest Provence results and fixtures, Antibes Sharks results and fixtures, France. Elite 2 table.

See also Basketball matches today. Want the same statistics on your site? Try SportAPI Match Centre widget.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Fos Ouest Provence
2113202882
Antibes Sharks
1821232284

Match statistics

  • 54 Field goals attempted 55
  • 29 Field goals scored 29
  • 53.7% Field goals 52.7%
  • 34 2-point field goals attempted 35
  • 21 2-point field goals scored 22
  • 61.8% 2-pt 62.9%
  • 20 3-point field goals attempted 20
  • 8 3-point field goals scored 7
  • 40% 3-pt 35%
  • 24 Free throws attempted 24
  • 16 Free throws scored 19
  • 66.7% Free throws 79.2%
  • 10 Offensive rebounds 9
  • 19 Defensive rebounds 19
  • 29 Total rebounds 28
  • 23 Assists 19
  • 1 Blocks 0
  • 19 Turnovers 17
  • 7 Steals 10
  • 25 Personal fouls 24

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPFFT
Jamar DiggsUnited StatesДиггз210-32123:246432—————4—
Thimothe CrusolFranceCrusol61253—38:0173415—44—37
Damien BouquetFranceBouquet87-26231:297341—18912—
Steeve Ho You FatFranceHo You Fat11852130:31126642224—32
FranceAboudou11611123:19106——4224—37
Terry SmithUnited StatesSmith—3-5—114:26513—1————31
Willian Marie-AnaisFranceWillian Marie-Anais—————0:00———————————
FranceDegre13-12111:5621——12—2—22
Maxime GalinFranceГалин11-9——3:50————1————22
Vincent VentFranceVent312-11—23:0455——2325—33

Lineups

Lead tracker

Fos Ouest Provence +6Biggest lead+11 Antibes Sharks
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 17
draws: 0

3 / 17
Wins
3 / 17
459 / 915
Points
456 / 915
Matches

Previous matches: Fos Ouest Provence

Previous matches: Antibes Sharks

Match info

Tournament
France. Elite 2
Season
2023/2024

Upcoming matches: Fos Ouest Provence

Upcoming matches: Antibes Sharks

03.11.2026Match starts
Antibes Sharks18:30Elan Bearnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez

Layed with special rules

06.11.2026Match starts
Poitiers 8619:00Antibes Sharks

France. Elite 2

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Stade Rochelais3427070:000
2Vichy3425090:000
3Boulazac Dordogne33220110:000
4Orleans Loiret34200140:000
5Rouen34200140:000
6Champagne Chalons-Reims34190150:000
7Elan Bearnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez34180160:000
8Alliance Sport Alsace34170170:000
9Antibes Sharks33160170:000
10Poitiers 8634160180:000
11Lille MB34160180:000
12SCABB34150190:000
13Hermine Nantes Atlantique34140200:000
14Aix-Maurienne Savoie34140200:000
15Denain ASC Voltaire34130210:000
16Fos Ouest Provence33110220:000
17ALM Evreux34110230:000
18Etoile Angers33100230:000
  • Promotion - Pro B (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Relegation

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 3 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 3 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Over 151.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored under 84.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 3, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Fos Ouest Provencematches: 2 · 2Antibes Sharks
160.5Avg match total148.5
—Over 138.5100%2/2
—Under 138.50%0/2
—Over 143.5100%2/2
—Under 143.50%0/2
—Over 148.550%1/2
—Under 148.550%1/2
100%2/2Over 150.5—
0%0/2Under 150.5—
—Over 153.50%0/2
—Under 153.5100%2/2
50%1/2Over 155.5—
50%1/2Under 155.5—
—Over 158.50%0/2
—Under 158.5100%2/2
50%1/2Over 160.5—
50%1/2Under 160.5—
50%1/2Over 165.5—
50%1/2Under 165.5—
0%0/2Over 170.5—
100%2/2Under 170.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 2
Fos Ouest ProvenceAntibes Sharks
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
4533100%Period 1100%5227
3252100%Period 2100%4043
3044100%Period 3100%2936
4441100%Period 4100%3535
  • • Fos Ouest Provence scores most in Period 1: 45 of 151 goals (30%).
  • • Fos Ouest Provence concedes most in Period 2: 52 of 170 conceded.
  • • Antibes Sharks scores most in Period 1: 52 of 156 goals (33%).
  • • Antibes Sharks concedes most in Period 2: 43 of 141 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
50%Fos Ouest Provence wins3 of 6
50%Antibes Sharks wins3 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 152.5 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +6 Biggest lead: +11Lead changes: 2