Etoile Angers — Stade Rochelais 56:79: match report and statistics

France. Elite 2 · 08.03.2024 19:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Etoile Angers
Finished56 : 7908.03.2024 19:00
Stade Rochelais

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Etoile Angers0%
  • Draw0%
  • Stade Rochelais0%

Overview

Final score Etoile Angers 56:79 Stade Rochelais, France. Elite 2, 08.03.2024 19:00 (UTC). The win went to Stade Rochelais.

Etoile Angers, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 0, lost 4. Stade Rochelais, last 6 games: won 5, drawn 0, lost 1.

All meetings of Etoile Angers and Stade Rochelais: 4 (wins of Etoile Angers: 1, wins of Stade Rochelais: 3, draws: 0). The last meeting on 27.12.2023 19:00 ended Stade Rochelais 100:92 Etoile Angers.

Etoile Angers in the standings: place 18, points 0, played 33. Stade Rochelais in the standings: place 1, points 0, played 34.

Statistics and results: Etoile Angers results and fixtures, Stade Rochelais results and fixtures, France. Elite 2 table.

More matches: all Basketball matches of the day. Scores and statistics come from a live 3D match tracker.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Etoile Angers
1312131856
Stade Rochelais
2019162479

Match statistics

  • 50 Field goals attempted 59
  • 15 Field goals scored 25
  • 30% Field goals 42.4%
  • 21 2-point field goals attempted 33
  • 9 2-point field goals scored 20
  • 42.9% 2-pt 60.6%
  • 29 3-point field goals attempted 26
  • 6 3-point field goals scored 5
  • 20.7% 3-pt 19.2%
  • 12 Free throws attempted 14
  • 9 Free throws scored 13
  • 75% Free throws 92.9%
  • 9 Offensive rebounds 11
  • 23 Defensive rebounds 26
  • 32 Total rebounds 37
  • 12 Assists 11
  • 1 Blocks 2
  • 18 Turnovers 11
  • 5 Steals 13
  • 17 Personal fouls 15

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPFFT
Maodo NguiraneSenegalNguirane14-22——14:4352———21311—
Hugo MienandiFranceMienandi17-91—21:48521—3224—26
Darel PoirierFrancePoirier—11-33—24:201035141910—24
Shawn TannerTanner1—-101114:174—3——213—2—
Готье—6-142—16:275242—1—1—3—
Elysio ZenonFranceElysio Zenon—————0:00———————————
Tommy GhezalaFranceTommy Ghezala6333—18:065151——22———
Brandon AveretteUnited StatesBrandon Averette211-174425:4994612—11—22
Aurele Brena-ChemilleFranceBrena-Chemille1—-271—18:524—3——112———
FranceRuel—3-161—20:133121——44—4—

Lineups

Lead tracker

Etoile Angers +2Biggest lead+26 Stade Rochelais
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 4
draws: 0

1 / 4
Wins
3 / 4
340 / 697
Points
357 / 697
Matches

Previous matches: Etoile Angers

Previous matches: Stade Rochelais

Match info

Tournament
France. Elite 2
Season
2023/2024

Upcoming matches: Stade Rochelais

15.05.2026Match starts
Stade Rochelais19:45SCABB

France. Elite 2

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Stade Rochelais3427070:000
2Vichy3425090:000
3Boulazac Dordogne33220110:000
4Orleans Loiret34200140:000
5Rouen34200140:000
6Champagne Chalons-Reims34190150:000
7Elan Bearnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez34180160:000
8Alliance Sport Alsace34170170:000
9Antibes Sharks33160170:000
10Poitiers 8634160180:000
11Lille MB34160180:000
12SCABB34150190:000
13Hermine Nantes Atlantique34140200:000
14Aix-Maurienne Savoie34140200:000
15Denain ASC Voltaire34130210:000
16Fos Ouest Provence33110220:000
17ALM Evreux34110230:000
18Etoile Angers33100230:000
  • Promotion - Pro B (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Relegation

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Under 150.5 goals in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Scored over 68.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 70.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Won 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Unbeaten in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 4, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Etoile Angersmatches: 2 · 3Stade Rochelais
156.0Avg match total133.3
—Over 123.5100%3/3
—Under 123.50%0/3
—Over 128.567%2/3
—Under 128.533%1/3
—Over 133.533%1/3
—Under 133.567%2/3
—Over 138.533%1/3
—Under 138.567%2/3
—Over 143.50%0/3
—Under 143.5100%3/3
100%2/2Over 146.5—
0%0/2Under 146.5—
100%2/2Over 151.5—
0%0/2Under 151.5—
50%1/2Over 156.5—
50%1/2Under 156.5—
0%0/2Over 161.5—
100%2/2Under 161.5—
0%0/2Over 166.5—
100%2/2Under 166.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 3
Etoile AngersStade Rochelais
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
3538100%Period 1100%6651
4648100%Period 2100%4360
4236100%Period 3100%5337
3136100%Period 4100%4644
  • • Etoile Angers scores most in Period 2: 46 of 154 goals (30%).
  • • Etoile Angers concedes most in Period 2: 48 of 158 conceded.
  • • Stade Rochelais scores most in Period 1: 66 of 208 goals (32%).
  • • Stade Rochelais concedes most in Period 2: 60 of 192 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.54 of 4
100%Over 2.54 of 4
100%Over 3.54 of 4
100%Both teams to score4 of 4
25%Etoile Angers wins1 of 4
75%Stade Rochelais wins3 of 4
0%Draw0 of 4

Head-to-head matches: 4 · 174.25 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +2 Biggest lead: +26Lead changes: 1