Limoges CSP — Saint Quentin 83:80: match report and statistics

France. LNB · 06.04.2024 13:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Limoges CSP
Finished83 : 8006.04.2024 13:30
Saint Quentin

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Limoges CSP0%
  • Draw0%
  • Saint Quentin0%

Overview

Final score Limoges CSP 83:80 Saint Quentin, France. LNB, 06.04.2024 13:30 (UTC). Limoges CSP took the victory.

Form of Limoges CSP in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3. Form of Saint Quentin in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 0, defeats 4.

Head-to-head meetings: 1. Wins of Limoges CSP: 1, wins of Saint Quentin: 0, draws: 0. The last meeting on 29.10.2023 10:30 ended Saint Quentin 75:83 Limoges CSP.

Limoges CSP: position 13 in the table, points: 0, matches played: 33. Saint Quentin: position 7 in the table, points: 0, matches played: 33.

Related pages: Limoges CSP results and fixtures, Saint Quentin results and fixtures, France. LNB standings and results.

More matches: all Basketball matches of the day. Want the same statistics on your site? Try the SportAPI statistics widget.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Limoges CSP
1919172883
Saint Quentin
2528121580

Match statistics

  • 57 Field goals attempted 62
  • 28 Field goals scored 30
  • 49.1% Field goals 48.4%
  • 33 2-point field goals attempted 44
  • 19 2-point field goals scored 26
  • 57.6% 2-pt 59.1%
  • 24 3-point field goals attempted 18
  • 9 3-point field goals scored 4
  • 37.5% 3-pt 22.2%
  • 22 Free throws attempted 25
  • 18 Free throws scored 16
  • 81.8% Free throws 64%
  • 8 Offensive rebounds 16
  • 18 Defensive rebounds 21
  • 26 Total rebounds 37
  • 22 Assists 15
  • 0 Blocks 0
  • 11 Turnovers 12
  • 6 Steals 8
  • 23 Personal fouls 23

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRFFT
Tyree ApplebyUnited StatesAppleby43-121—19:194131————2—
Lucas BeaufortFranceBeaufort564—219:2853———2—23—
Alexandre ChassangFranceChassang1832—13:45631—243752
Nicolas LangFranceLang31411234:2173626—2236
Danilo NikolicMontenegroNikolic12062—36:00158722—7723
Yannick NkombouFranceNkombou—————0:00——————————
Nemanja NenadicSerbiaNenadic51432—23:076422413434
Kameron McGustyUnited StatesMcGusty21411—122:1485422—2223
Kenny GoinsUnited StatesGoins—————0:00——————————
Lucas UgolinFranceUgolin——-12—5:311—1—————1—
Ike Joseph UdanohWorldUdanoh14——126:1551——21—134

Lineups

Lead tracker

Limoges CSP +3Biggest lead+17 Saint Quentin
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 1
draws: 0

1 / 1
Wins
0 / 1
83 / 158
Points
75 / 158
Matches

Previous matches: Limoges CSP

Previous matches: Saint Quentin

Match info

Tournament
France. LNB
Season
2023/2024

Upcoming matches: Limoges CSP

07.11.2026Match starts
SLUC Nancy17:30Limoges CSP

Upcoming matches: Saint Quentin

07.11.2026Match starts
Chorale Roanne17:00Saint Quentin
14.11.2026Match starts
Saint Quentin17:00Cholet

France. LNB

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Monaco3328050:000
2Paris3326070:000
3ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne3324090:000
4JL Bourg3324090:000
5JSF Nanterre33190140:000
6ESSM Le Portel Cote d'Opale33170160:000
7Saint Quentin33160170:000
8Cholet33160170:000
9Le Mans Sarthe33150180:000
10JDA Dijon Bourgogne33150180:000
11SLUC Nancy33150180:000
12Strasbourg IG33150180:000
13Limoges CSP33140170:000
14Elan Chalon33140190:000
15BCM Gravelines33120210:000
16ADA Blois Basket 4133110220:000
17Chorale Roanne33100230:000
18Levallois Metropolitans3340290:000
  • Promotion - LNB (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Relegation - Pro B

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 3 matches in a row100%

Based on recent matches: home team — 3, away team — 0

Markets by recent matches

Limoges CSPmatches: 1 · 0Saint Quentin
170.0Avg match total0.0
100%1/1Over 160.5—
0%0/1Under 160.5—
100%1/1Over 165.5—
0%0/1Under 165.5—
0%0/1Over 170.5—
100%1/1Under 170.5—
0%0/1Over 175.5—
100%1/1Under 175.5—
0%0/1Over 180.5—
100%1/1Under 180.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 1 · 0
Limoges CSPSaint Quentin
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
2427100%Period 1———
2910100%Period 2———
2519100%Period 3———
1521100%Period 4———
  • • Limoges CSP scores most in Period 2: 29 of 93 goals (31%).
  • • Limoges CSP concedes most in Period 1: 27 of 77 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +3 Biggest lead: +17Lead changes: 12