Valencia (Women) — Araski (Women) 74:35: match report and statistics

Spain Championship. Women · 16.12.2023 18:15 · Finished

Compare teams
Valencia (Women)
Finished74 : 3516.12.2023 18:15
Araski (Women)

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Valencia (Women)0%
  • Draw0%
  • Araski (Women)0%

Overview

Valencia (Women) vs Araski (Women) ended 74:35 on 16.12.2023 18:15 (UTC) in Spain Championship. Women. Valencia (Women) took the victory.

Form of Valencia (Women) in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 2. Form of Araski (Women) in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 2.

Head-to-head meetings: 11. Wins of Valencia (Women): 5, wins of Araski (Women): 1, draws: 0. The last meeting on 08.01.2023 16:00 ended Araski (Women) 43:96 Valencia (Women).

Valencia (Women): position 2 in the table, points: 55, matches played: 30. Araski (Women): position 12 in the table, points: 42, matches played: 30.

Statistics and results: Valencia (Women), Araski (Women), Spain Championship. Women table.

More matches: Basketball matches today. Data on this page is provided by Basketball API by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Valencia (Women)
1819172074
Araski (Women)
91210435

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Elena Buenavida EstevezSpainБуэнавида1716——20:473311—213—322—
Raquel CarreraSpainCarrera R.21020——21:48842—23471—643
Queralt CasasSpainCasas Q.412283229:421052—24812—1854
Nadia FingallSpainFingall34192—18:12521——156—142—
Alicia Florez GetinoSpainAlicia Florez Getino21101110:503—2—1—22—21—2
Marie Isabelle GulichGermanyGulich—9131—20:55731—33361—634
Merritt HempeUnited StatesHempe38263—18:33841——4371374—
Cristina OuvinaSpainOuvina412311225:58134713—55—1633
Leticia RomeroSpainRomero—6101—14:32934———22—253—
Alba TorrensSpainTorrens2317——15:154131——44——1——
Tilda TryggerSwedenTilda Trygger—25——3:28————2—11————2

Lineups

Lead tracker

Valencia (Women) +39Biggest lead+0 Araski (Women)
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 11
draws: 0

5 / 11
Wins
1 / 11
435 / 786
Points
351 / 786
Matches

Previous matches: Valencia (Women)

Previous matches: Araski (Women)

Match info

Season
2023/2024

Upcoming matches: Valencia (Women)

Upcoming matches: Araski (Women)

Spain Championship. Women

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Perfumerias Avenida Salamanca (Women)3026040:0056
2Valencia (Women)3025050:0055
3Zaragoza (Women)3024060:0054
4Uni Girona (Women)30180120:0048
5Jairis (Women)30160140:0046
6Estudiantes Movistar (Women)30160140:0046
7IDK Euskotren (Women)30160140:0046
8Ferrol University (Women)30150150:0045
9Ensino Lugo (Women)30140160:0044
10Gernika Bizkaia (Women)30140160:0044
11AE Sedis (Women)30120180:0042
12Araski (Women)30120180:0042
13Barca (Women)30110190:0041
14RC Celta (Women)30100200:0040
15Gran Canaria (Women)30100200:0040
16C.B. Bembibre PDM (Women)3010290:0031
  • Promotion - Spain Championship. Women (Play-off)
  • Relegation

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 3 matches in a row100%

Based on recent matches: home team — 4, away team — 3

Markets by recent matches

Valencia (Women)matches: 1 · 2Araski (Women)
88.0Avg match total122.5
100%1/1Over 84.5—
0%0/1Under 84.5—
100%1/1Over 86.5—
0%0/1Under 86.5—
0%0/1Over 88.5—
100%1/1Under 88.5—
0%0/1Over 90.5—
100%1/1Under 90.5—
0%0/1Over 92.5—
100%1/1Under 92.5—
—Over 112.5100%2/2
—Under 112.50%0/2
—Over 117.550%1/2
—Under 117.550%1/2
—Over 122.550%1/2
—Under 122.550%1/2
—Over 127.550%1/2
—Under 127.550%1/2
—Over 132.50%0/2
—Under 132.5100%2/2

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 1 · 2
Valencia (Women)Araski (Women)
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
157100%Period 1100%2532
1710100%Period 2100%2822
147100%Period 3100%3829
99100%Period 4100%3330
  • • Valencia (Women) scores most in Period 2: 17 of 55 goals (31%).
  • • Valencia (Women) concedes most in Period 2: 10 of 33 conceded.
  • • Araski (Women) scores most in Period 3: 38 of 129 goals (29%).
  • • Araski (Women) concedes most in Period 1: 32 of 116 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
83%Valencia (Women) wins5 of 6
17%Araski (Women) wins1 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 131 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +39 Biggest lead: +0Lead changes: 0