Uni Girona (Women) — Gernika Bizkaia (Women) 71:65: match report and statistics

Spain Championship. Women · 23.12.2023 17:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Uni Girona (Women)
Finished71 : 6523.12.2023 17:00
Gernika Bizkaia (Women)

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Uni Girona (Women)0%
  • Draw0%
  • Gernika Bizkaia (Women)0%

Overview

The Spain Championship. Women match Uni Girona (Women) – Gernika Bizkaia (Women) on 23.12.2023 17:00 (UTC) finished 71:65. The win went to Uni Girona (Women).

Uni Girona (Women), last 6 games: won 5, drawn 0, lost 1. Gernika Bizkaia (Women), last 6 games: won 3, drawn 0, lost 3.

All meetings of Uni Girona (Women) and Gernika Bizkaia (Women): 20 (wins of Uni Girona (Women): 4, wins of Gernika Bizkaia (Women): 2, draws: 0). The last meeting on 31.03.2023 16:00 ended Uni Girona (Women) 65:79 Gernika Bizkaia (Women).

Uni Girona (Women) in the standings: place 4, points 48, played 30. Gernika Bizkaia (Women) in the standings: place 10, points 44, played 30.

More on the site: Uni Girona (Women) results and fixtures, Gernika Bizkaia (Women) results and fixtures, Spain Championship. Women.

More matches: all Basketball matches of the day. Scores and statistics come from the SportAPI 3D match tracker.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Uni Girona (Women)
2114162071
Gernika Bizkaia (Women)
2316141265

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Regan MagaritySwedenMagarity—1193336:3594——34812—1943
Magali MendySpainMagali Mendy23-1—120:096—5—3—11—11—4
Marianna ToloAustraliaTolo—912—21:1143——3—22—3433
Sandra YgueravideSpainSandra Ygueravide31674—28:47125942————4312
Marta CanellaSpainКанелья24-81217:52511—2—11——412
Laura PenaSpainLaura Pena—1371119:3254432—33—1112
Morgan BertschBertsch41111—125:339321435813724
Ainhoa LopezSpainLopez2—-12411:325—3——112—22——
Giedre LabuckieneLabuckiene—451118:4941——2————2412

Lineups

Lead tracker

Uni Girona (Women) +6Biggest lead+7 Gernika Bizkaia (Women)
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

4 / 20
Wins
2 / 20
418 / 807
Points
389 / 807
Matches

Previous matches: Uni Girona (Women)

Previous matches: Gernika Bizkaia (Women)

Match info

Season
2023/2024

Upcoming matches: Uni Girona (Women)

Upcoming matches: Gernika Bizkaia (Women)

Spain Championship. Women

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Perfumerias Avenida Salamanca (Women)3026040:0056
2Valencia (Women)3025050:0055
3Zaragoza (Women)3024060:0054
4Uni Girona (Women)30180120:0048
5Jairis (Women)30160140:0046
6Estudiantes Movistar (Women)30160140:0046
7IDK Euskotren (Women)30160140:0046
8Ferrol University (Women)30150150:0045
9Ensino Lugo (Women)30140160:0044
10Gernika Bizkaia (Women)30140160:0044
11AE Sedis (Women)30120180:0042
12Araski (Women)30120180:0042
13Barca (Women)30110190:0041
14RC Celta (Women)30100200:0040
15Gran Canaria (Women)30100200:0040
16C.B. Bembibre PDM (Women)3010290:0031
  • Promotion - Spain Championship. Women (Play-off)
  • Relegation

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 4 matches in a row100%

Based on recent matches: home team — 2, away team — 4

Markets by recent matches

Uni Girona (Women)matches: 1 · 2Gernika Bizkaia (Women)
161.0Avg match total128.0
—Over 118.5100%2/2
—Under 118.50%0/2
—Over 123.550%1/2
—Under 123.550%1/2
—Over 128.550%1/2
—Under 128.550%1/2
—Over 133.50%0/2
—Under 133.5100%2/2
—Over 138.50%0/2
—Under 138.5100%2/2
100%1/1Over 151.5—
0%0/1Under 151.5—
100%1/1Over 156.5—
0%0/1Under 156.5—
0%0/1Over 161.5—
100%1/1Under 161.5—
0%0/1Over 166.5—
100%1/1Under 166.5—
0%0/1Over 171.5—
100%1/1Under 171.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 1 · 2
Uni Girona (Women)Gernika Bizkaia (Women)
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
1920100%Period 1100%2443
2817100%Period 2100%3130
2516100%Period 3100%4023
1521100%Period 4100%4025
  • • Uni Girona (Women) scores most in Period 2: 28 of 87 goals (32%).
  • • Uni Girona (Women) concedes most in Period 4: 21 of 74 conceded.
  • • Gernika Bizkaia (Women) scores most in Period 3: 40 of 135 goals (30%).
  • • Gernika Bizkaia (Women) concedes most in Period 1: 43 of 121 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
67%Uni Girona (Women) wins4 of 6
33%Gernika Bizkaia (Women) wins2 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 134.5 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +6 Biggest lead: +7Lead changes: 12