Araski (Women) — RC Celta (Women) 68:57: match report and statistics

Spain Championship. Women · 09.03.2024 18:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Araski (Women)
Finished68 : 5709.03.2024 18:00
RC Celta (Women)

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Araski (Women)0%
  • Draw0%
  • RC Celta (Women)0%

Overview

The Spain Championship. Women match Araski (Women) – RC Celta (Women) on 09.03.2024 18:00 (UTC) finished 68:57. Araski (Women) took the victory.

Form of Araski (Women) in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 0, defeats 4. Form of RC Celta (Women) in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3.

Head-to-head meetings: 1. Wins of Araski (Women): 1, wins of RC Celta (Women): 0, draws: 0. The last meeting on 03.11.2023 19:45 ended RC Celta (Women) 61:66 Araski (Women).

Araski (Women): position 12 in the table, points: 42, matches played: 30. RC Celta (Women): position 14 in the table, points: 40, matches played: 30.

Statistics and results: Araski (Women) statistics, RC Celta (Women) statistics, Spain Championship. Women standings and results.

More matches: Basketball results and fixtures. Data on this page is provided by Basketball live score API.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Araski (Women)
2116171468
RC Celta (Women)
1510171557

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Laura Aliaga RomeroSpainLaura Aliaga Romero29101124:398441————1—43—
Sami HillCanadaHill3811125:1251415123121—6
Natalie Van Den AdelNetherlandsVan den Adel61311—27:19145621123—2834
Melisa GretterArgentinaGretter6423134:56623——4913—232—
Tamara SedaMozambiqueSeda—1022—24:5375———3710—175—
SpainMaider Castellano Escolar——-2——0:18—————————————
Txell AlarconSpainAlarcon2221117:48311——213—221—
Marta HerraezSpainMarta Herraez21620—117:079674——22—222—
Brittany BrewerUnited StatesBrewer—491—10:2342————11—242—
Agostina BuraniArgentinaBurani—2102—17:25511——358—241—

Lineups

Lead tracker

Araski (Women) +18Biggest lead+3 RC Celta (Women)
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 1
draws: 0

1 / 1
Wins
0 / 1
66 / 127
Points
61 / 127
Matches

Previous matches: Araski (Women)

Previous matches: RC Celta (Women)

Match info

Season
2023/2024

Upcoming matches: Araski (Women)

Upcoming matches: RC Celta (Women)

Spain Championship. Women

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Perfumerias Avenida Salamanca (Women)3026040:0056
2Valencia (Women)3025050:0055
3Zaragoza (Women)3024060:0054
4Uni Girona (Women)30180120:0048
5Jairis (Women)30160140:0046
6Estudiantes Movistar (Women)30160140:0046
7IDK Euskotren (Women)30160140:0046
8Ferrol University (Women)30150150:0045
9Ensino Lugo (Women)30140160:0044
10Gernika Bizkaia (Women)30140160:0044
11AE Sedis (Women)30120180:0042
12Araski (Women)30120180:0042
13Barca (Women)30110190:0041
14RC Celta (Women)30100200:0040
15Gran Canaria (Women)30100200:0040
16C.B. Bembibre PDM (Women)3010290:0031
  • Promotion - Spain Championship. Women (Play-off)
  • Relegation

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Under 146.5 goals in 4 of 5 matches80%
  • Conceded over 66.5 in 4 of 5 matches80%

Based on recent matches: home team — 2, away team — 5

Markets by recent matches

Araski (Women)matches: 1 · 3RC Celta (Women)
136.0Avg match total125.7
—Over 115.5100%3/3
—Under 115.50%0/3
—Over 120.567%2/3
—Under 120.533%1/3
—Over 125.533%1/3
—Under 125.567%2/3
100%1/1Over 126.5—
0%0/1Under 126.5—
—Over 130.533%1/3
—Under 130.567%2/3
100%1/1Over 131.5—
0%0/1Under 131.5—
—Over 135.50%0/3
—Under 135.5100%3/3
0%0/1Over 136.5—
100%1/1Under 136.5—
0%0/1Over 141.5—
100%1/1Under 141.5—
0%0/1Over 146.5—
100%1/1Under 146.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 1 · 3
Araski (Women)RC Celta (Women)
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
819100%Period 1100%3363
2614100%Period 2100%3859
1810100%Period 3100%4658
1526100%Period 4100%3941
  • • Araski (Women) scores most in Period 2: 26 of 67 goals (39%).
  • • Araski (Women) concedes most in Period 4: 26 of 69 conceded.
  • • RC Celta (Women) scores most in Period 3: 46 of 156 goals (29%).
  • • RC Celta (Women) concedes most in Period 1: 63 of 221 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +18 Biggest lead: +3Lead changes: 2