Rytas Vilnius — Siauliai 83:74: match report and statistics

Lithuania. LKL · 18.04.2024 15:50 · Finished

Compare teams
Rytas Vilnius
Finished83 : 7418.04.2024 15:50
Siauliai

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Rytas Vilnius0%
  • Draw0%
  • Siauliai0%

Overview

The Lithuania. LKL match Rytas Vilnius – Siauliai on 18.04.2024 15:50 (UTC) finished 83:74. Rytas Vilnius took the victory.

Form of Rytas Vilnius in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 2. Form of Siauliai in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 0, defeats 4.

Head-to-head meetings: 20. Wins of Rytas Vilnius: 6, wins of Siauliai: 0, draws: 0. The last meeting on 18.02.2024 13:45 ended Siauliai 89:94 Rytas Vilnius.

Rytas Vilnius: position 2 in the table, points: 0, matches played: 30. Siauliai: position 10 in the table, points: 0, matches played: 30.

Related pages: Rytas Vilnius statistics, Siauliai statistics, Lithuania. LKL standings and results.

See also Basketball matches today. Data on this page is provided by Basketball API by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Rytas Vilnius
2421182083
Siauliai
1822132174

Match statistics

  • 60 Field goals attempted 67
  • 26 Field goals scored 31
  • 43.3% Field goals 46.3%
  • 32 2-point field goals attempted 52
  • 18 2-point field goals scored 29
  • 56.3% 2-pt 55.8%
  • 28 3-point field goals attempted 15
  • 8 3-point field goals scored 2
  • 28.6% 3-pt 13.3%
  • 28 Free throws attempted 16
  • 23 Free throws scored 10
  • 82.1% Free throws 62.5%
  • 14 Offensive rebounds 14
  • 23 Defensive rebounds 21
  • 37 Total rebounds 35
  • 19 Assists 10
  • 7 Blocks 4
  • 19 Turnovers 16
  • 8 Steals 12
  • 20 Personal fouls 29

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMP3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Justin GorhamUnited StatesGorham422182—25:33319516126510
Gytis RadzeviciusLithuaniaRadzevicius35141126:19——3156—3314
RJ ColeUnited StatesRJ Cole29173121:001—7—33—2317
Marcus FosterUnited StatesFoster112182—26:4172——33—353—
Gytis MasiulisLithuaniaМасюлис27-2——14:1721—112—322—
Lukas UleckasLithuaniaUleckas1—-43112:451——123—2———
Martynas EchodasLithuaniaEchodas29182223:22——1—5561844
Ignas UrbonasLithuaniaUrbonas——-7——2:211——————————
Margiris NormantasLithuaniaNormantas29-12119:33621————2211
Arnas VelickaLithuaniaVelicka A.28-82219:0052—213—111—
Gantas KrizanauskasLithuaniaKrizanauskas——-7——2:211——1—1—————
Oskaras PleikysLithuaniaPleikys—2-11——6:481—2————12—2

Lineups

Lead tracker

Rytas Vilnius +16Biggest lead+6 Siauliai
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

6 / 20
Wins
0 / 20
585 / 1092
Points
507 / 1092
Matches

Previous matches: Rytas Vilnius

Previous matches: Siauliai

15.04.2024Finished
Nevezis86 : 94Siauliai
W
10.04.2024Finished
Liege83 : 73Siauliai
L
09.04.2024Finished
Siauliai77 : 90Bakken Bears
L
02.04.2024Finished
Jonavos81 : 80Siauliai
L
24.03.2024Finished
Siauliai69 : 92Zalgiris
L

Match info

Tournament
Lithuania. LKL
Season
2023/2024
Attendance
2,231

Upcoming matches: Rytas Vilnius

04.05.2024Match starts
Rytas Vilnius14:00Gargzdai

Upcoming matches: Siauliai

30.04.2024Match starts
Gargzdai15:30Siauliai

Lithuania. LKL

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Zalgiris3026040:000
2Rytas Vilnius3024060:000
3Wolves Vilnius3022080:000
4Juventus Utena30180120:000
5Panevezys Lietkabelis30160140:000
6Neptunas30140160:000
7Jonavos30110190:000
8Mazeikiai30110190:000
9Nevezis30100200:000
10Siauliai3080220:000
11Pieno Zvaigzdes3050250:000
12Gargzdai00000:000
  • Promotion - Lithuania. LKL (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Relegation - Lithuania. NKL

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 4 matches in a row100%

Based on recent matches: home team — 4, away team — 4

Markets by recent matches

Rytas Vilniusmatches: 1 · 1Siauliai
213.0Avg match total161.0
—Over 151.5100%1/1
—Under 151.50%0/1
—Over 156.5100%1/1
—Under 156.50%0/1
—Over 161.50%0/1
—Under 161.5100%1/1
—Over 166.50%0/1
—Under 166.5100%1/1
—Over 171.50%0/1
—Under 171.5100%1/1
100%1/1Over 203.5—
0%0/1Under 203.5—
100%1/1Over 208.5—
0%0/1Under 208.5—
0%0/1Over 213.5—
100%1/1Under 213.5—
0%0/1Over 218.5—
100%1/1Under 218.5—
0%0/1Over 223.5—
100%1/1Under 223.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 1 · 1
Rytas VilniusSiauliai
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
3420100%Period 1100%2414
3526100%Period 2100%1931
2233100%Period 3100%2224
2221100%Period 4100%1512
  • • Rytas Vilnius scores most in Period 2: 35 of 113 goals (31%).
  • • Rytas Vilnius concedes most in Period 3: 33 of 100 conceded.
  • • Siauliai scores most in Period 1: 24 of 80 goals (30%).
  • • Siauliai concedes most in Period 2: 31 of 81 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
100%Rytas Vilnius wins6 of 6
0%Siauliai wins0 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 182 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +16 Biggest lead: +6Lead changes: 4