Taltech — KK Parnu 75:77: match report and statistics

Latvian-Estonian League · 23.09.2023 14:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Taltech
Finished75 : 7723.09.2023 14:00
KK Parnu

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Taltech0%
  • Draw0%
  • KK Parnu0%

Overview

Final score Taltech 75:77 KK Parnu, Latvian-Estonian League, 23.09.2023 14:00 (UTC). The win went to KK Parnu.

Taltech, last 6 games: won 4, drawn 0, lost 2. KK Parnu, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 0, lost 4.

All meetings of Taltech and KK Parnu: 20 (wins of Taltech: 5, wins of KK Parnu: 1, draws: 0). The last meeting on 01.09.2023 15:00 ended Taltech 91:86 KK Parnu.

Taltech in the standings: place 9, points 0, played 30. KK Parnu in the standings: place 8, points 0, played 30.

More on the site: Taltech results and fixtures, KK Parnu results and fixtures, Latvian-Estonian League table.

See also Basketball matches today. The statistics are powered by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Taltech
1722211575
KK Parnu
2514191977

Match statistics

  • 72 Field goals attempted 54
  • 25 Field goals scored 31
  • 34.7% Field goals 57.4%
  • 34 2-point field goals attempted 43
  • 15 2-point field goals scored 27
  • 44.1% 2-pt 62.8%
  • 38 3-point field goals attempted 11
  • 10 3-point field goals scored 4
  • 26.3% 3-pt 36.4%
  • 28 Free throws attempted 16
  • 15 Free throws scored 11
  • 53.6% Free throws 68.8%
  • 17 Offensive rebounds 5
  • 19 Defensive rebounds 31
  • 36 Total rebounds 36
  • 19 Assists 18
  • 3 Blocks 2
  • 11 Turnovers 20
  • 8 Steals 6
  • 24 Personal fouls 24

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPBBF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Taavi JurkatammEstoniaJurkatamm25-111—23:587231—23521441—
Oliver MetsaluEstoniaMetsalu411-113135:5312561—145——3644
Kaur Erik SuurorgEstoniaSuurorg42321234:04171063—224—121171
Gregor IlvesEstoniaIlves212-4——24:2193933112——4——4
Indrek SunelikEstoniaIndrek Sunelik27-124226:0311331—538——3822
Andre RasmusEstoniaAndre1812——26:26714151451—13—6
Kaarel ValbEstoniaKaarel Valb12-5—29:012—2—2—————4——2
Patrik SaalEstoniaSaal37191120:13715—5325——3219

Lineups

Lead tracker

Taltech +6Biggest lead+15 KK Parnu
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

5 / 20
Wins
1 / 20
484 / 950
Points
466 / 950
Matches
01.09.2023Finished
Taltech91 : 86KK Parnu
01.03.2023Finished
Taltech85 : 79KK Parnu
28.12.2022Finished
KK Parnu78 : 83Taltech
23.03.2022Finished
KK Parnu90 : 73Taltech
15.01.2022Finished
Taltech91 : 73KK Parnu
14.11.2021Finished
KK Parnu60 : 61Taltech

Previous matches: Taltech

16.09.2023Finished
Taltech82 : 68Rapla
W
05.09.2023Finished
Tartu Ulikool91 : 73Taltech
L
01.09.2023Finished
Taltech91 : 86KK Parnu
W

Previous matches: KK Parnu

Match info

Season
2023/2024
Attendance
578

Upcoming matches: Taltech

11.11.2026Match starts
Taltech16:30Spartak Pleven
15.11.2026Match starts
Keila Basket15:30Taltech

Upcoming matches: KK Parnu

12.11.2026Match starts
KK Parnu17:00Keravnos
15.11.2026Match starts
KK Parnu15:00Tartu Ulikool

Latvian-Estonian League

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Kalev3029010:000
2Prometey3026040:000
3VEF Riga3024060:000
4Ventspils30200100:000
5Tartu Ulikool30190110:000
6Rigas Zelli30180120:000
7BK Ogre30170130:000
8KK Parnu30150150:000
9Taltech30140160:000
10Rapla30120180:000
11Liepajas Lauvas30110190:000
12Keila Korvpallikool30100200:000
13Valmiera Glass ViA3090210:000
14Latvijas Universitate3060240:000
15Viimsi Kesklinn3060240:000
16Tallinna Ulikool Kalev3040260:000
  • Promotion - Latvian-Estonian League (Play-off: Round of 8)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • 3 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 3 matches100%
  • Over 146.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Under 167.5 goals in 4 of 5 matches80%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 5

Markets by recent matches

Taltechmatches: 3 · 4KK Parnu
164.0Avg match total161.3
—Over 151.575%3/4
—Under 151.525%1/4
67%2/3Over 154.5—
33%1/3Under 154.5—
—Over 156.575%3/4
—Under 156.525%1/4
67%2/3Over 159.5—
33%1/3Under 159.5—
—Over 161.525%1/4
—Under 161.575%3/4
67%2/3Over 164.5—
33%1/3Under 164.5—
—Over 166.525%1/4
—Under 166.575%3/4
33%1/3Over 169.5—
67%2/3Under 169.5—
—Over 171.525%1/4
—Under 171.575%3/4
33%1/3Over 174.5—
67%2/3Under 174.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 4
TaltechKK Parnu
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
5655100%Period 1100%7261
7655100%Period 2100%8890
6579100%Period 3100%8783
6145100%Period 4100%8282
  • • Taltech scores most in Period 2: 76 of 258 goals (29%).
  • • Taltech concedes most in Period 3: 79 of 234 conceded.
  • • KK Parnu scores most in Period 2: 88 of 329 goals (27%).
  • • KK Parnu concedes most in Period 2: 90 of 316 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
83%Taltech wins5 of 6
17%KK Parnu wins1 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 158.33 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +6 Biggest lead: +15Lead changes: 10