Kipina Basket — Aanekosken Huima 94:83: match report and statistics

Finland. Division 1A · 10.12.2023 15:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Kipina Basket
Finished94 : 8310.12.2023 15:00
Aanekosken Huima

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Kipina Basket0%
  • Draw0%
  • Aanekosken Huima0%

Overview

The Finland. Division 1A match Kipina Basket – Aanekosken Huima on 10.12.2023 15:00 (UTC) finished 94:83. The win went to Kipina Basket.

Kipina Basket, last 6 games: won 5, drawn 0, lost 1. Aanekosken Huima, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 0, lost 3.

All meetings of Kipina Basket and Aanekosken Huima: 2 (wins of Kipina Basket: 2, wins of Aanekosken Huima: 0, draws: 0). The last meeting on 22.01.2023 15:00 ended Kipina Basket 105:87 Aanekosken Huima.

Kipina Basket in the standings: place 4, points 30, played 22. Aanekosken Huima in the standings: place 7, points 20, played 22.

Statistics and results: Kipina Basket results and fixtures, Aanekosken Huima results and fixtures, Finland. Division 1A table.

Other games: all Basketball matches of the day. The statistics are powered by SportAPI, a sports data provider.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Kipina Basket
2522222594
Aanekosken Huima
2120212183

Match statistics

  • 75 Field goals attempted 85
  • 36 Field goals scored 30
  • 48% Field goals 35.29%
  • 50 2-point field goals attempted 56
  • 27 2-point field goals scored 19
  • 54% 2-pt 33.93%
  • 25 3-point field goals attempted 29
  • 9 3-point field goals scored 11
  • 36% 3-pt 37.93%
  • 19 Free throws attempted 16
  • 13 Free throws scored 12
  • 68.4% Free throws 75%
  • 14 Offensive rebounds 23
  • 35 Defensive rebounds 29
  • 49 Total rebounds 52
  • 18 Assists 11
  • 7 Blocks 3
  • 12 Turnovers 10
  • 7 Steals 5
  • 16 Personal fouls 18

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Eemeli LaaksonenFinlandЛааксонен136——11:403121——————1——
Ville VirtaharjuFinlandVirtaharju4263430:21711——459—361—
Jarmo UeckerFinlandJarmo Uecker——-1——13:231—1———11—2———
Sami MantymaaFinlandSami Mantymaa—15-11—30:37115414224——745
FinlandOskari Savolainen—3-9——5:033121—1—1——1——
FinlandSami Salmenkivi1—-4——8:191—————33—21——
Lauri JanttiFinlandJantti226163—30:281711831358—1981
FinlandEeti Varis1—6—15:311————————31——
Coryon MasonUnited StatesCoryon Mason427231131:53159527—88—41078
Nathaniel PollardUnited StatesPollard518134132:4516821141014711475

Lineups

Lead tracker

Kipina Basket +13Biggest lead+2 Aanekosken Huima
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 2
draws: 0

2 / 2
Wins
0 / 2
200 / 366
Points
166 / 366
Matches

Previous matches: Kipina Basket

Previous matches: Aanekosken Huima

Match info

Season
2023/2024
Attendance
464

Upcoming matches: Kipina Basket

Upcoming matches: Aanekosken Huima

06.11.2026Match starts
Torpan Pojat16:30Aanekosken Huima
13.11.2026Match starts
Aanekosken Huima16:30HBA Marsky

Finland. Division 1A

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Tapiolan Honka2220020:0040
2Jyvaskyla Academy2220020:0040
3Torpan Pojat2216060:0032
4Kipina Basket2215070:0030
5Raholan Pyrkiva2213090:0026
6Raiders22100120:0020
7Aanekosken Huima22100120:0020
8Pyrinto Tampereen Academy2270150:0014
9NMKY Helsinki2270150:0014
10HBA Marsky2260160:0012
11AC Oulu2260160:0012
12Turun NMKY2220200:004
  • Promotion - Division 1A (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Relegation

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 3 matches in a row100%

Based on recent matches: home team — 2, away team — 3

Markets by recent matches

Kipina Basketmatches: 2 · 0Aanekosken Huima
176.5Avg match total0.0
50%1/2Over 166.5—
50%1/2Under 166.5—
50%1/2Over 171.5—
50%1/2Under 171.5—
50%1/2Over 176.5—
50%1/2Under 176.5—
50%1/2Over 181.5—
50%1/2Under 181.5—
50%1/2Over 186.5—
50%1/2Under 186.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 0
Kipina BasketAanekosken Huima
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
3852100%Period 1———
5630100%Period 2———
4836100%Period 3———
4548100%Period 4———
  • • Kipina Basket scores most in Period 2: 56 of 187 goals (30%).
  • • Kipina Basket concedes most in Period 1: 52 of 166 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +13 Biggest lead: +2Lead changes: 10