Keflavik (Women) — UMFN Njardvik (Women) 70:69: match report and statistics

Iceland. Premier league. Women - Winners stage · 03.04.2024 19:15 · Finished

Compare teams
Keflavik (Women)
Finished70 : 6903.04.2024 19:15
UMFN Njardvik (Women)

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Keflavik (Women)0%
  • Draw0%
  • UMFN Njardvik (Women)0%

Overview

Final score Keflavik (Women) 70:69 UMFN Njardvik (Women), Iceland. Premier league. Women - Winners stage, 03.04.2024 19:15 (UTC). Keflavik (Women) took the victory.

Form of Keflavik (Women) in the last 6 matches: wins 5, draws 0, defeats 1. Form of UMFN Njardvik (Women) in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 0, defeats 4.

Head-to-head meetings: 20. Wins of Keflavik (Women): 5, wins of UMFN Njardvik (Women): 1, draws: 0. The last meeting on 28.02.2024 19:15 ended UMFN Njardvik (Women) 74:75 Keflavik (Women).

Keflavik (Women): position 1 in the table, points: 42, matches played: 24. UMFN Njardvik (Women): position 3 in the table, points: 32, matches played: 24.

Statistics and results: Keflavik (Women), UMFN Njardvik (Women), Iceland. Premier league. Women - Winners stage table.

Other games: Basketball results and fixtures. Data on this page is provided by Basketball live score API.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Keflavik (Women)
172771970
UMFN Njardvik (Women)
1921161369

Match statistics

  • 67 Field goals attempted 73
  • 26 Field goals scored 26
  • 38.8% Field goals 35.6%
  • 43 2-point field goals attempted 51
  • 23 2-point field goals scored 23
  • 53.5% 2-pt 45.1%
  • 24 3-point field goals attempted 22
  • 3 3-point field goals scored 3
  • 12.5% 3-pt 13.6%
  • 22 Free throws attempted 19
  • 15 Free throws scored 14
  • 68.2% Free throws 73.7%
  • 10 Offensive rebounds 21
  • 28 Defensive rebounds 35
  • 38 Total rebounds 56
  • 11 Assists 14
  • 2 Blocks 0
  • 8 Turnovers 13
  • 7 Steals 6
  • 16 Personal fouls 18

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Elisa PinzanItalyElisa Pinzan6713225:2843——1—44—2432
Daniela WallenAustraliaWallen22841—37:20181141541216—114109
Thelma AgustsdottirIcelandAgustsdottir2411—427:29815—2112—2312
IcelandBirna Benonysdottir—711—29:557351——22—322—
Sara Run HinriksdottirIcelandSara Run Hinriksdottir11092—30:391443—2347151142
Emelia GunnarsdottirIcelandGunnarsdottir—2-15——13:31613——————231—
Anna SvansdottirIcelandSvansdottir—1221127:0983415—221—427
Anna VignisdottirIcelandVignisdottir——-8——6:592————————12——

Lineups

Lead tracker

Keflavik (Women) +7Biggest lead+7 UMFN Njardvik (Women)
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

5 / 20
Wins
1 / 20
473 / 857
Points
384 / 857
Matches

Previous matches: Keflavik (Women)

Previous matches: UMFN Njardvik (Women)

Match info

Season
2023/2024
Attendance
224

Upcoming matches: Keflavik (Women)

Iceland. Premier league. Women - Winners stage

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Keflavik (Women)2421030:0042
2UMF Grindavik (Women)2417070:0034
3UMFN Njardvik (Women)2416080:0032
4Haukar (Women)24110130:0022
5UMF Stjarnan (Women)24100140:0020
  • Promotion - Premier League. Women (Play-off: Round of 8)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 3 matches in a row100%

Based on recent matches: home team — 3, away team — 3

Markets by recent matches

Keflavik (Women)matches: 2 · 1UMFN Njardvik (Women)
141.0Avg match total166.0
100%2/2Over 131.5—
0%0/2Under 131.5—
50%1/2Over 136.5—
50%1/2Under 136.5—
50%1/2Over 141.5—
50%1/2Under 141.5—
50%1/2Over 146.5—
50%1/2Under 146.5—
0%0/2Over 151.5—
100%2/2Under 151.5—
—Over 156.5100%1/1
—Under 156.50%0/1
—Over 161.5100%1/1
—Under 161.50%0/1
—Over 166.50%0/1
—Under 166.5100%1/1
—Over 171.50%0/1
—Under 171.5100%1/1
—Over 176.50%0/1
—Under 176.5100%1/1

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 1
Keflavik (Women)UMFN Njardvik (Women)
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
3734100%Period 1100%1315
3639100%Period 2100%1926
4622100%Period 3100%2326
4424100%Period 4100%2321
  • • Keflavik (Women) scores most in Period 3: 46 of 163 goals (28%).
  • • Keflavik (Women) concedes most in Period 2: 39 of 119 conceded.
  • • UMFN Njardvik (Women) scores most in Period 3: 23 of 78 goals (29%).
  • • UMFN Njardvik (Women) concedes most in Period 2: 26 of 88 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
83%Keflavik (Women) wins5 of 6
17%UMFN Njardvik (Women) wins1 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 142.83 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +7 Biggest lead: +7Lead changes: 8