Raiffeisen Panthers Furstenfeld — Oberwart Gunners 65:94: match report and statistics

Austrian Championship (Losers stage) · 10.03.2024 16:30 · Finished

Compare teams

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Raiffeisen Panthers Furstenfeld0%
  • Draw0%
  • Oberwart Gunners0%

Overview

Raiffeisen Panthers Furstenfeld vs Oberwart Gunners ended 65:94 on 10.03.2024 16:30 (UTC) in Austrian Championship (Losers stage). The win went to Oberwart Gunners.

Raiffeisen Panthers Furstenfeld, last 6 games: won 1, drawn 0, lost 5. Oberwart Gunners, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 1, lost 2.

All meetings of Raiffeisen Panthers Furstenfeld and Oberwart Gunners: 20 (wins of Raiffeisen Panthers Furstenfeld: 0, wins of Oberwart Gunners: 6, draws: 0). The last meeting on 17.02.2024 16:30 ended Oberwart Gunners 97:73 Raiffeisen Panthers Furstenfeld.

Raiffeisen Panthers Furstenfeld in the standings: place 12, points 3, played 32. Oberwart Gunners in the standings: place 7, points 28, played 32.

Related pages: Raiffeisen Panthers Furstenfeld, Oberwart Gunners, Austrian Championship (Losers stage) table.

See also all Basketball matches of the day. Scores and statistics come from the SportAPI 3D match tracker.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Raiffeisen Panthers Furstenfeld
221691865
Oberwart Gunners
2125272194

Match statistics

  • 56 Field goals attempted 71
  • 24 Field goals scored 37
  • 42.9% Field goals 52.1%
  • 30 2-point field goals attempted 43
  • 18 2-point field goals scored 29
  • 60% 2-pt 67.4%
  • 26 3-point field goals attempted 28
  • 6 3-point field goals scored 8
  • 23.1% 3-pt 28.6%
  • 20 Free throws attempted 17
  • 11 Free throws scored 12
  • 55% Free throws 70.6%
  • 7 Offensive rebounds 17
  • 17 Defensive rebounds 28
  • 24 Total rebounds 45
  • 18 Assists 19
  • 0 Blocks 3
  • 19 Turnovers 16
  • 8 Steals 11
  • 15 Personal fouls 20

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Georg WolfAustriaВольф—9-262133:3363521—112111
Joseph HamptonColombiaJoseph Hampton430-296240:002111826123313912
Nikica NikolicSerbiaNikica Nikolic5—-254134:077—5———44—2——
GermanyPhil Steffens—3-21—10:5711——12—24112
Hegel AugustinUnited StatesHegel Augustin713-274239:401556122681943
Milan DokmanovicAustriaMilan Dokmanovic27-271229:034311—224332—
Felix LeindeckerAustriaFelix Leindecker—3-91—12:40211—1—222112

Lineups

Lead tracker

Raiffeisen Panthers Furstenfeld +8Biggest lead+30 Oberwart Gunners
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

0 / 20
Wins
6 / 20
436 / 976
Points
540 / 976
Matches

Previous matches: Raiffeisen Panthers Furstenfeld

Previous matches: Oberwart Gunners

Match info

Season
2023/2024
Attendance
450

Upcoming matches: Oberwart Gunners

Austrian Championship (Losers stage)

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
7Oberwart Gunners32180140:0028
8Kapfenberg Bulls32200120:0028
9GGMT Vienna32170150:0023
10Vienna D.C. Timberwolves3280240:0010
11Coldamaris Eisenstadt Dragonz3240280:006
12Raiffeisen Panthers Furstenfeld3220300:003
  • Promotion - Superleague (Play-off)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • 3 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 3 matches100%
  • Over 152.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 82.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 3, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Raiffeisen Panthers Furstenfeldmatches: 1 · 2Oberwart Gunners
161.0Avg match total157.5
—Over 147.5100%2/2
—Under 147.50%0/2
100%1/1Over 151.5—
0%0/1Under 151.5—
—Over 152.5100%2/2
—Under 152.50%0/2
100%1/1Over 156.5—
0%0/1Under 156.5—
—Over 157.550%1/2
—Under 157.550%1/2
0%0/1Over 161.5—
100%1/1Under 161.5—
—Over 162.50%0/2
—Under 162.5100%2/2
0%0/1Over 166.5—
100%1/1Under 166.5—
—Over 167.50%0/2
—Under 167.5100%2/2
0%0/1Over 171.5—
100%1/1Under 171.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 1 · 2
Raiffeisen Panthers FurstenfeldOberwart Gunners
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
1616100%Period 1100%3844
2420100%Period 2100%3647
1915100%Period 3100%4930
2427100%Period 4100%3437
  • • Raiffeisen Panthers Furstenfeld scores most in Period 2: 24 of 83 goals (29%).
  • • Raiffeisen Panthers Furstenfeld concedes most in Period 4: 27 of 78 conceded.
  • • Oberwart Gunners scores most in Period 3: 49 of 157 goals (31%).
  • • Oberwart Gunners concedes most in Period 2: 47 of 158 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
0%Raiffeisen Panthers Furstenfeld wins0 of 6
100%Oberwart Gunners wins6 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 162.67 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +8 Biggest lead: +30Lead changes: 6