El Calor de Cancun — Abejas de Leon 68:76: match report and statistics

Mexico. LNBP · 09.08.2024 00:15 · Finished

Compare teams
El Calor de Cancun
Finished68 : 7609.08.2024 00:15
Abejas de Leon

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • El Calor de Cancun0%
  • Draw0%
  • Abejas de Leon0%

Overview

The Mexico. LNBP match El Calor de Cancun – Abejas de Leon on 09.08.2024 00:15 (UTC) finished 68:76. The win went to Abejas de Leon.

El Calor de Cancun, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 0, lost 3. Abejas de Leon, last 6 games: won 0, drawn 0, lost 6.

El Calor de Cancun in the standings: place 9, points 49, played 32. Abejas de Leon in the standings: place 14, points 40, played 32.

More on the site: El Calor de Cancun, Abejas de Leon, Mexico. LNBP standings and results.

More matches: all Basketball matches of the day. Scores and statistics come from SportAPI live match visualisation.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
El Calor de Cancun
1815181768
Abejas de Leon
2518211276

Lineups

Head-to-head

Matches played: 0
draws: 0

0 / 0
Wins
0 / 0
0 / 0
Points
0 / 0
Matches

Previous matches: El Calor de Cancun

Previous matches: Abejas de Leon

Match info

Tournament
Mexico. LNBP
Season
2024

Mexico. LNBP

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Fuerza Regia3223090:0055
2Astros de Jalisco3223090:0055
3Diablos Rojos32210110:0053
4Halcones de Xalapa31210100:0052
5Panteras de Aguascalientes32200120:0052
6Soles De Mexicali32190130:0051
7Dorados de Chihuahua32190130:0051
8Gambusinos de Fresnillo32180140:0050
9El Calor de Cancun32170150:0049
10Halcones Rojos Veracruz31150160:0046
11Santos del Potosi32140180:0046
12Freseras Irapuato32120200:0044
13Mineros de Zacatecas32100220:0042
14Abejas de Leon3280240:0040
15Correcaminos UAT Victoria3280240:0040
16Lobos Puebla3270250:0039
  • Promotion - Mexico. LNBP (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Promotion - Mexico. LNBP (Play-off: Round of 16)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 6 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 6 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored over 81.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Under 182.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored under 88.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 86.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

El Calor de Cancunmatches: 2 · 2Abejas de Leon
167.5Avg match total185.5
50%1/2Over 157.5—
50%1/2Under 157.5—
50%1/2Over 162.5—
50%1/2Under 162.5—
50%1/2Over 167.5—
50%1/2Under 167.5—
50%1/2Over 172.5—
50%1/2Under 172.5—
—Over 175.550%1/2
—Under 175.550%1/2
50%1/2Over 177.5—
50%1/2Under 177.5—
—Over 180.550%1/2
—Under 180.550%1/2
—Over 185.550%1/2
—Under 185.550%1/2
—Over 190.550%1/2
—Under 190.550%1/2
—Over 195.550%1/2
—Under 195.550%1/2

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 2
El Calor de CancunAbejas de Leon
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
3745100%Period 1100%3652
3540100%Period 2100%4440
3962100%Period 3100%3841
4829100%Period 4100%6258
  • • El Calor de Cancun scores most in Period 4: 48 of 159 goals (30%).
  • • El Calor de Cancun concedes most in Period 3: 62 of 176 conceded.
  • • Abejas de Leon scores most in Period 4: 62 of 180 goals (34%).
  • • Abejas de Leon concedes most in Period 4: 58 of 191 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.53 of 3
100%Over 2.53 of 3
100%Over 3.53 of 3
100%Both teams to score3 of 3
67%El Calor de Cancun wins2 of 3
33%Abejas de Leon wins1 of 3
0%Draw0 of 3

Head-to-head matches: 3 · 169.67 goals per match on average.