Fuerza Regia — Santos del Potosi 88:67: match report and statistics

Mexico. LNBP · 22.09.2024 22:15 · Finished

Compare teams
Fuerza Regia
Finished88 : 6722.09.2024 22:15
Santos del Potosi

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Fuerza Regia0%
  • Draw0%
  • Santos del Potosi0%

Overview

Final score Fuerza Regia 88:67 Santos del Potosi, Mexico. LNBP, 22.09.2024 22:15 (UTC). The win went to Fuerza Regia.

Fuerza Regia, last 6 games: won 5, drawn 0, lost 1. Santos del Potosi, last 6 games: won 4, drawn 0, lost 2.

All meetings of Fuerza Regia and Santos del Potosi: 14 (wins of Fuerza Regia: 5, wins of Santos del Potosi: 1, draws: 0). The last meeting on 18.10.2023 02:00 ended Fuerza Regia 91:73 Santos del Potosi.

Fuerza Regia in the standings: place 1, points 55, played 32. Santos del Potosi in the standings: place 11, points 46, played 32.

Statistics and results: Fuerza Regia, Santos del Potosi, Mexico. LNBP standings and results.

See also all Basketball matches of the day. The statistics are powered by the SportAPI sports data API.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Fuerza Regia
2713242488
Santos del Potosi
1324161467

Lineups

Lead tracker

Fuerza Regia +21Biggest lead+0 Santos del Potosi
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 14
draws: 0

5 / 14
Wins
1 / 14
540 / 1019
Points
479 / 1019
Matches

Previous matches: Fuerza Regia

Previous matches: Santos del Potosi

Match info

Tournament
Mexico. LNBP
Season
2024

Mexico. LNBP

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Fuerza Regia3223090:0055
2Astros de Jalisco3223090:0055
3Diablos Rojos32210110:0053
4Halcones de Xalapa31210100:0052
5Panteras de Aguascalientes32200120:0052
6Soles De Mexicali32190130:0051
7Dorados de Chihuahua32190130:0051
8Gambusinos de Fresnillo32180140:0050
9El Calor de Cancun32170150:0049
10Halcones Rojos Veracruz31150160:0046
11Santos del Potosi32140180:0046
12Freseras Irapuato32120200:0044
13Mineros de Zacatecas32100220:0042
14Abejas de Leon3280240:0040
15Correcaminos UAT Victoria3280240:0040
16Lobos Puebla3270250:0039
  • Promotion - Mexico. LNBP (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Promotion - Mexico. LNBP (Play-off: Round of 16)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 4 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 4 matches100%
  • Under 166.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 74.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 80.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Won 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Fuerza Regiamatches: 4 · 2Santos del Potosi
156.5Avg match total167.5
50%2/4Over 146.5—
50%2/4Under 146.5—
50%2/4Over 151.5—
50%2/4Under 151.5—
50%2/4Over 156.5—
50%2/4Under 156.5—
—Over 157.5100%2/2
—Under 157.50%0/2
50%2/4Over 161.5—
50%2/4Under 161.5—
—Over 162.550%1/2
—Under 162.550%1/2
25%1/4Over 166.5—
75%3/4Under 166.5—
—Over 167.550%1/2
—Under 167.550%1/2
—Over 172.550%1/2
—Under 172.550%1/2
—Over 177.50%0/2
—Under 177.5100%2/2

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 4 · 2
Fuerza RegiaSantos del Potosi
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
9883100%Period 1100%3941
9187100%Period 2100%5431
6672100%Period 3100%4645
7653100%Period 4100%3247
  • • Fuerza Regia scores most in Period 1: 98 of 331 goals (30%).
  • • Fuerza Regia concedes most in Period 2: 87 of 295 conceded.
  • • Santos del Potosi scores most in Period 2: 54 of 171 goals (32%).
  • • Santos del Potosi concedes most in Period 4: 47 of 164 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
83%Fuerza Regia wins5 of 6
17%Santos del Potosi wins1 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 169.83 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +21 Biggest lead: +0Lead changes: 0