Diablos Rojos — Halcones Rojos Veracruz 95:100: match report and statistics

Mexico. LNBP · 12.10.2024 22:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Diablos Rojos
Finished95 : 10012.10.2024 22:00
Halcones Rojos Veracruz

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Diablos Rojos0%
  • Draw0%
  • Halcones Rojos Veracruz0%

Overview

The Mexico. LNBP match Diablos Rojos – Halcones Rojos Veracruz on 12.10.2024 22:00 (UTC) finished 95:100. The win went to Halcones Rojos Veracruz.

Diablos Rojos, last 6 games: won 5, drawn 0, lost 1. Halcones Rojos Veracruz, last 6 games: won 5, drawn 0, lost 1.

All meetings of Diablos Rojos and Halcones Rojos Veracruz: 1 (wins of Diablos Rojos: 1, wins of Halcones Rojos Veracruz: 0, draws: 0). The last meeting on 12.10.2024 02:00 ended Diablos Rojos 102:80 Halcones Rojos Veracruz.

Diablos Rojos in the standings: place 3, points 53, played 32. Halcones Rojos Veracruz in the standings: place 10, points 46, played 31.

Related pages: Diablos Rojos statistics, Halcones Rojos Veracruz statistics, Mexico. LNBP.

More matches: all Basketball matches of the day. The statistics are powered by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Diablos Rojos
2528231995
Halcones Rojos Veracruz
26242624100

Lineups

Lead tracker

Diablos Rojos +9Biggest lead+6 Halcones Rojos Veracruz
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 1
draws: 0

1 / 1
Wins
0 / 1
102 / 182
Points
80 / 182
Matches

Previous matches: Diablos Rojos

Previous matches: Halcones Rojos Veracruz

Match info

Tournament
Mexico. LNBP
Season
2024

Mexico. LNBP

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Fuerza Regia3223090:0055
2Astros de Jalisco3223090:0055
3Diablos Rojos32210110:0053
4Halcones de Xalapa31210100:0052
5Panteras de Aguascalientes32200120:0052
6Soles De Mexicali32190130:0051
7Dorados de Chihuahua32190130:0051
8Gambusinos de Fresnillo32180140:0050
9El Calor de Cancun32170150:0049
10Halcones Rojos Veracruz31150160:0046
11Santos del Potosi32140180:0046
12Freseras Irapuato32120200:0044
13Mineros de Zacatecas32100220:0042
14Abejas de Leon3280240:0040
15Correcaminos UAT Victoria3280240:0040
16Lobos Puebla3270250:0039
  • Promotion - Mexico. LNBP (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Promotion - Mexico. LNBP (Play-off: Round of 16)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Over 166.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Scored over 79.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Conceded over 79.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Won 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Unbeaten in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 3, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Diablos Rojosmatches: 1 · 5Halcones Rojos Veracruz
182.0Avg match total162.6
—Over 152.560%3/5
—Under 152.540%2/5
—Over 157.560%3/5
—Under 157.540%2/5
—Over 162.560%3/5
—Under 162.540%2/5
—Over 167.560%3/5
—Under 167.540%2/5
100%1/1Over 172.560%3/5
0%0/1Under 172.540%2/5
100%1/1Over 177.5—
0%0/1Under 177.5—
0%0/1Over 182.5—
100%1/1Under 182.5—
0%0/1Over 187.5—
100%1/1Under 187.5—
0%0/1Over 192.5—
100%1/1Under 192.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 1 · 5
Diablos RojosHalcones Rojos Veracruz
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
2618100%Period 1100%105113
1626100%Period 2100%12395
2817100%Period 3100%9798
3219100%Period 4100%75107
  • • Diablos Rojos scores most in Period 4: 32 of 102 goals (31%).
  • • Diablos Rojos concedes most in Period 2: 26 of 80 conceded.
  • • Halcones Rojos Veracruz scores most in Period 2: 123 of 400 goals (31%).
  • • Halcones Rojos Veracruz concedes most in Period 1: 113 of 413 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +9 Biggest lead: +6Lead changes: 12