Le Mans Sarthe — Saint Quentin 69:83: match report and statistics

France. LNB · 28.09.2024 16:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Le Mans Sarthe
Finished69 : 8328.09.2024 16:00
Saint Quentin

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Le Mans Sarthe0%
  • Draw0%
  • Saint Quentin0%

Overview

The France. LNB match Le Mans Sarthe – Saint Quentin on 28.09.2024 16:00 (UTC) finished 69:83. Saint Quentin took the victory.

Form of Le Mans Sarthe in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3. Form of Saint Quentin in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 2, defeats 1.

Head-to-head meetings: 3. Wins of Le Mans Sarthe: 1, wins of Saint Quentin: 2, draws: 0. The last meeting on 03.02.2024 20:00 ended Saint Quentin 81:64 Le Mans Sarthe.

Le Mans Sarthe: position 6 in the table, points: 0, matches played: 30. Saint Quentin: position 10 in the table, points: 0, matches played: 30.

Statistics and results: Le Mans Sarthe, Saint Quentin, France. LNB.

More matches: Basketball matches today. Want the same statistics on your site? Try SportAPI Match Centre widget.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Le Mans Sarthe
1817211369
Saint Quentin
2425161883

Match statistics

  • 62 Field goals attempted 62
  • 22 Field goals scored 30
  • 35.48% Field goals 48.39%
  • 39 2-point field goals attempted 33
  • 17 2-point field goals scored 18
  • 43.59% 2-pt 54.55%
  • 23 3-point field goals attempted 29
  • 5 3-point field goals scored 12
  • 21.74% 3-pt 41.38%
  • 25 Free throws attempted 15
  • 20 Free throws scored 11
  • 80% Free throws 73.3%
  • 14 Offensive rebounds 14
  • 21 Defensive rebounds 25
  • 35 Total rebounds 39
  • 19 Assists 20
  • 1 Blocks 1
  • 10 Turnovers 15
  • 8 Steals 4
  • 21 Personal fouls 23

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPFFT
Noah PendaFrancePenda19-171118:3063312—22—12
TaShawn ThomasUnited StatesThomas T.11123—24:2495——12—2—42
Wilfried YegueteFranceYeguete3341221:43511—1————42
Trevor HudginsUnited StatesHudgins112-91—25:2383724—11—34
Tray BuchananUnited StatesBuchanan29-71125:2293312314—22
Leopold DelaunayFranceDelaunay26-10——18:0241——4145——4
David DiLeoUnited StatesDiLeo—8-10—321:55122713314—13
Narace WilliamsCameroonNarace26-162—20:29421—2123134

Lineups

Lead tracker

Le Mans Sarthe +2Biggest lead+14 Saint Quentin
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 3
draws: 0

1 / 3
Wins
2 / 3
220 / 453
Points
233 / 453
Matches

Previous matches: Le Mans Sarthe

Previous matches: Saint Quentin

Match info

Tournament
France. LNB
Season
2024/2025

Upcoming matches: Le Mans Sarthe

08.11.2026Match starts
Strasbourg IG18:00Le Mans Sarthe
11.11.2026Match starts
Le Mans Sarthe19:00Burgos

Upcoming matches: Saint Quentin

07.11.2026Match starts
Chorale Roanne17:00Saint Quentin
14.11.2026Match starts
Saint Quentin17:00Cholet

France. LNB

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Paris3023070:000
2ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne3023070:000
3Monaco3022070:000
4Cholet3021090:000
5JL Bourg30180120:000
6Le Mans Sarthe30180120:000
7Elan Chalon30150150:000
8JDA Dijon Bourgogne30150150:000
9SLUC Nancy30140160:000
10Saint Quentin30130170:000
11BCM Gravelines30120180:000
12Strasbourg IG30120180:000
13JSF Nanterre30110190:000
14Limoges CSP30100200:000
15ESSM Le Portel Cote d'Opale3080220:000
16Stade Rochelais3040260:000
  • Promotion - LNB (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Promotion - LNB (Play-In)
  • Pro B (Play-off)
  • Relegation - Pro B

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 4 matches in a row100%

Based on recent matches: home team — 4, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Le Mans Sarthematches: 2 · 3Saint Quentin
160.5Avg match total171.0
50%1/2Over 150.5—
50%1/2Under 150.5—
50%1/2Over 155.5—
50%1/2Under 155.5—
50%1/2Over 160.5—
50%1/2Under 160.5—
—Over 161.567%2/3
—Under 161.533%1/3
50%1/2Over 165.5—
50%1/2Under 165.5—
—Over 166.533%1/3
—Under 166.567%2/3
50%1/2Over 170.5—
50%1/2Under 170.5—
—Over 171.533%1/3
—Under 171.567%2/3
—Over 176.533%1/3
—Under 176.567%2/3
—Over 181.533%1/3
—Under 181.567%2/3

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 3
Le Mans SartheSaint Quentin
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
3624100%Period 1100%6358
4240100%Period 2100%6764
3837100%Period 3100%5057
5846100%Period 4100%6073
  • • Le Mans Sarthe scores most in Period 4: 58 of 174 goals (33%).
  • • Le Mans Sarthe concedes most in Period 4: 46 of 147 conceded.
  • • Saint Quentin scores most in Period 2: 67 of 247 goals (27%).
  • • Saint Quentin concedes most in Period 4: 73 of 266 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.53 of 3
100%Over 2.53 of 3
100%Over 3.53 of 3
100%Both teams to score3 of 3
33%Le Mans Sarthe wins1 of 3
67%Saint Quentin wins2 of 3
0%Draw0 of 3

Head-to-head matches: 3 · 151 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +2 Biggest lead: +14Lead changes: 3