ESSM Le Portel Cote d'Opale — Elan Chalon 87:81: match report and statistics

France. LNB · 05.10.2024 18:30 · Finished

Compare teams
ESSM Le Portel Cote d'Opale
Finished87 : 8105.10.2024 18:30
Elan Chalon

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • ESSM Le Portel Cote d'Opale0%
  • Draw0%
  • Elan Chalon0%

Overview

ESSM Le Portel Cote d'Opale vs Elan Chalon ended 87:81 on 05.10.2024 18:30 (UTC) in France. LNB. ESSM Le Portel Cote d'Opale took the victory.

Form of ESSM Le Portel Cote d'Opale in the last 6 matches: wins 0, draws 0, defeats 6. Form of Elan Chalon in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 1, defeats 4.

Head-to-head meetings: 14. Wins of ESSM Le Portel Cote d'Opale: 2, wins of Elan Chalon: 4, draws: 0. The last meeting on 02.03.2024 17:30 ended ESSM Le Portel Cote d'Opale 99:96 Elan Chalon.

ESSM Le Portel Cote d'Opale: position 15 in the table, points: 0, matches played: 30. Elan Chalon: position 7 in the table, points: 0, matches played: 30.

More on the site: ESSM Le Portel Cote d'Opale statistics, Elan Chalon statistics, France. LNB table.

See also Basketball results and fixtures. Want the same statistics on your site? Try the SportAPI statistics widget.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
ESSM Le Portel Cote d'Opale
2620192287
Elan Chalon
2321201781

Match statistics

  • 61 Field goals attempted 64
  • 31 Field goals scored 32
  • 50.8% Field goals 50%
  • 41 2-point field goals attempted 38
  • 23 2-point field goals scored 23
  • 56.1% 2-pt 60.5%
  • 20 3-point field goals attempted 26
  • 8 3-point field goals scored 9
  • 40% 3-pt 34.6%
  • 19 Free throws attempted 10
  • 17 Free throws scored 8
  • 89.5% Free throws 80%
  • 8 Offensive rebounds 9
  • 23 Defensive rebounds 21
  • 31 Total rebounds 30
  • 19 Assists 19
  • 3 Blocks 2
  • 11 Turnovers 11
  • 5 Steals 6
  • 17 Personal fouls 17

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPFFT
DeAndre GholstonUnited StatesGholston15-31—20:35921—1145—21
Lahaou KonateFranceKonate111151121:158531—112———
Ivan FevrierFranceFevrier—11-42—21:188521——11—2—
Jack NungeUnited StatesNunge432141132:531511646437326
Kristers ZoriksLatviaZoriks51692135:4394626—11—27
DeAndre PinckneyUnited StatesПинкни25121120:10411—3178—44
Idrissa BaSenegalАбдулайе——-6——1:501——————————
Digue DiawaraFranceDiawara—4-2——17:4132————22—1—
Gaetan MeynielFranceMeyniel1—-4——5:272————————1—
CJ KellyUnited StatesKelly53-12123:08211—1—33—31

Lineups

Lead tracker

ESSM Le Portel Cote d'Opale +11Biggest lead+3 Elan Chalon
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 14
draws: 0

2 / 14
Wins
4 / 14
477 / 1026
Points
549 / 1026
Matches

Previous matches: ESSM Le Portel Cote d'Opale

Previous matches: Elan Chalon

28.09.2024Finished
Elan Chalon87 : 102Paris
L
11.05.2024Finished
Cholet84 : 77Elan Chalon
L
30.04.2024Finished
Elan Chalon73 : 84Paris
L

Match info

Tournament
France. LNB
Season
2024/2025

Upcoming matches: Elan Chalon

07.11.2026Match starts
JSF Nanterre17:30Elan Chalon

France. LNB

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Paris3023070:000
2ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne3023070:000
3Monaco3022070:000
4Cholet3021090:000
5JL Bourg30180120:000
6Le Mans Sarthe30180120:000
7Elan Chalon30150150:000
8JDA Dijon Bourgogne30150150:000
9SLUC Nancy30140160:000
10Saint Quentin30130170:000
11BCM Gravelines30120180:000
12Strasbourg IG30120180:000
13JSF Nanterre30110190:000
14Limoges CSP30100200:000
15ESSM Le Portel Cote d'Opale3080220:000
16Stade Rochelais3040260:000
  • Promotion - LNB (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Promotion - LNB (Play-In)
  • Pro B (Play-off)
  • Relegation - Pro B

Trends

  • 4 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 4 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 3 matches in a row100%

Based on recent matches: home team — 4, away team — 3

Markets by recent matches

ESSM Le Portel Cote d'Opalematches: 2 · 1Elan Chalon
158.5Avg match total161.0
50%1/2Over 148.5—
50%1/2Under 148.5—
—Over 151.5100%1/1
—Under 151.50%0/1
50%1/2Over 153.5—
50%1/2Under 153.5—
—Over 156.5100%1/1
—Under 156.50%0/1
50%1/2Over 158.5—
50%1/2Under 158.5—
—Over 161.50%0/1
—Under 161.5100%1/1
50%1/2Over 163.5—
50%1/2Under 163.5—
—Over 166.50%0/1
—Under 166.5100%1/1
50%1/2Over 168.5—
50%1/2Under 168.5—
—Over 171.50%0/1
—Under 171.5100%1/1

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 1
ESSM Le Portel Cote d'OpaleElan Chalon
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
3243100%Period 1100%2226
3842100%Period 2100%2417
3754100%Period 3100%1622
2942100%Period 4100%1519
  • • ESSM Le Portel Cote d'Opale scores most in Period 2: 38 of 136 goals (28%).
  • • ESSM Le Portel Cote d'Opale concedes most in Period 3: 54 of 181 conceded.
  • • Elan Chalon scores most in Period 2: 24 of 77 goals (31%).
  • • Elan Chalon concedes most in Period 1: 26 of 84 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
33%ESSM Le Portel Cote d'Opale wins2 of 6
67%Elan Chalon wins4 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 171 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +11 Biggest lead: +3Lead changes: 10