Le Mans Sarthe — Monaco 74:81: match report and statistics

France. LNB · 26.01.2025 15:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Le Mans Sarthe
Finished74 : 8126.01.2025 15:30
Monaco

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Le Mans Sarthe0%
  • Draw0%
  • Monaco0%

Overview

Final score Le Mans Sarthe 74:81 Monaco, France. LNB, 26.01.2025 15:30 (UTC). The win went to Monaco.

Le Mans Sarthe, last 6 games: won 6, drawn 0, lost 0. Monaco, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 1, lost 2.

All meetings of Le Mans Sarthe and Monaco: 20 (wins of Le Mans Sarthe: 2, wins of Monaco: 4, draws: 0). The last meeting on 17.11.2024 15:30 ended Monaco 74:86 Le Mans Sarthe.

Le Mans Sarthe in the standings: place 6, points 0, played 30. Monaco in the standings: place 3, points 0, played 30.

Related pages: Le Mans Sarthe results and fixtures, Monaco results and fixtures, France. LNB table.

More matches: Basketball matches today. Scores and statistics come from SportAPI live match visualisation.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Le Mans Sarthe
1725151774
Monaco
2413281681

Match statistics

  • 67 Field goals attempted 64
  • 27 Field goals scored 29
  • 40.3% Field goals 45.3%
  • 41 2-point field goals attempted 34
  • 19 2-point field goals scored 15
  • 46.3% 2-pt 44.1%
  • 26 3-point field goals attempted 30
  • 8 3-point field goals scored 14
  • 30.8% 3-pt 46.7%
  • 13 Free throws attempted 19
  • 12 Free throws scored 9
  • 92.3% Free throws 47.4%
  • 12 Offensive rebounds 10
  • 27 Defensive rebounds 27
  • 39 Total rebounds 37
  • 16 Assists 20
  • 2 Blocks 2
  • 12 Turnovers 11
  • 6 Steals 5
  • 24 Personal fouls 22

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPFFT
Leopold DelaunayFranceDelaunay312—4120:3454222213—42
Trevor HudginsUnited StatesHudgins312-131127:12144722134——2
Wilfried YegueteFranceYeguete—4-11122:2652———156—3—
Narace WilliamsCameroonNarace—6—1—15:0152211246—32
Noah PendaFrancePenda37-2—228:181034—1178—31
Abdoulaye N'DoyeFranceN'Doye34-101—15:01421———11—3—
Tray BuchananUnited StatesBuchanan2981119:539451————13—
David DiLeoUnited StatesDiLeo—7-171—26:0052421145—11
TaShawn ThomasUnited StatesThomas T.113—2—25:351041—5325145

Lineups

Lead tracker

Le Mans Sarthe +5Biggest lead+10 Monaco
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

2 / 20
Wins
4 / 20
504 / 1027
Points
523 / 1027
Matches

Previous matches: Le Mans Sarthe

Previous matches: Monaco

19.01.2025Finished
Monaco117 : 96SLUC Nancy
W
17.01.2025Finished
Crvena Zvezda88 : 82Monaco
D
15.01.2025Finished
Bayern Munich95 : 94Monaco
L
11.01.2025Finished
JSF Nanterre73 : 81Monaco
W
09.01.2025Finished
Monaco84 : 98Barcelona
L

Match info

Tournament
France. LNB
Season
2024/2025

Upcoming matches: Le Mans Sarthe

08.11.2026Match starts
Strasbourg IG18:00Le Mans Sarthe
11.11.2026Match starts
Le Mans Sarthe19:00Burgos

France. LNB

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Paris3023070:000
2ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne3023070:000
3Monaco3022070:000
4Cholet3021090:000
5JL Bourg30180120:000
6Le Mans Sarthe30180120:000
7Elan Chalon30150150:000
8JDA Dijon Bourgogne30150150:000
9SLUC Nancy30140160:000
10Saint Quentin30130170:000
11BCM Gravelines30120180:000
12Strasbourg IG30120180:000
13JSF Nanterre30110190:000
14Limoges CSP30100200:000
15ESSM Le Portel Cote d'Opale3080220:000
16Stade Rochelais3040260:000
  • Promotion - LNB (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Promotion - LNB (Play-In)
  • Pro B (Play-off)
  • Relegation - Pro B

Trends

  • 6 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 6 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Scored over 80.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Under 166.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 80.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 4

Markets by recent matches

Le Mans Sarthematches: 3 · 3Monaco
157.7Avg match total169.7
100%3/3Over 147.5—
0%0/3Under 147.5—
67%2/3Over 152.5—
33%1/3Under 152.5—
67%2/3Over 157.5—
33%1/3Under 157.5—
—Over 159.567%2/3
—Under 159.533%1/3
0%0/3Over 162.5—
100%3/3Under 162.5—
—Over 164.567%2/3
—Under 164.533%1/3
0%0/3Over 167.5—
100%3/3Under 167.5—
—Over 169.533%1/3
—Under 169.567%2/3
—Over 174.533%1/3
—Under 174.567%2/3
—Over 179.533%1/3
—Under 179.567%2/3

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 3
Le Mans SartheMonaco
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
5459100%Period 1100%4974
7148100%Period 2100%7168
5855100%Period 3100%5853
6563100%Period 4100%8353
  • • Le Mans Sarthe scores most in Period 2: 71 of 248 goals (29%).
  • • Le Mans Sarthe concedes most in Period 4: 63 of 225 conceded.
  • • Monaco scores most in Period 4: 83 of 261 goals (32%).
  • • Monaco concedes most in Period 1: 74 of 248 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
33%Le Mans Sarthe wins2 of 6
67%Monaco wins4 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 171.17 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +5 Biggest lead: +10Lead changes: 9