Cholet — SLUC Nancy 95:74: match report and statistics

France. LNB · 10.05.2025 16:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Cholet
Finished95 : 7410.05.2025 16:00
SLUC Nancy

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Cholet0%
  • Draw0%
  • SLUC Nancy0%

Overview

Cholet vs SLUC Nancy ended 95:74 on 10.05.2025 16:00 (UTC) in France. LNB. Cholet took the victory.

Form of Cholet in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 0, defeats 4. Form of SLUC Nancy in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3.

Head-to-head meetings: 20. Wins of Cholet: 4, wins of SLUC Nancy: 2, draws: 0. The last meeting on 11.01.2025 17:00 ended SLUC Nancy 71:78 Cholet.

Cholet: position 4 in the table, points: 0, matches played: 30. SLUC Nancy: position 9 in the table, points: 0, matches played: 30.

More on the site: Cholet, SLUC Nancy, France. LNB.

See also Basketball matches today. Data on this page is provided by Basketball API by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Cholet
2816232895
SLUC Nancy
2917161274

Match statistics

  • 73 Field goals attempted 65
  • 38 Field goals scored 30
  • 52.05% Field goals 46.15%
  • 40 2-point field goals attempted 43
  • 26 2-point field goals scored 25
  • 65% 2-pt 58.14%
  • 33 3-point field goals attempted 22
  • 12 3-point field goals scored 5
  • 36.36% 3-pt 22.73%
  • 12 Free throws attempted 22
  • 7 Free throws scored 9
  • 58.3% Free throws 40.9%
  • 14 Offensive rebounds 12
  • 32 Defensive rebounds 23
  • 46 Total rebounds 35
  • 29 Assists 19
  • 2 Blocks 0
  • 15 Turnovers 17
  • 8 Steals 7
  • 24 Personal fouls 18

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPFFT
Cleveland MelvinUnited StatesMelvin C.216101—24:26136104—145112
Jamuni McneaceUnited StatesMcneace2811123:2444———235141
Gerald AyayiFranceAyayi31584125:311071—1246—21
Mohamed DiawaraFranceDiawara2613—121:16633——213—1—
Terrance CampbellUnited StatesCampbell T.38-12—14:587352——11—4—
Aaron WheelerUnited StatesAaron Wheeler—9112—15:114411—246—1—
Stef SmithCanadaSmith41418—116:398574——22—4—
Nathan De SousaFranceDe Sousa N.96193221:21713—4268—34
Darel PoirierFrancePoirier—27——9:03511———11—1—
Soren BracqFranceBracq33-1—111:094121—134—1—
Bastien VautierFranceVautier18202117:0253——2123—24

Lineups

Lead tracker

Cholet +21Biggest lead+8 SLUC Nancy
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

4 / 20
Wins
2 / 20
489 / 952
Points
463 / 952
Matches
11.01.2025Finished
SLUC Nancy71 : 78Cholet
30.03.2024Finished
SLUC Nancy77 : 85Cholet
15.11.2023Finished
Cholet67 : 76SLUC Nancy
28.01.2023Finished
SLUC Nancy83 : 80Cholet
22.10.2022Finished
Cholet94 : 73SLUC Nancy
09.04.2016Finished
Cholet85 : 83SLUC Nancy

Previous matches: Cholet

Previous matches: SLUC Nancy

Match info

Tournament
France. LNB
Season
2024/2025

Upcoming matches: Cholet

07.11.2026Match starts
Cholet17:00JDA Dijon Bourgogne
10.11.2026Match starts
Spartak Subotica19:00Cholet

Upcoming matches: SLUC Nancy

07.11.2026Match starts
SLUC Nancy17:30Limoges CSP
11.11.2026Match starts
GGMT Vienna18:00SLUC Nancy

France. LNB

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Paris3023070:000
2ASVEL Lyon-Villeurbanne3023070:000
3Monaco3022070:000
4Cholet3021090:000
5JL Bourg30180120:000
6Le Mans Sarthe30180120:000
7Elan Chalon30150150:000
8JDA Dijon Bourgogne30150150:000
9SLUC Nancy30140160:000
10Saint Quentin30130170:000
11BCM Gravelines30120180:000
12Strasbourg IG30120180:000
13JSF Nanterre30110190:000
14Limoges CSP30100200:000
15ESSM Le Portel Cote d'Opale3080220:000
16Stade Rochelais3040260:000
  • Promotion - LNB (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Promotion - LNB (Play-In)
  • Pro B (Play-off)
  • Relegation - Pro B

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Over 162.5 goals in 4 of 5 matches80%
  • Conceded under 83.5 in 4 of 5 matches80%

Based on recent matches: home team — 4, away team — 5

Markets by recent matches

Choletmatches: 2 · 2SLUC Nancy
173.5Avg match total171.5
—Over 161.5100%2/2
—Under 161.50%0/2
100%2/2Over 163.5—
0%0/2Under 163.5—
—Over 166.5100%2/2
—Under 166.50%0/2
100%2/2Over 168.5—
0%0/2Under 168.5—
—Over 171.550%1/2
—Under 171.550%1/2
50%1/2Over 173.5—
50%1/2Under 173.5—
—Over 176.50%0/2
—Under 176.5100%2/2
0%0/2Over 178.5—
100%2/2Under 178.5—
—Over 181.50%0/2
—Under 181.5100%2/2
0%0/2Over 183.5—
100%2/2Under 183.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 2
CholetSLUC Nancy
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
2144100%Period 1100%3955
5041100%Period 2100%3344
4643100%Period 3100%4635
3847100%Period 4100%4348
89100%Period 5———
  • • Cholet scores most in Period 2: 50 of 163 goals (31%).
  • • Cholet concedes most in Period 4: 47 of 184 conceded.
  • • SLUC Nancy scores most in Period 3: 46 of 161 goals (29%).
  • • SLUC Nancy concedes most in Period 1: 55 of 182 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
67%Cholet wins4 of 6
33%SLUC Nancy wins2 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 158.67 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +21 Biggest lead: +8Lead changes: 12