Ilirija — Borac Banja Luka 62:70: match report and statistics

ABA League. Division 2 · 01.10.2024 18:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Tomislav Hordov (Croatia)
Ilirija
Finished62 : 7001.10.2024 18:00
Borac Banja Luka

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Ilirija0%
  • Draw0%
  • Borac Banja Luka0%

Overview

Ilirija vs Borac Banja Luka ended 62:70 on 01.10.2024 18:00 (UTC) in ABA League. Division 2. Borac Banja Luka took the victory.

Form of Ilirija in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 0, defeats 4. Form of Borac Banja Luka in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3.

Ilirija: position 1 in the table, points: 10, matches played: 6. Borac Banja Luka: position 3 in the table, points: 9, matches played: 6.

More on the site: Ilirija results and fixtures, Borac Banja Luka results and fixtures, ABA League. Division 2 table.

Other games: Basketball matches today. Want the same statistics on your site? Try SportAPI Match Centre widget.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Ilirija
206201662
Borac Banja Luka
1617191870

Match statistics

  • 54 Field goals attempted 60
  • 23 Field goals scored 24
  • 42.6% Field goals 40%
  • 33 2-point field goals attempted 36
  • 19 2-point field goals scored 16
  • 57.6% 2-pt 44.4%
  • 21 3-point field goals attempted 24
  • 4 3-point field goals scored 8
  • 19% 3-pt 33.3%
  • 19 Free throws attempted 23
  • 12 Free throws scored 14
  • 63.2% Free throws 60.9%
  • 10 Offensive rebounds 11
  • 21 Defensive rebounds 19
  • 31 Total rebounds 30
  • 15 Assists 21
  • 2 Blocks 3
  • 17 Turnovers 10
  • 4 Steals 8
  • 20 Personal fouls 20

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMP3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Vincent GolsonUnited StatesGolson45-95125:474—3145—3314
Anej OrelSloveniaOrel216-42—36:283—4281013965
Tim TomazicSloveniaTomazic112-32—27:543132—2—1435
Kur JockuchCanadaJockuch—11113—26:17——124613553
Luka KuresSloveniaKures18-102117:4472—1—1—321—
Mark PadjenSloveniaPadjen17-5—120:4721——33——22—
Tadej FermeSloveniaFerme2——3116:571———11—2———
Matic MikusSloveniaМикуш2—-17——12:20———213—25——
Bright Ogbemudia NosakhareNigeriaBright Ogbemudia Nosakhare——-4——1:33———————————
Gasper SkorjancSloveniaSkorjanc231——14:141—1————3312

Lineups

Lead tracker

Ilirija +9Biggest lead+11 Borac Banja Luka
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 0
draws: 0

0 / 0
Wins
0 / 0
0 / 0
Points
0 / 0
Matches

The teams have not met yet

Previous matches: Ilirija

08.05.2024Finished
KK Sencur93 : 81Ilirija
L
02.05.2024Finished
Ilirija67 : 75KK Sencur
L
20.04.2024Finished
Triglav93 : 72Ilirija
L
16.04.2024Finished
Ilirija74 : 76Sentjur
L

Previous matches: Borac Banja Luka

Match info

Season
2024/2025
Attendance
103
Referee
Tomislav Hordov

Upcoming matches: Ilirija

07.11.2026Match starts
Ilirija18:00GGMT Vienna
11.11.2026Match starts
KK Sencur16:00Ilirija
14.11.2026Match starts
U-BT Cluj-Napoca11:00Ilirija

Upcoming matches: Borac Banja Luka

ABA League. Division 2

Group A
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Helios Domzale64020:0010
2Virtus Zagreb64020:0010
3MZT Skopje63030:009
4KK Teodo Tivat61050:007
Group B
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1KK Vojvodina65010:0011
2KK Bosna64020:0010
3KK Sutjeska Niksic63030:009
4KK Rabotnicki60060:006
Group C
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Sombor65010:0011
2HKK Siroki Brijeg63030:009
3Podgorica63030:009
4KK Pelister61050:007
Group D
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Ilirija64020:0010
2Zlatibor64020:0010
3Borac Banja Luka63030:009
4Sibenka61050:007
  • Promotion - ABA League. Division 2 (Winners stage)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Over 144.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored under 81.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 3

Markets by recent matches

Ilirijamatches: 4 · 2Borac Banja Luka
147.3Avg match total140.5
—Over 130.550%1/2
—Under 130.550%1/2
—Over 135.550%1/2
—Under 135.550%1/2
100%4/4Over 137.5—
0%0/4Under 137.5—
—Over 140.550%1/2
—Under 140.550%1/2
75%3/4Over 142.5—
25%1/4Under 142.5—
—Over 145.550%1/2
—Under 145.550%1/2
50%2/4Over 147.5—
50%2/4Under 147.5—
—Over 150.550%1/2
—Under 150.550%1/2
0%0/4Over 152.5—
100%4/4Under 152.5—
0%0/4Over 157.5—
100%4/4Under 157.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 4 · 2
IlirijaBorac Banja Luka
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
7187100%Period 1100%3044
8450100%Period 2100%4126
6984100%Period 3100%3434
8064100%Period 4100%3735
  • • Ilirija scores most in Period 2: 84 of 304 goals (28%).
  • • Ilirija concedes most in Period 1: 87 of 285 conceded.
  • • Borac Banja Luka scores most in Period 2: 41 of 142 goals (29%).
  • • Borac Banja Luka concedes most in Period 1: 44 of 139 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +9 Biggest lead: +11Lead changes: 2