BSW Sixers Sandersdorf — Paderborn Baskets 75:87: match report and statistics

Germany. Pro B · 22.03.2025 17:00 · Finished

Compare teams
BSW Sixers Sandersdorf
Finished75 : 8722.03.2025 17:00
Paderborn Baskets

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • BSW Sixers Sandersdorf0%
  • Draw0%
  • Paderborn Baskets0%

Overview

Final score BSW Sixers Sandersdorf 75:87 Paderborn Baskets, Germany. Pro B, 22.03.2025 17:00 (UTC). The win went to Paderborn Baskets.

BSW Sixers Sandersdorf, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 0, lost 3. Paderborn Baskets, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 0, lost 3.

All meetings of BSW Sixers Sandersdorf and Paderborn Baskets: 1 (wins of BSW Sixers Sandersdorf: 0, wins of Paderborn Baskets: 1, draws: 0). The last meeting on 27.09.2024 17:30 ended Paderborn Baskets 80:55 BSW Sixers Sandersdorf.

BSW Sixers Sandersdorf in the standings: place 4, points 30, played 26. Paderborn Baskets in the standings: place 3, points 34, played 26.

More on the site: BSW Sixers Sandersdorf results and fixtures, Paderborn Baskets results and fixtures, Germany. Pro B.

More matches: all Basketball matches of the day. The statistics are powered by SportAPI, a sports data provider.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
BSW Sixers Sandersdorf
1613271975
Paderborn Baskets
2222222187

Lineups

Head-to-head

Matches played: 1
draws: 0

0 / 1
Wins
1 / 1
55 / 135
Points
80 / 135
Matches

Previous matches: BSW Sixers Sandersdorf

Previous matches: Paderborn Baskets

Match info

Tournament
Germany. Pro B
Season
2024/2025

Upcoming matches: Paderborn Baskets

Germany. Pro B

North
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Bayer Giants Leverkusen2625010:0050
2Wolmirstedt2621050:0042
3Paderborn Baskets2617090:0034
4BSW Sixers Sandersdorf26150110:0030
5Iserlohn26140120:0028
6Rist Wedel26130130:0026
7SSV Lokomotive Bernau26120140:0024
8ETB Miners26110150:0022
9EN Baskets Schwelm26110150:0022
10Berlin Braves 200026110150:0021
11Itzehoe Eagles26100160:0020
12TKS 49ers2690170:0018
13Neustadt Temps Shooters2690170:0018
14Rostock Seawolves2640220:008
South
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Leitershofen-Stadtbergen2620060:0040
2Rhein Stars Koeln2619070:0038
3Ungmennafelagio Snaefell2617090:0034
4Ahorn Camp BIS Baskets Speyer2617090:0034
5Wurzburg Akademie26140120:0028
6Leuven Erfurt26130130:0026
7Orange Academy26120140:0024
8Dragons Rhondorf26120140:0024
9BBC Coburg26120140:0024
10TSV Oberhaching Tropics26120140:0024
11Skyliners Juniors26100160:0020
12Porsche BBA Ludwigsburg2690170:0018
13Bayern Munich II2680180:0016
14Erdgas Ehingen Urspringschule2670190:0014
  • Promotion - Pro B (Play-off)
  • Pro B (Play Out)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Over 142.5 goals in 4 of 5 matches80%
  • Scored under 76.5 in 4 of 5 matches80%
  • Conceded under 80.5 in 4 of 5 matches80%
  • Over 160.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Scored over 76.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Conceded over 80.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 5

Markets by recent matches

BSW Sixers Sandersdorfmatches: 6 · 2Paderborn Baskets
162.2Avg match total156.0
—Over 146.550%1/2
—Under 146.550%1/2
—Over 151.550%1/2
—Under 151.550%1/2
83%5/6Over 152.5—
17%1/6Under 152.5—
—Over 156.550%1/2
—Under 156.550%1/2
83%5/6Over 157.5—
17%1/6Under 157.5—
—Over 161.550%1/2
—Under 161.550%1/2
83%5/6Over 162.5—
17%1/6Under 162.5—
—Over 166.550%1/2
—Under 166.550%1/2
50%3/6Over 167.5—
50%3/6Under 167.5—
33%2/6Over 172.5—
67%4/6Under 172.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 6 · 2
BSW Sixers SandersdorfPaderborn Baskets
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
107132100%Period 1100%2148
122135100%Period 2100%4054
120122100%Period 3100%3147
116119100%Period 4100%4031
  • • BSW Sixers Sandersdorf scores most in Period 2: 122 of 465 goals (26%).
  • • BSW Sixers Sandersdorf concedes most in Period 2: 135 of 508 conceded.
  • • Paderborn Baskets scores most in Period 2: 40 of 132 goals (30%).
  • • Paderborn Baskets concedes most in Period 2: 54 of 180 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.