CAB Madeira (Women) — Gdessa Barreiro (Women) 43:54: match report and statistics

Portugal Championship. Women · 15.01.2025 20:15 · Finished

Compare teams
Joao Quintela (Portugal)
CAB Madeira (Women)
Finished43 : 5415.01.2025 20:15
Gdessa Barreiro (Women)

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • CAB Madeira (Women)0%
  • Draw0%
  • Gdessa Barreiro (Women)0%

Overview

Final score CAB Madeira (Women) 43:54 Gdessa Barreiro (Women), Portugal Championship. Women, 15.01.2025 20:15 (UTC). The win went to Gdessa Barreiro (Women).

CAB Madeira (Women), last 6 games: won 2, drawn 0, lost 4. Gdessa Barreiro (Women), last 6 games: won 3, drawn 2, lost 1.

All meetings of CAB Madeira (Women) and Gdessa Barreiro (Women): 11 (wins of CAB Madeira (Women): 1, wins of Gdessa Barreiro (Women): 5, draws: 0). The last meeting on 05.10.2024 14:45 ended Gdessa Barreiro (Women) 77:63 CAB Madeira (Women).

CAB Madeira (Women) in the standings: place 9, points 29, played 22. Gdessa Barreiro (Women) in the standings: place 3, points 38, played 22.

Statistics and results: CAB Madeira (Women), Gdessa Barreiro (Women), Portugal Championship. Women.

See also Basketball matches today. Scores and statistics come from SportAPI live match visualisation.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
CAB Madeira (Women)
71712743
Gdessa Barreiro (Women)
141121854

Match statistics

  • 52 Field goals attempted 63
  • 15 Field goals scored 19
  • 28.8% Field goals 30.2%
  • 34 2-point field goals attempted 39
  • 13 2-point field goals scored 12
  • 38.2% 2-pt 30.8%
  • 18 3-point field goals attempted 24
  • 2 3-point field goals scored 7
  • 11.1% 3-pt 29.2%
  • 15 Free throws attempted 11
  • 11 Free throws scored 9
  • 73.3% Free throws 81.8%
  • 6 Offensive rebounds 11
  • 34 Defensive rebounds 31
  • 40 Total rebounds 42
  • 13 Assists 12
  • 7 Blocks 3
  • 23 Turnovers 17
  • 11 Steals 13
  • 15 Personal fouls 13

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Maelys Martinet114-112—40:001254131101144843
Лопеш19-122434:4411451——22—3632
United StatesKhadija Brown-Haywood—3-64313:3561——1123—1612
United StatesGradwell41-23134:438—6—1—44232—2
PortugalNeves1—-22—11:162—————66—12——
SilvaWorldSilva56-112124:50311—4123—1214
Marta VargasPortugalMarta Vargas1—-63—14:272—2——————2———
Macuei Akon—10-54226:2584——22571—842

Lineups

Lead tracker

CAB Madeira (Women) +0Biggest lead+13 Gdessa Barreiro (Women)
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 11
draws: 0

1 / 11
Wins
5 / 11
361 / 775
Points
414 / 775
Matches

Previous matches: CAB Madeira (Women)

Previous matches: Gdessa Barreiro (Women)

Match info

Season
2024/2025
Attendance
100
Referee
Joao Quintela

Portugal Championship. Women

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Esgueira (Women)2220020:0042
2Benfica (Women)2218040:0040
3Gdessa Barreiro (Women)2216060:0038
4Uniao Sportiva (Women)2214080:0036
5Galitos (Women)2214080:0036
6Quinta Dos Lombos (Women)2213090:0035
7Imortal (Women)22110110:0033
8Barcelos (Women)2290130:0031
9CAB Madeira (Women)2270150:0029
10AD Sanjoanense (Women)2260160:0028
11CP Natacao (Women)2230190:0025
12AD Vagos (Women)2210210:0023
  • Promotion - LFB. Women (Play-off)
  • Relegation

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Under 141.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 2, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

CAB Madeira (Women)matches: 2 · 4Gdessa Barreiro (Women)
128.0Avg match total141.8
100%2/2Over 118.5—
0%0/2Under 118.5—
50%1/2Over 123.5—
50%1/2Under 123.5—
50%1/2Over 128.5—
50%1/2Under 128.5—
—Over 131.550%2/4
—Under 131.550%2/4
50%1/2Over 133.5—
50%1/2Under 133.5—
—Over 136.550%2/4
—Under 136.550%2/4
0%0/2Over 138.5—
100%2/2Under 138.5—
—Over 141.525%1/4
—Under 141.575%3/4
—Over 146.525%1/4
—Under 146.575%3/4
—Over 151.525%1/4
—Under 151.575%3/4

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 4
CAB Madeira (Women)Gdessa Barreiro (Women)
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
2919100%Period 1100%6078
3642100%Period 2100%8062
3139100%Period 3100%6674
3525100%Period 4100%5957
  • • CAB Madeira (Women) scores most in Period 2: 36 of 131 goals (27%).
  • • CAB Madeira (Women) concedes most in Period 2: 42 of 125 conceded.
  • • Gdessa Barreiro (Women) scores most in Period 2: 80 of 279 goals (29%).
  • • Gdessa Barreiro (Women) concedes most in Period 1: 78 of 288 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
17%CAB Madeira (Women) wins1 of 6
83%Gdessa Barreiro (Women) wins5 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 129.17 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +0 Biggest lead: +13Lead changes: 0