Slask Wroclaw II — Resovia Rzeszow 86:76: match report and statistics

Poland. 1 Liga · 23.03.2025 17:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Rafal Zuchowicz (Poland)
Slask Wroclaw II
Finished86 : 7623.03.2025 17:00
Resovia Rzeszow

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Slask Wroclaw II0%
  • Draw0%
  • Resovia Rzeszow0%

Overview

Slask Wroclaw II vs Resovia Rzeszow ended 86:76 on 23.03.2025 17:00 (UTC) in Poland. 1 Liga. The win went to Slask Wroclaw II.

Slask Wroclaw II, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 0, lost 4. Resovia Rzeszow, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 0, lost 3.

All meetings of Slask Wroclaw II and Resovia Rzeszow: 1 (wins of Slask Wroclaw II: 1, wins of Resovia Rzeszow: 0, draws: 0). The last meeting on 14.12.2024 14:00 ended Resovia Rzeszow 72:92 Slask Wroclaw II.

Slask Wroclaw II in the standings: place 13, points 48, played 34. Resovia Rzeszow in the standings: place 15, points 48, played 34.

More on the site: Slask Wroclaw II statistics, Resovia Rzeszow statistics, Poland. 1 Liga table.

Other games: Basketball matches today. Scores and statistics come from a live 3D match tracker.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Slask Wroclaw II
2515232386
Resovia Rzeszow
2211152876

Match statistics

  • 66 Field goals attempted 73
  • 33 Field goals scored 27
  • 50% Field goals 37%
  • 44 2-point field goals attempted 47
  • 26 2-point field goals scored 21
  • 59.1% 2-pt 44.7%
  • 22 3-point field goals attempted 26
  • 7 3-point field goals scored 6
  • 31.8% 3-pt 23.1%
  • 18 Free throws attempted 23
  • 13 Free throws scored 16
  • 72.2% Free throws 69.6%
  • 10 Offensive rebounds 14
  • 32 Defensive rebounds 26
  • 42 Total rebounds 40
  • 14 Assists 12
  • 0 Blocks 4
  • 17 Turnovers 10
  • 7 Steals 8
  • 18 Personal fouls 20

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Adrian BoguckiPolandBogucki120161—26:5410711528101966
Maksymilian ZagorskiPolandMaksymilian Zagorski——-32—8:472—2——1122———
Wojciech WatrobaPolandWojciech Watroba263—126:33824—2—224423
Oskar HlebowickiPolandHlebowicki18115—33:1811352——44261—
Samajae Haynes-JonesUnited StatesHaynes-Jones427143232:091812212—44116114
Filip StryjewskiPolandStryjewski—3-6——5:432121——22————
Roman JanikPolandRoman Janik241—216:5531211—1131—2
PolandPrzemysław Kociszewski2644—16:05631——123153—
Szymon Nowicki23181217:223131——443———
Mikolaj AdamczakPolandMikolaj Adamczak—9-8——16:1433——31121333

Lineups

Lead tracker

Slask Wroclaw II +18Biggest lead+3 Resovia Rzeszow
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 1
draws: 0

1 / 1
Wins
0 / 1
92 / 164
Points
72 / 164
Matches

Previous matches: Slask Wroclaw II

Previous matches: Resovia Rzeszow

Match info

Tournament
Poland. 1 Liga
Season
2024/2025
Attendance
136
Referee
Rafal Zuchowicz

Upcoming matches: Resovia Rzeszow

06.11.2026Match starts
Resovia Rzeszow17:00GKS Tychy

Poland. 1 Liga

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1KKK MOSiR Krosno3426080:0060
2Astoria Bydgoszcz3425090:0059
3PTG Sokol Lancut34210130:0055
4WKK Wroclaw34200140:0054
5GKS Tychy34190150:0053
6SKK Kotwica Kołobrzeg34190150:0053
7Decka Pelplin34190150:0053
8KSK Notec Inowroclaw34180160:0052
9LKS Lodz34170170:0051
10Polonia Warszawa34160180:0050
11Starograd Gdansk34160180:0050
12KKS Poznan34160180:0050
13Slask Wroclaw II34140200:0048
14Politechnika Opolska34140200:0048
15Resovia Rzeszow34140200:0048
16Zak Koszalin34140200:0048
17HydroTruck Radom34100240:0044
18Trefl Sopot II3480260:0042
  • Promotion - Liga 1 (Play-off)
  • Relegation

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • 4 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 4 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Scored under 86.5 in 5 of 5 matches100%
  • Over 159.5 goals in 4 of 5 matches80%
  • Conceded over 80.5 in 4 of 5 matches80%

Based on recent matches: home team — 4, away team — 5

Markets by recent matches

Slask Wroclaw IImatches: 1 · 3Resovia Rzeszow
141.0Avg match total165.0
100%1/1Over 131.5—
0%0/1Under 131.5—
100%1/1Over 136.5—
0%0/1Under 136.5—
0%0/1Over 141.5—
100%1/1Under 141.5—
0%0/1Over 146.5—
100%1/1Under 146.5—
0%0/1Over 151.5—
100%1/1Under 151.5—
—Over 155.5100%3/3
—Under 155.50%0/3
—Over 160.567%2/3
—Under 160.533%1/3
—Over 165.567%2/3
—Under 165.533%1/3
—Over 170.50%0/3
—Under 170.5100%3/3
—Over 175.50%0/3
—Under 175.5100%3/3

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 1 · 3
Slask Wroclaw IIResovia Rzeszow
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
2122100%Period 1100%5172
1114100%Period 2100%5164
1717100%Period 3100%5163
1623100%Period 4100%6380
  • • Slask Wroclaw II scores most in Period 1: 21 of 65 goals (32%).
  • • Slask Wroclaw II concedes most in Period 4: 23 of 76 conceded.
  • • Resovia Rzeszow scores most in Period 4: 63 of 216 goals (29%).
  • • Resovia Rzeszow concedes most in Period 4: 80 of 279 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +18 Biggest lead: +3Lead changes: 7