Besancon Avenir Comtois — Chorale Roanne 80:102: match report and statistics

French Cup · 24.09.2024 18:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Creton P. ()
Besancon Avenir Comtois
Finished80 : 10224.09.2024 18:00
Chorale Roanne

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Besancon Avenir Comtois0%
  • Draw0%
  • Chorale Roanne0%

Overview

Final score Besancon Avenir Comtois 80:102 Chorale Roanne, French Cup, 24.09.2024 18:00 (UTC). Chorale Roanne took the victory.

Form of Besancon Avenir Comtois in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 0, defeats 4. Form of Chorale Roanne in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 0, defeats 4.

Head-to-head meetings: 3. Wins of Besancon Avenir Comtois: 2, wins of Chorale Roanne: 1, draws: 0. The last meeting on 14.04.2009 18:00 ended Chorale Roanne 74:67 Besancon Avenir Comtois.

More on the site: Besancon Avenir Comtois, Chorale Roanne, French Cup standings and results.

Other games: Basketball results and fixtures. Want the same statistics on your site? Try SportAPI Match Centre widget.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Besancon Avenir Comtois
1724241580
Chorale Roanne
25282425102

Match statistics

  • 61 Field goals attempted 72
  • 30 Field goals scored 37
  • 49.2% Field goals 51.4%
  • 39 2-point field goals attempted 39
  • 23 2-point field goals scored 22
  • 59% 2-pt 56.4%
  • 22 3-point field goals attempted 33
  • 7 3-point field goals scored 15
  • 31.8% 3-pt 45.5%
  • 22 Free throws attempted 19
  • 15 Free throws scored 17
  • 68.2% Free throws 89.5%
  • 13 Offensive rebounds 14
  • 24 Defensive rebounds 22
  • 37 Total rebounds 36
  • 16 Assists 22
  • 4 Blocks 2
  • 24 Turnovers 12
  • 5 Steals 14
  • 19 Personal fouls 21

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Quentin HanckFinlandQuentin Hanck—16-41122:027654——11—222—
United StatesFalzon39-234—24:4462523123121—3
Ben KovacLuxembourgKovac412-113125:3573515213—2225
Ange DjedjeFranceAnge Djedje27-123—21:4832——32463—324
Pouye I.67-154131:12933—1156—2631
Dahaba MagassaSenegalDahaba Magassa—5-112—18:02821—1—22—2722
Бойер Т.—11-272—25:3785——16410—4854
Jubenot Calvin Mathias111-63222:461153—1123—3853
Ange Buzer—2-3——5:5621————11—221—
Antoine Berthet P.——2——2:18—————————————

Lineups

Lead tracker

Besancon Avenir Comtois +3Biggest lead+29 Chorale Roanne
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 3
draws: 0

2 / 3
Wins
1 / 3
229 / 431
Points
202 / 431
Matches

Previous matches: Besancon Avenir Comtois

Previous matches: Chorale Roanne

Match info

Tournament
French Cup
Season
2024/2025
Referee
Creton P.

Upcoming matches: Chorale Roanne

07.11.2026Match starts
Chorale Roanne17:00Saint Quentin

French Cup

Trends

  • Over 2.5 in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • 4 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 4 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Over 142.5 goals in 4 of 5 matches80%
  • Conceded over 71.5 in 4 of 5 matches80%
  • Lost 4 of 5 matches80%

Based on recent matches: home team — 5, away team — 2

Markets by recent matches

Besancon Avenir Comtoismatches: 1 · 2Chorale Roanne
209.0Avg match total161.5
—Over 151.550%1/2
—Under 151.550%1/2
—Over 156.550%1/2
—Under 156.550%1/2
—Over 161.550%1/2
—Under 161.550%1/2
—Over 166.550%1/2
—Under 166.550%1/2
—Over 171.550%1/2
—Under 171.550%1/2
100%1/1Over 199.5—
0%0/1Under 199.5—
100%1/1Over 204.5—
0%0/1Under 204.5—
0%0/1Over 209.5—
100%1/1Under 209.5—
0%0/1Over 214.5—
100%1/1Under 214.5—
0%0/1Over 219.5—
100%1/1Under 219.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 1 · 2
Besancon Avenir ComtoisChorale Roanne
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
3126100%Period 1100%3441
2431100%Period 2100%4049
2131100%Period 3100%4242
1530100%Period 4100%3639
  • • Besancon Avenir Comtois scores most in Period 1: 31 of 91 goals (34%).
  • • Besancon Avenir Comtois concedes most in Period 2: 31 of 118 conceded.
  • • Chorale Roanne scores most in Period 3: 42 of 152 goals (28%).
  • • Chorale Roanne concedes most in Period 2: 49 of 171 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.53 of 3
100%Over 2.53 of 3
100%Over 3.53 of 3
100%Both teams to score3 of 3
67%Besancon Avenir Comtois wins2 of 3
33%Chorale Roanne wins1 of 3
0%Draw0 of 3

Head-to-head matches: 3 · 143.67 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +3 Biggest lead: +29Lead changes: 3