AC Oulu — Jyvaskyla Academy 53:132: match report and statistics

Finland. Division 1A · 20.12.2024 17:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Oskari Laurila (Finland)
AC Oulu
Finished53 : 13220.12.2024 17:00
Jyvaskyla Academy

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • AC Oulu0%
  • Draw0%
  • Jyvaskyla Academy0%

Overview

The Finland. Division 1A match AC Oulu – Jyvaskyla Academy on 20.12.2024 17:00 (UTC) finished 53:132. The win went to Jyvaskyla Academy.

AC Oulu, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 0, lost 4. Jyvaskyla Academy, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 0, lost 4.

All meetings of AC Oulu and Jyvaskyla Academy: 8 (wins of AC Oulu: 3, wins of Jyvaskyla Academy: 3, draws: 0). The last meeting on 24.02.2024 12:00 ended AC Oulu 60:73 Jyvaskyla Academy.

AC Oulu in the standings: place 8, points 18, played 21. Jyvaskyla Academy in the standings: place 6, points 20, played 21.

Related pages: AC Oulu results and fixtures, Jyvaskyla Academy results and fixtures, Finland. Division 1A.

See also all Basketball matches of the day. The statistics are powered by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
AC Oulu
1213151353
Jyvaskyla Academy
40263135132

Match statistics

  • 71 Field goals attempted 104
  • 18 Field goals scored 55
  • 25.4% Field goals 52.9%
  • 42 2-point field goals attempted 53
  • 11 2-point field goals scored 40
  • 26.2% 2-pt 75.5%
  • 29 3-point field goals attempted 51
  • 7 3-point field goals scored 15
  • 24.1% 3-pt 29.4%
  • 18 Free throws attempted 15
  • 10 Free throws scored 7
  • 55.6% Free throws 46.7%
  • 18 Offensive rebounds 31
  • 21 Defensive rebounds 38
  • 39 Total rebounds 69
  • 11 Assists 39
  • 1 Blocks 11
  • 27 Turnovers 10
  • 3 Steals 14
  • 18 Personal fouls 19

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Daniel LepistoFinlandDaniel Lepisto—11-40—121:5583632112——2—2
Alzber AngaloFinlandAlzber Angalo—9-423—22:3942——5246—3428
Sheriff SarrFinlandSheriff Sarr—3-454—22:441114—1112—2714
Le Phong DangFinlandDang510-565129:3712462—————462—
Julius FarinUnited StatesJulius Farin29-438—23:44143612213—4822
Jeremias AittaFinlandJeremias Aitta——-17——8:443—————22—13——
Frans KarvonenFinlandFrans Karvonen14-473120:57521——448——42—
Anton MannistoFinlandAnton Mannisto13-392—19:253111—235142——
Eino Raja-ahoFinlandEino Raja-aho14-401—20:20723——448——422
Eino PaakkonenSlovakiaEino Paakkonen1—-26——9:554—2———————2——

Lineups

Lead tracker

AC Oulu +0Biggest lead+80 Jyvaskyla Academy
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 8
draws: 0

3 / 8
Wins
3 / 8
438 / 901
Points
463 / 901
Matches

Previous matches: AC Oulu

13.12.2024Finished
Raiders100 : 80AC Oulu
L
11.12.2024Finished
AC Oulu78 : 99HBA Marsky
L
06.12.2024Finished
Kipina Basket151 : 83AC Oulu
L
29.11.2024Finished
Torpan Pojat103 : 93AC Oulu
L
17.11.2024Finished
NMKY Helsinki81 : 83AC Oulu
W

Previous matches: Jyvaskyla Academy

Match info

Season
2024/2025
Attendance
332
Referee
Oskari Laurila

Finland. Division 1A

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Lahti2222000:0044
2Kipina Basket2217050:0034
3Torpan Pojat22120100:0024
4Pyrinto Tampereen Academy22110110:0022
5HBA Marsky22100120:0020
6Jyvaskyla Academy21100110:0020
7Aanekosken Huima22100120:0020
8AC Oulu2190120:0018
9Raholan Pyrkiva2280140:0016
10Lappeenrannan NMKY2280140:0016
11NMKY Helsinki2270150:0014
12Raiders2270150:0014
  • Promotion - Division 1A (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Relegation

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 8 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • 3 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 3 matches100%
  • 3 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 3 matches100%
  • Over 158.5 goals in 5 of 5 matches100%
  • Scored under 86.5 in 4 of 5 matches80%

Based on recent matches: home team — 8, away team — 5

Markets by recent matches

AC Oulumatches: 4 · 3Jyvaskyla Academy
182.0Avg match total167.7
—Over 157.5100%3/3
—Under 157.50%0/3
—Over 162.567%2/3
—Under 162.533%1/3
—Over 167.567%2/3
—Under 167.533%1/3
75%3/4Over 172.533%1/3
25%1/4Under 172.567%2/3
50%2/4Over 177.50%0/3
50%2/4Under 177.5100%3/3
25%1/4Over 182.5—
75%3/4Under 182.5—
25%1/4Over 187.5—
75%3/4Under 187.5—
25%1/4Over 192.5—
75%3/4Under 192.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 4 · 3
AC OuluJyvaskyla Academy
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
86104100%Period 1100%5565
11380100%Period 2100%5860
8892100%Period 3100%6962
8382100%Period 4100%6272
  • • AC Oulu scores most in Period 2: 113 of 370 goals (31%).
  • • AC Oulu concedes most in Period 1: 104 of 358 conceded.
  • • Jyvaskyla Academy scores most in Period 3: 69 of 244 goals (28%).
  • • Jyvaskyla Academy concedes most in Period 4: 72 of 259 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
50%AC Oulu wins3 of 6
50%Jyvaskyla Academy wins3 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 150.17 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +0 Biggest lead: +80Lead changes: 0