Cholet — Le Mans Sarthe 91:93: match report and statistics

France. League Cup · 14.02.2025 12:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Cholet
Finished91 : 9314.02.2025 12:00
Le Mans Sarthe

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Cholet0%
  • Draw0%
  • Le Mans Sarthe0%

Overview

Final score Cholet 91:93 Le Mans Sarthe, France. League Cup, 14.02.2025 12:00 (UTC). Le Mans Sarthe took the victory.

Form of Cholet in the last 6 matches: wins 5, draws 0, defeats 1. Form of Le Mans Sarthe in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 2.

Head-to-head meetings: 20. Wins of Cholet: 2, wins of Le Mans Sarthe: 4, draws: 0. The last meeting on 27.12.2024 17:00 ended Cholet 86:92 Le Mans Sarthe.

Related pages: Cholet, Le Mans Sarthe, France. League Cup table.

Other games: Basketball matches today. Data on this page is provided by SportAPI Basketball data API.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Cholet
1229262491
Le Mans Sarthe
2619242493

Match statistics

  • 63 Field goals attempted 61
  • 31 Field goals scored 29
  • 49.21% Field goals 47.54%
  • 37 2-point field goals attempted 33
  • 19 2-point field goals scored 20
  • 51.35% 2-pt 60.61%
  • 26 3-point field goals attempted 28
  • 12 3-point field goals scored 9
  • 46.15% 3-pt 32.14%
  • 30 Free throws attempted 33
  • 17 Free throws scored 26
  • 56.7% Free throws 78.8%
  • 10 Offensive rebounds 11
  • 25 Defensive rebounds 28
  • 35 Total rebounds 39
  • 24 Assists 23
  • 3 Blocks 1
  • 13 Turnovers 14
  • 10 Steals 6
  • 26 Personal fouls 26

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPFFT
Cleveland MelvinUnited StatesMelvin C.—9-5—122:2873521—22—32
Gerald AyayiFranceAyayi210—3221:35831—4145—25
Chris-Ebou NdowNorwayNdow—8-1—117:5853311145—41
Bastien VautierFranceVautier—731117:1873——1123142
Terrance CampbellUnited StatesCampbell T.1011-31124:2763532—11—16
Aaron WheelerUnited StatesAaron Wheeler—1011117:3063322123——2
Stef SmithCanadaSmith38-42—16:5042322123—43
Nathan De SousaFranceDe Sousa N.651——15:33413—3—————5
Jamuni McneaceUnited StatesMcneace111-32122:4485——1123124
Mohamed DiawaraFranceDiawara2431—17:2142————3313—
Soren BracqFranceBracq—8-2126:164332—————2—
Leopold LevillainFranceLeopold Levillain—————0:00———————————

Lineups

Lead tracker

Cholet +4Biggest lead+16 Le Mans Sarthe
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

2 / 20
Wins
4 / 20
505 / 1052
Points
547 / 1052
Matches

Previous matches: Cholet

11.02.2025Finished
JSF Nanterre84 : 97Cholet
W
07.02.2025Finished
BCM Gravelines70 : 73Cholet
W
05.02.2025Finished
Dinamo Sassari75 : 78Cholet
W
02.02.2025Finished
Cholet105 : 75Strasbourg IG
W
26.01.2025Finished
Paris90 : 77Cholet
L
18.01.2025Finished
Cholet96 : 86Limoges CSP
W

Previous matches: Le Mans Sarthe

Match info

Season
2025

Upcoming matches: Cholet

07.11.2026Match starts
Cholet17:00JDA Dijon Bourgogne
10.11.2026Match starts
Spartak Subotica19:00Cholet

Upcoming matches: Le Mans Sarthe

04.11.2026Match starts
Rigas Zelli17:00Le Mans Sarthe
08.11.2026Match starts
Strasbourg IG18:00Le Mans Sarthe
11.11.2026Match starts
Le Mans Sarthe19:00Burgos

France. League Cup

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Under 171.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 87.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 4, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Choletmatches: 1 · 3Le Mans Sarthe
182.0Avg match total161.7
—Over 151.5100%3/3
—Under 151.50%0/3
—Over 156.567%2/3
—Under 156.533%1/3
—Over 161.567%2/3
—Under 161.533%1/3
—Over 166.533%1/3
—Under 166.567%2/3
—Over 171.50%0/3
—Under 171.5100%3/3
100%1/1Over 172.5—
0%0/1Under 172.5—
100%1/1Over 177.5—
0%0/1Under 177.5—
0%0/1Over 182.5—
100%1/1Under 182.5—
0%0/1Over 187.5—
100%1/1Under 187.5—
0%0/1Over 192.5—
100%1/1Under 192.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 1 · 3
CholetLe Mans Sarthe
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
2221100%Period 1100%6265
1913100%Period 2100%8453
2823100%Period 3100%4264
2729100%Period 4100%6649
  • • Cholet scores most in Period 3: 28 of 96 goals (29%).
  • • Cholet concedes most in Period 4: 29 of 86 conceded.
  • • Le Mans Sarthe scores most in Period 2: 84 of 254 goals (33%).
  • • Le Mans Sarthe concedes most in Period 1: 65 of 231 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
33%Cholet wins2 of 6
67%Le Mans Sarthe wins4 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 175.33 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +4 Biggest lead: +16Lead changes: 6