USK II Praha — Opava II 83:85: match report and statistics

Czech Republic. 1 Liga (Losers stage) · 07.03.2025 19:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Pavel Bohata (Czech Republic)
USK II Praha
Finished83 : 8507.03.2025 19:00
Opava II

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • USK II Praha0%
  • Draw0%
  • Opava II0%

Overview

The Czech Republic. 1 Liga (Losers stage) match USK II Praha – Opava II on 07.03.2025 19:00 (UTC) finished 83:85. The win went to Opava II.

USK II Praha, last 6 games: won 1, drawn 2, lost 3. Opava II, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 0, lost 4.

All meetings of USK II Praha and Opava II: 3 (wins of USK II Praha: 1, wins of Opava II: 2, draws: 0). The last meeting on 19.02.2025 18:30 ended Opava II 76:60 USK II Praha.

USK II Praha in the standings: place 11, points 14, played 10. Opava II in the standings: place 12, points 12, played 10.

Related pages: USK II Praha, Opava II, Czech Republic. 1 Liga (Losers stage) standings and results.

More matches: Basketball matches today. The statistics are powered by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
USK II Praha
2717201983
Opava II
1922222285

Match statistics

  • 69 Field goals attempted 74
  • 31 Field goals scored 33
  • 44.9% Field goals 44.6%
  • 36 2-point field goals attempted 46
  • 21 2-point field goals scored 23
  • 58.3% 2-pt 50%
  • 33 3-point field goals attempted 28
  • 10 3-point field goals scored 10
  • 30.3% 3-pt 35.7%
  • 22 Free throws attempted 16
  • 11 Free throws scored 9
  • 50% Free throws 56.3%
  • 14 Offensive rebounds 14
  • 30 Defensive rebounds 27
  • 44 Total rebounds 41
  • 15 Assists 16
  • 4 Blocks 1
  • 15 Turnovers 14
  • 4 Steals 5
  • 15 Personal fouls 21

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPББF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Tomas PalasCzech RepublicPalas21562—30:07124816—44—1—439
Matyas JezekCzech RepublicMatyas Jezek316-112127:341251042—11——1212
Samuel MachtCzech RepublicMacht311-152—28:12951—12461—3854
Jakub SoldanCzech RepublicSoldan114132—26:161172——527———971
Lukas DejmekCzech RepublicLukas Dejmek211-51—25:31734321122—23—2
Adam KolarCzech RepublicКоларж—433115:17321——213——1224
Czech RepublicJan Mondschein2—14—115:082—————33——22——
Prokop Pribyl—2-6——7:0321———112——121—
Czech RepublicAdam Krstevski——-10—12:56——————————1———
Schilb J.2101——21:5611472—1781—342—

Lineups

Lead tracker

USK II Praha +17Biggest lead+4 Opava II
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 3
draws: 0

1 / 3
Wins
2 / 3
213 / 434
Points
221 / 434
Matches
19.02.2025Finished
Opava II76 : 60USK II Praha
02.03.2023Finished
Opava II70 : 59USK II Praha
17.02.2023Finished
USK II Praha94 : 75Opava II

Previous matches: USK II Praha

Previous matches: Opava II

28.02.2025Finished
Sokol Prazsky87 : 63Opava II
L
23.02.2025Finished
Polabi115 : 77Opava II
L
19.02.2025Finished
Opava II76 : 60USK II Praha
W
31.01.2025Finished
Opava II76 : 77Turi Svitavy
L

Match info

Season
2024/2025
Attendance
22
Referee
Pavel Bohata

Upcoming matches: USK II Praha

13.11.2026Match starts
Lynx Liberec18:30USK II Praha

Upcoming matches: Opava II

11.11.2026Match starts
MS Academy19:00Opava II
13.11.2026Match starts
Novy Jicin18:00Opava II

Czech Republic. 1 Liga (Losers stage)

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
7Sokol Prazsky107030:0017
8Polabi106040:0016
9SKB Zlin106040:0016
10Novy Jicin105050:0015
11USK II Praha104060:0014
12Opava II102080:0012
  • Promotion - Liga 1 (Play-off: Round of 8)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Under 164.5 goals in 4 of 5 matches80%
  • Scored under 79.5 in 4 of 5 matches80%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 5

Markets by recent matches

USK II Prahamatches: 2 · 3Opava II
158.0Avg match total168.3
50%1/2Over 148.5—
50%1/2Under 148.5—
50%1/2Over 153.5—
50%1/2Under 153.5—
50%1/2Over 158.567%2/3
50%1/2Under 158.533%1/3
50%1/2Over 163.533%1/3
50%1/2Under 163.567%2/3
50%1/2Over 168.533%1/3
50%1/2Under 168.567%2/3
—Over 173.533%1/3
—Under 173.567%2/3
—Over 178.533%1/3
—Under 178.567%2/3

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 3
USK II PrahaOpava II
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
4126100%Period 1100%6071
3137100%Period 2100%6360
4335100%Period 3100%5784
3740100%Period 4100%4961
1610100%Period 5———
  • • USK II Praha scores most in Period 3: 43 of 168 goals (26%).
  • • USK II Praha concedes most in Period 4: 40 of 148 conceded.
  • • Opava II scores most in Period 2: 63 of 229 goals (28%).
  • • Opava II concedes most in Period 3: 84 of 276 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.53 of 3
100%Over 2.53 of 3
100%Over 3.53 of 3
100%Both teams to score3 of 3
33%USK II Praha wins1 of 3
67%Opava II wins2 of 3
0%Draw0 of 3

Head-to-head matches: 3 · 144.67 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +17 Biggest lead: +4Lead changes: 9