Pyrinto Tampereen Academy — Jyvaskyla Academy 74:60: match report and statistics

Finland. Division 1A (Play-off) · 27.03.2025 15:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Jaakko Kaunisto (Finland)
Pyrinto Tampereen Academy
Finished74 : 6027.03.2025 15:004th leg. Series tied 2-2
Jyvaskyla Academy

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Pyrinto Tampereen Academy0%
  • Draw0%
  • Jyvaskyla Academy0%

Overview

Final score Pyrinto Tampereen Academy 74:60 Jyvaskyla Academy, Finland. Division 1A (Play-off), 27.03.2025 15:00 (UTC). The win went to Pyrinto Tampereen Academy.

Pyrinto Tampereen Academy, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 0, lost 4. Jyvaskyla Academy, last 6 games: won 3, drawn 0, lost 3.

All meetings of Pyrinto Tampereen Academy and Jyvaskyla Academy: 13 (wins of Pyrinto Tampereen Academy: 2, wins of Jyvaskyla Academy: 4, draws: 0). The last meeting on 25.03.2025 16:30 ended Jyvaskyla Academy 73:57 Pyrinto Tampereen Academy.

Related pages: Pyrinto Tampereen Academy, Jyvaskyla Academy, Finland. Division 1A (Play-off) standings and results.

More matches: all Basketball matches of the day. The statistics are powered by the SportAPI sports data API.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Pyrinto Tampereen Academy
2811181774
Jyvaskyla Academy
1315131960

Match statistics

  • 62 Field goals attempted 56
  • 28 Field goals scored 20
  • 45.16% Field goals 35.71%
  • 36 2-point field goals attempted 26
  • 20 2-point field goals scored 15
  • 55.56% 2-pt 57.69%
  • 26 3-point field goals attempted 30
  • 8 3-point field goals scored 5
  • 30.77% 3-pt 16.67%
  • 21 Free throws attempted 28
  • 15 Free throws scored 19
  • 71.4% Free throws 67.9%
  • 10 Offensive rebounds 7
  • 37 Defensive rebounds 27
  • 47 Total rebounds 34
  • 17 Assists 17
  • 1 Blocks 1
  • 19 Turnovers 17
  • 10 Steals 8
  • 25 Personal fouls 22

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Otto RaisanenFinlandOtto Raisanen417201435:16126614—44—2657
FinlandOssi Eskola412114—36:311051—26814—4953
Kalle MattilaFinlandKalle Mattila4775330:5072512—44—5212
Arttu PitkanenFinlandArttu Pitkanen28121—20:41725221—1—42—2
Jaakko NieminenFinlandJaakko Nieminen—17112—31:5714662316714845
FinlandMikael Parsiala—4-5219:56411—2—22—2312
FinlandAarre Abbey——-22—7:001—1——————2———
Ville-Pekka EskelinenFinlandVille-Pekka Eskelinen39161227:497411—1910—263—

Lineups

Lead tracker

Pyrinto Tampereen Academy +19Biggest lead+2 Jyvaskyla Academy
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 13
draws: 0

2 / 13
Wins
4 / 13
433 / 922
Points
489 / 922
Matches

Previous matches: Pyrinto Tampereen Academy

Previous matches: Jyvaskyla Academy

Match info

Tournament
Division A
Season
2024/2025
Attendance
104
Referee
Jaakko Kaunisto

Upcoming matches: Pyrinto Tampereen Academy

Upcoming matches: Jyvaskyla Academy

Finland. Division 1A (Play-off)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 152.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 81.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Pyrinto Tampereen Academymatches: 2 · 2Jyvaskyla Academy
185.0Avg match total160.0
—Over 150.550%1/2
—Under 150.550%1/2
—Over 155.550%1/2
—Under 155.550%1/2
—Over 160.550%1/2
—Under 160.550%1/2
—Over 165.550%1/2
—Under 165.550%1/2
—Over 170.550%1/2
—Under 170.550%1/2
100%2/2Over 175.5—
0%0/2Under 175.5—
100%2/2Over 180.5—
0%0/2Under 180.5—
50%1/2Over 185.5—
50%1/2Under 185.5—
0%0/2Over 190.5—
100%2/2Under 190.5—
0%0/2Over 195.5—
100%2/2Under 195.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 2
Pyrinto Tampereen AcademyJyvaskyla Academy
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
6532100%Period 1100%2653
4541100%Period 2100%4253
4354100%Period 3100%4036
3951100%Period 4100%4030
  • • Pyrinto Tampereen Academy scores most in Period 1: 65 of 192 goals (34%).
  • • Pyrinto Tampereen Academy concedes most in Period 3: 54 of 178 conceded.
  • • Jyvaskyla Academy scores most in Period 2: 42 of 148 goals (28%).
  • • Jyvaskyla Academy concedes most in Period 1: 53 of 172 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
33%Pyrinto Tampereen Academy wins2 of 6
67%Jyvaskyla Academy wins4 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 153.67 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +19 Biggest lead: +2Lead changes: 5