Hapoel Rishon Le-Zion (Women) — Elitzur Ramla (Women) 72:66: match report and statistics

Israel Championship. Women (Play-off) · 07.04.2025 18:05 · Finished

Compare teams
Hapoel Rishon Le-Zion (Women)
Finished72 : 6607.04.2025 18:053-й матч. Хапоэль Ришон-ле-Цион выиграл серию 3-0.
Elitzur Ramla (Women)

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Hapoel Rishon Le-Zion (Women)0%
  • Draw0%
  • Elitzur Ramla (Women)0%

Overview

Final score Hapoel Rishon Le-Zion (Women) 72:66 Elitzur Ramla (Women), Israel Championship. Women (Play-off), 07.04.2025 18:05 (UTC). Hapoel Rishon Le-Zion (Women) took the victory.

Form of Hapoel Rishon Le-Zion (Women) in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 2. Form of Elitzur Ramla (Women) in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3.

Head-to-head meetings: 18. Wins of Hapoel Rishon Le-Zion (Women): 3, wins of Elitzur Ramla (Women): 3, draws: 0. The last meeting on 03.04.2025 15:30 ended Elitzur Ramla (Women) 60:84 Hapoel Rishon Le-Zion (Women).

Related pages: Hapoel Rishon Le-Zion (Women), Elitzur Ramla (Women), Israel Championship. Women (Play-off) standings and results.

See also Basketball results and fixtures. Data on this page is provided by Basketball API by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Hapoel Rishon Le-Zion (Women)
1517172372
Elitzur Ramla (Women)
2319131166

Lead tracker

Hapoel Rishon Le-Zion (Women) +6Biggest lead+17 Elitzur Ramla (Women)
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 18
draws: 0

3 / 18
Wins
3 / 18
457 / 909
Points
452 / 909
Matches

Previous matches: Hapoel Rishon Le-Zion (Women)

Previous matches: Elitzur Ramla (Women)

Match info

Season
2024/2025

Upcoming matches: Elitzur Ramla (Women)

Israel Championship. Women (Play-off)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Over 155.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored under 86.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded over 82.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 4, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Hapoel Rishon Le-Zion (Women)matches: 3 · 3Elitzur Ramla (Women)
153.3Avg match total167.3
67%2/3Over 143.5—
33%1/3Under 143.5—
67%2/3Over 148.5—
33%1/3Under 148.5—
67%2/3Over 153.5—
33%1/3Under 153.5—
—Over 157.567%2/3
—Under 157.533%1/3
33%1/3Over 158.5—
67%2/3Under 158.5—
—Over 162.567%2/3
—Under 162.533%1/3
33%1/3Over 163.5—
67%2/3Under 163.5—
—Over 167.533%1/3
—Under 167.567%2/3
—Over 172.533%1/3
—Under 172.567%2/3
—Over 177.533%1/3
—Under 177.567%2/3

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 3
Hapoel Rishon Le-Zion (Women)Elitzur Ramla (Women)
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
4761100%Period 1100%7562
6762100%Period 2100%7058
6857100%Period 3100%5068
5543100%Period 4100%5465
  • • Hapoel Rishon Le-Zion (Women) scores most in Period 3: 68 of 237 goals (29%).
  • • Hapoel Rishon Le-Zion (Women) concedes most in Period 2: 62 of 223 conceded.
  • • Elitzur Ramla (Women) scores most in Period 1: 75 of 249 goals (30%).
  • • Elitzur Ramla (Women) concedes most in Period 3: 68 of 253 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
50%Hapoel Rishon Le-Zion (Women) wins3 of 6
50%Elitzur Ramla (Women) wins3 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 151.5 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +6 Biggest lead: +17Lead changes: 6