Astana (Youth) — Tobol Kostanay 84:65: match report and statistics

Kazakhstan Championship (Play-off) · 23.04.2025 15:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Astana (Youth)
Finished84 : 6523.04.2025 15:003-й матч. Astana выиграл серию 3-0.
Tobol Kostanay

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Astana (Youth)0%
  • Draw0%
  • Tobol Kostanay0%

Overview

Astana (Youth) vs Tobol Kostanay ended 84:65 on 23.04.2025 15:00 (UTC) in Kazakhstan Championship (Play-off). The win went to Astana (Youth).

Astana (Youth), last 6 games: won 5, drawn 1, lost 0. Tobol Kostanay, last 6 games: won 4, drawn 0, lost 2.

All meetings of Astana (Youth) and Tobol Kostanay: 13 (wins of Astana (Youth): 2, wins of Tobol Kostanay: 4, draws: 0). The last meeting on 20.04.2025 12:00 ended Tobol Kostanay 76:97 Astana (Youth).

More on the site: Astana (Youth) statistics, Tobol Kostanay statistics, Kazakhstan Championship (Play-off) standings and results.

See also Basketball results and fixtures. Scores and statistics come from SportAPI live match visualisation.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Astana (Youth)
2221251684
Tobol Kostanay
2017121665

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPBBF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Grigory MotovilovRussiaМотовилов520152322:2187333—22——2545
Rustam MurzagaliyevRustam Murzagaliyev69163—27:391134—3167——3733
Vadim ScherbakKazakhstanVadim Scherbak3924——31:278431—12311253—
Andriej DiesiatnikowRussiaAndriej Diesiatnikow—14162—20:4586——249134—2865
Ruslan AitkaliKazakhstanRuslan Aitkali—1525—123:0611595—2351—32——
Valeriy SimonovValeriy Simonov15-2——21:16522—1123——2321
Magzhan SarsengalievKazakhstanMagzhan Sarsengaliev5—41—17:395—4———22——11——
Martin GalindoMexicoSmith—651—18:0053————441—1532
Askar MaidekinKazakhstanAskar Maidekin——-4——2:321—————————11——
Sardal AbashidzeKazakhstanSardal Abashidze16-41115:15431———11———33—

Lineups

Lead tracker

Astana (Youth) +23Biggest lead+3 Tobol Kostanay
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 13
draws: 0

2 / 13
Wins
4 / 13
480 / 1008
Points
528 / 1008
Matches

Previous matches: Astana (Youth)

Previous matches: Tobol Kostanay

Match info

Season
2024/2025

Kazakhstan Championship (Play-off)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • 3 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 3 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Over 146.5 goals in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Conceded under 82.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Scored over 76.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 10, away team — 3

Markets by recent matches

Astana (Youth)matches: 7 · 1Tobol Kostanay
149.3Avg match total196.0
71%5/7Over 139.5—
29%2/7Under 139.5—
71%5/7Over 144.5—
29%2/7Under 144.5—
71%5/7Over 149.5—
29%2/7Under 149.5—
43%3/7Over 154.5—
57%4/7Under 154.5—
14%1/7Over 159.5—
86%6/7Under 159.5—
—Over 186.5100%1/1
—Under 186.50%0/1
—Over 191.5100%1/1
—Under 191.50%0/1
—Over 196.50%0/1
—Under 196.5100%1/1
—Over 201.50%0/1
—Under 201.5100%1/1
—Over 206.50%0/1
—Under 206.5100%1/1

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 7 · 1
Astana (Youth)Tobol Kostanay
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
128136100%Period 1100%3326
138106100%Period 2100%2031
143122100%Period 3100%2311
140132100%Period 4100%2923
  • • Astana (Youth) scores most in Period 3: 143 of 549 goals (26%).
  • • Astana (Youth) concedes most in Period 1: 136 of 496 conceded.
  • • Tobol Kostanay scores most in Period 1: 33 of 105 goals (31%).
  • • Tobol Kostanay concedes most in Period 2: 31 of 91 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
33%Astana (Youth) wins2 of 6
67%Tobol Kostanay wins4 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 168 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +23 Biggest lead: +3Lead changes: 8