Wolmirstedt — Rist Wedel 89:64: match report and statistics

Germany. Pro B (Play-off) · 30.04.2025 14:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Wolmirstedt
Finished89 : 6430.04.2025 14:301st leg
Rist Wedel

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Wolmirstedt0%
  • Draw0%
  • Rist Wedel0%

Overview

The Germany. Pro B (Play-off) match Wolmirstedt – Rist Wedel on 30.04.2025 14:30 (UTC) finished 89:64. Wolmirstedt took the victory.

Form of Wolmirstedt in the last 6 matches: wins 5, draws 1, defeats 0. Form of Rist Wedel in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 2.

Head-to-head meetings: 8. Wins of Wolmirstedt: 6, wins of Rist Wedel: 0, draws: 0. The last meeting on 23.03.2025 16:00 ended Rist Wedel 78:80 Wolmirstedt.

Statistics and results: Wolmirstedt, Rist Wedel, Germany. Pro B (Play-off) standings and results.

Other games: Basketball results and fixtures. Want the same statistics on your site? Try SportAPI Match Centre widget.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Wolmirstedt
1533231889
Rist Wedel
1814181464

Lineups

Head-to-head

Matches played: 8
draws: 0

6 / 8
Wins
0 / 8
533 / 1022
Points
489 / 1022
Matches

Previous matches: Wolmirstedt

Previous matches: Rist Wedel

Match info

Tournament
Germany. Pro B
Season
2024/2025

Upcoming matches: Wolmirstedt

Germany. Pro B (Play-off)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • 6 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 6 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored over 71.5 in 8 of 10 matches80%
  • Over 154.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 79.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Conceded under 79.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Wolmirstedtmatches: 2 · 9Rist Wedel
171.5Avg match total146.5
—Over 136.578%7/9
—Under 136.522%2/9
—Over 141.567%6/9
—Under 141.533%3/9
—Over 146.556%5/9
—Under 146.544%4/9
—Over 151.533%3/9
—Under 151.567%6/9
—Over 156.533%3/9
—Under 156.567%6/9
50%1/2Over 161.5—
50%1/2Under 161.5—
50%1/2Over 166.5—
50%1/2Under 166.5—
50%1/2Over 171.5—
50%1/2Under 171.5—
50%1/2Over 176.5—
50%1/2Under 176.5—
50%1/2Over 181.5—
50%1/2Under 181.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 9
WolmirstedtRist Wedel
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
4755100%Period 1100%176160
4537100%Period 2100%181146
3642100%Period 3100%140182
5130100%Period 4100%166167
  • • Wolmirstedt scores most in Period 4: 51 of 179 goals (28%).
  • • Wolmirstedt concedes most in Period 1: 55 of 164 conceded.
  • • Rist Wedel scores most in Period 2: 181 of 663 goals (27%).
  • • Rist Wedel concedes most in Period 3: 182 of 655 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
100%Wolmirstedt wins6 of 6
0%Rist Wedel wins0 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 170.33 goals per match on average.