Kangoeroes Mechelen — Oostende 77:76: match report and statistics

Belgium. EuroMillions League (Play-off) · 31.05.2025 18:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Geert Jacobs (Bulgaria)
Kangoeroes Mechelen
Finished77 : 7631.05.2025 18:301st leg
Oostende

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Kangoeroes Mechelen0%
  • Draw0%
  • Oostende0%

Overview

The Belgium. EuroMillions League (Play-off) match Kangoeroes Mechelen – Oostende on 31.05.2025 18:30 (UTC) finished 77:76. The win went to Kangoeroes Mechelen.

Kangoeroes Mechelen, last 6 games: won 4, drawn 0, lost 2. Oostende, last 6 games: won 4, drawn 0, lost 2.

All meetings of Kangoeroes Mechelen and Oostende: 20 (wins of Kangoeroes Mechelen: 4, wins of Oostende: 2, draws: 0). The last meeting on 18.04.2025 15:30 ended Kangoeroes Mechelen 74:64 Oostende.

Related pages: Kangoeroes Mechelen statistics, Oostende statistics, Belgium. EuroMillions League (Play-off) table.

More matches: Basketball matches today. The statistics are powered by the SportAPI sports data API.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Kangoeroes Mechelen
2312142877
Oostende
2918161376

Match statistics

  • 61 Field goals attempted 59
  • 27 Field goals scored 26
  • 44.26% Field goals 44.07%
  • 45 2-point field goals attempted 31
  • 22 2-point field goals scored 14
  • 48.89% 2-pt 45.16%
  • 16 3-point field goals attempted 28
  • 5 3-point field goals scored 12
  • 31.25% 3-pt 42.86%
  • 26 Free throws attempted 19
  • 18 Free throws scored 12
  • 69.2% Free throws 63.2%
  • 9 Offensive rebounds 9
  • 26 Defensive rebounds 28
  • 35 Total rebounds 37
  • 15 Assists 14
  • 2 Blocks 6
  • 10 Turnovers 12
  • 9 Steals 4
  • 19 Personal fouls 22

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMВыполненые штрафные броскиORDRTRBPF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Yannick DammenBelgiumДаммен1—4—227:353—3———6613———
Zaba BangalaFranceBangala—2213332:231691—44610—21599
Aundre HyattUnited StatesHyatt3133—234:2712482313411425
Joshua HeathWorldHeath6783228:4772112112—2612
Trenton GibsonUnited StatesGibson42333—36:32158216257—41376
Evert Van EyckBelgiumEvert Van Eyck——-3——5:481————————21——
Seppe WillemsBelgiumВиллемс—12-6——19:4574113—23—4634
Domien LoubryBelgiumLoubry1—-21—8:33—————————1———
Dorian MarchantBelgiumМаршан——-3——6:10—————————————

Lineups

Lead tracker

Kangoeroes Mechelen +3Biggest lead+14 Oostende
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

4 / 20
Wins
2 / 20
461 / 902
Points
441 / 902
Matches

Previous matches: Kangoeroes Mechelen

Previous matches: Oostende

Match info

Season
2024/2025
Referee
Geert Jacobs

Upcoming matches: Kangoeroes Mechelen

Upcoming matches: Oostende

04.11.2026Match starts
Oostende19:30Szolnoki Olaj
08.11.2026Match starts
Oostende14:00Antwerp Giants

Belgium. EuroMillions League (Play-off)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Won 4 of 5 matches80%
  • Unbeaten in 4 of 5 matches80%

Based on recent matches: home team — 4, away team — 5

Markets by recent matches

Kangoeroes Mechelenmatches: 2 · 2Oostende
166.0Avg match total185.0
100%2/2Over 156.5—
0%0/2Under 156.5—
100%2/2Over 161.5—
0%0/2Under 161.5—
50%1/2Over 166.5—
50%1/2Under 166.5—
0%0/2Over 171.5—
100%2/2Under 171.5—
—Over 175.550%1/2
—Under 175.550%1/2
0%0/2Over 176.5—
100%2/2Under 176.5—
—Over 180.550%1/2
—Under 180.550%1/2
—Over 185.550%1/2
—Under 185.550%1/2
—Over 190.550%1/2
—Under 190.550%1/2
—Over 195.550%1/2
—Under 195.550%1/2

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 2
Kangoeroes MechelenOostende
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
3441100%Period 1100%4153
4956100%Period 2100%5443
3932100%Period 3100%5241
4140100%Period 4100%3551
  • • Kangoeroes Mechelen scores most in Period 2: 49 of 163 goals (30%).
  • • Kangoeroes Mechelen concedes most in Period 2: 56 of 169 conceded.
  • • Oostende scores most in Period 2: 54 of 182 goals (30%).
  • • Oostende concedes most in Period 1: 53 of 188 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
67%Kangoeroes Mechelen wins4 of 6
33%Oostende wins2 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 150.33 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +3 Biggest lead: +14Lead changes: 10