Fuerza Regia — Soles De Mexicali 91:97: match report and statistics

Mexico. LNBP · 09.09.2025 02:15 · Finished

Compare teams
Fuerza Regia
Finished91 : 9709.09.2025 02:15
Soles De Mexicali

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Fuerza Regia0%
  • Draw0%
  • Soles De Mexicali0%

Overview

Final score Fuerza Regia 91:97 Soles De Mexicali, Mexico. LNBP, 09.09.2025 02:15 (UTC). Soles De Mexicali took the victory.

Form of Fuerza Regia in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 1, defeats 1. Form of Soles De Mexicali in the last 6 matches: wins 6, draws 0, defeats 0.

Head-to-head meetings: 20. Wins of Fuerza Regia: 4, wins of Soles De Mexicali: 2, draws: 0. The last meeting on 17.10.2024 02:00 ended Soles De Mexicali 86:82 Fuerza Regia.

Fuerza Regia: position 4 in the table, points: 48, matches played: 28. Soles De Mexicali: position 1 in the table, points: 53, matches played: 28.

More on the site: Fuerza Regia results and fixtures, Soles De Mexicali results and fixtures, Mexico. LNBP.

Other games: all Basketball matches of the day. Data on this page is provided by Basketball API by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Fuerza Regia
2127172691
Soles De Mexicali
2225302097

Lineups

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

4 / 20
Wins
2 / 20
496 / 927
Points
431 / 927
Matches

Previous matches: Fuerza Regia

Previous matches: Soles De Mexicali

Match info

Tournament
Mexico. LNBP
Season
2025

Upcoming matches: Soles De Mexicali

13.11.2026Match starts
Soles De Mexicali04:00Astros de Jalisco

1st leg

Mexico. LNBP

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Soles De Mexicali2825030:0053
2Astros de Jalisco2825030:0053
3Diablos Rojos2820080:0048
4Fuerza Regia2820080:0048
5Mineros de Zacatecas28170110:0045
6Dorados de Chihuahua28160120:0044
7Halcones de Xalapa28130150:0041
8Panteras de Aguascalientes28120160:0040
9Correcaminos UAT Victoria28110170:0039
10El Calor de Cancun28110170:0039
11Gambusinos de Fresnillo28100180:0038
12Santos del Potosi2870210:0035
13Abejas de Leon2850230:0033
14Freseras Irapuato2840240:0032
  • Promotion - Mexico. LNBP (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Promotion - Mexico. LNBP (Play-off: Round of 16)

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 4 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 4 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • 3 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 3 matches100%
  • Over 160.5 goals in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Scored over 85.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 4

Markets by recent matches

Fuerza Regiamatches: 2 · 2Soles De Mexicali
155.5Avg match total183.5
100%2/2Over 145.5—
0%0/2Under 145.5—
50%1/2Over 150.5—
50%1/2Under 150.5—
50%1/2Over 155.5—
50%1/2Under 155.5—
50%1/2Over 160.5—
50%1/2Under 160.5—
0%0/2Over 165.5—
100%2/2Under 165.5—
—Over 173.5100%2/2
—Under 173.50%0/2
—Over 178.5100%2/2
—Under 178.50%0/2
—Over 183.550%1/2
—Under 183.550%1/2
—Over 188.50%0/2
—Under 188.5100%2/2
—Over 193.50%0/2
—Under 193.5100%2/2

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 2
Fuerza RegiaSoles De Mexicali
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
4129100%Period 1100%6444
5039100%Period 2100%5134
3334100%Period 3100%4648
3946100%Period 4100%3941
  • • Fuerza Regia scores most in Period 2: 50 of 163 goals (31%).
  • • Fuerza Regia concedes most in Period 4: 46 of 148 conceded.
  • • Soles De Mexicali scores most in Period 1: 64 of 200 goals (32%).
  • • Soles De Mexicali concedes most in Period 3: 48 of 167 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
67%Fuerza Regia wins4 of 6
33%Soles De Mexicali wins2 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 154.5 goals per match on average.