Deportivo Campoalto — Luqueno 75:65: match report and statistics

Paraguay Championship (Clausura) · 22.09.2025 23:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Mitchell Amarilla (Paraguay)
Deportivo Campoalto
Finished75 : 6522.09.2025 23:30
Luqueno

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Deportivo Campoalto0%
  • Draw0%
  • Luqueno0%

Overview

Deportivo Campoalto vs Luqueno ended 75:65 on 22.09.2025 23:30 (UTC) in Paraguay Championship (Clausura). Deportivo Campoalto took the victory.

Form of Deportivo Campoalto in the last 6 matches: wins 0, draws 1, defeats 5. Form of Luqueno in the last 6 matches: wins 0, draws 0, defeats 6.

Head-to-head meetings: 4. Wins of Deportivo Campoalto: 4, wins of Luqueno: 0, draws: 0. The last meeting on 30.08.2025 23:00 ended Luqueno 58:74 Deportivo Campoalto.

Deportivo Campoalto: position 7 in the table, points: 20, matches played: 16. Luqueno: position 9 in the table, points: 16, matches played: 16.

More on the site: Deportivo Campoalto statistics, Luqueno statistics, Paraguay Championship (Clausura) table.

See also all Basketball matches of the day. Data on this page is provided by Basketball API by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Deportivo Campoalto
1624152075
Luqueno
1416251065

Match statistics

  • 61 Field goals attempted 70
  • 29 Field goals scored 26
  • 47.54% Field goals 37.14%
  • 36 2-point field goals attempted 42
  • 19 2-point field goals scored 21
  • 52.78% 2-pt 50%
  • 25 3-point field goals attempted 28
  • 10 3-point field goals scored 5
  • 40% 3-pt 17.86%
  • 22 Free throws attempted 14
  • 11 Free throws scored 8
  • 50% Free throws 57.1%
  • 12 Offensive rebounds 16
  • 31 Defensive rebounds 27
  • 43 Total rebounds 43
  • 17 Assists 13
  • 3 Blocks 6
  • 16 Turnovers 14
  • 6 Steals 3
  • 16 Personal fouls 18

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPББF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Karls GodansParaguayKarls Godans11683—36:1395742145——3213
Giuliano GirettParaguayGiuliano Girett14-53127:26816—2134——3216
Luis MolasParaguayLuis Molas—10-102—18:05105————11—23105—
Pedro CaballeroParaguayPedro Caballero2751134:499341—448—11522
Carlos MoralesPuerto RicoCarlos Morales58-14—25:4363211178—15422
Jose MartiParaguayJose Marti21622—326:4810653113411—532
Octavio CaputoParaguayOctavio Caputo42131—13:2221———336———21—
Luis DavalosParaguayLuis Davalos——71—4:181————————1—1—2
Guillermo AllendeArgentinaGuillermo Allende21211—113:16531151342—1425

Lineups

Lead tracker

Deportivo Campoalto +11Biggest lead+8 Luqueno
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 4
draws: 0

4 / 4
Wins
0 / 4
292 / 526
Points
234 / 526
Matches

Previous matches: Deportivo Campoalto

Previous matches: Luqueno

18.09.2025Finished
Luqueno60 : 79San Alfonso
L
13.09.2025Finished
Luqueno40 : 74Olimpia Kings
L
08.09.2025Finished
Colonias Gold103 : 53Luqueno
L
04.09.2025Finished
Luqueno67 : 69Ciudad Nueva
L

Match info

Season
2025
Referee
Mitchell Amarilla

Upcoming matches: Luqueno

08.10.2025Match starts
Luqueno23:30Colonias Gold

Paraguay Championship (Clausura)

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Olimpia Kings1615010:0031
2Colonias Gold1614020:0030
3Deportivo San Jose1612040:0028
4Felix Perez Cardozo1610060:0026
5Deportivo Amambay169070:0025
6San Alfonso1650110:0021
7Deportivo Campoalto1640120:0020
8Ciudad Nueva1630130:0019
9Luqueno1600160:0016
  • Promotion - LNB (Clausura - Winners)
  • Проход дальше - ЛНБ (Clausura - Losers: )(Stat)

Trends

  • 10 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 10 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 4 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 4 matches100%
  • Conceded over 66.5 in 10 of 10 matches100%
  • Over 122.5 goals in 8 of 10 matches80%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Deportivo Campoaltomatches: 3 · 8Luqueno
170.0Avg match total133.0
—Over 123.588%7/8
—Under 123.513%1/8
—Over 128.550%4/8
—Under 128.550%4/8
—Over 133.538%3/8
—Under 133.563%5/8
—Over 138.538%3/8
—Under 138.563%5/8
—Over 143.525%2/8
—Under 143.575%6/8
67%2/3Over 160.5—
33%1/3Under 160.5—
67%2/3Over 165.5—
33%1/3Under 165.5—
67%2/3Over 170.5—
33%1/3Under 170.5—
33%1/3Over 175.5—
67%2/3Under 175.5—
33%1/3Over 180.5—
67%2/3Under 180.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 8
Deportivo CampoaltoLuqueno
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
5266100%Period 1100%118163
5147100%Period 2100%129152
5871100%Period 3100%107164
5680100%Period 4100%70161
209100%Period 5———
  • • Deportivo Campoalto scores most in Period 3: 58 of 237 goals (24%).
  • • Deportivo Campoalto concedes most in Period 4: 80 of 273 conceded.
  • • Luqueno scores most in Period 2: 129 of 424 goals (30%).
  • • Luqueno concedes most in Period 3: 164 of 640 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.54 of 4
100%Over 2.54 of 4
100%Over 3.54 of 4
100%Both teams to score4 of 4
100%Deportivo Campoalto wins4 of 4
0%Luqueno wins0 of 4
0%Draw0 of 4

Head-to-head matches: 4 · 131.5 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +11 Biggest lead: +8Lead changes: 9