Shandong Kirins — Tianjin Pioneers 86:78: match report and statistics

Club Friendlies · 12.09.2025 07:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Shandong Kirins
Finished86 : 7812.09.2025 07:00
Tianjin Pioneers

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Shandong Kirins0%
  • Draw0%
  • Tianjin Pioneers0%

Overview

Final score Shandong Kirins 86:78 Tianjin Pioneers, Club Friendlies, 12.09.2025 07:00 (UTC). Shandong Kirins took the victory.

Form of Shandong Kirins in the last 6 matches: wins 2, draws 0, defeats 4. Form of Tianjin Pioneers in the last 6 matches: wins 1, draws 0, defeats 5.

Head-to-head meetings: 20. Wins of Shandong Kirins: 5, wins of Tianjin Pioneers: 1, draws: 0. The last meeting on 28.08.2025 07:30 ended Shandong Kirins 84:68 Tianjin Pioneers.

Related pages: Shandong Kirins results and fixtures, Tianjin Pioneers results and fixtures, Club Friendlies standings and results.

See also Basketball matches today. Want the same statistics on your site? Try SportAPI Match Centre widget.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Shandong Kirins
2027192086
Tianjin Pioneers
2321142078

Lead tracker

Shandong Kirins +17Biggest lead+7 Tianjin Pioneers
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 20
draws: 0

5 / 20
Wins
1 / 20
610 / 1194
Points
584 / 1194
Matches

Previous matches: Shandong Kirins

Previous matches: Tianjin Pioneers

Match info

Tournament
Friendlies
Season
2025

Upcoming matches: Shandong Kirins

Upcoming matches: Tianjin Pioneers

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 5 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 5 matches100%
  • Scored under 90.5 in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Lost 5 of 6 matches83%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Shandong Kirinsmatches: 3 · 3Tianjin Pioneers
165.0Avg match total179.7
33%1/3Over 155.5—
67%2/3Under 155.5—
33%1/3Over 160.5—
67%2/3Under 160.5—
33%1/3Over 165.5—
67%2/3Under 165.5—
—Over 169.567%2/3
—Under 169.533%1/3
33%1/3Over 170.5—
67%2/3Under 170.5—
—Over 174.533%1/3
—Under 174.567%2/3
33%1/3Over 175.5—
67%2/3Under 175.5—
—Over 179.533%1/3
—Under 179.567%2/3
—Over 184.533%1/3
—Under 184.567%2/3
—Over 189.533%1/3
—Under 189.567%2/3

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 3
Shandong KirinsTianjin Pioneers
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
6254100%Period 1100%6671
6771100%Period 2100%6078
7156100%Period 3100%6465
6153100%Period 4100%6966
  • • Shandong Kirins scores most in Period 3: 71 of 261 goals (27%).
  • • Shandong Kirins concedes most in Period 2: 71 of 234 conceded.
  • • Tianjin Pioneers scores most in Period 4: 69 of 259 goals (27%).
  • • Tianjin Pioneers concedes most in Period 2: 78 of 280 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
83%Shandong Kirins wins5 of 6
17%Tianjin Pioneers wins1 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 199 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +17 Biggest lead: +7Lead changes: 9