Saski Baskonia — Pallacanestro Trieste 94:98: match report and statistics

Club Friendlies · 23.09.2025 18:30 · Finished

Compare teams
Saski Baskonia
Finished94 : 9823.09.2025 18:30
Pallacanestro Trieste

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Saski Baskonia0%
  • Draw0%
  • Pallacanestro Trieste0%

Overview

Final score Saski Baskonia 94:98 Pallacanestro Trieste, Club Friendlies, 23.09.2025 18:30 (UTC). The win went to Pallacanestro Trieste.

Saski Baskonia, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 0, lost 4. Pallacanestro Trieste, last 6 games: won 2, drawn 1, lost 3.

All meetings of Saski Baskonia and Pallacanestro Trieste: 1 (wins of Saski Baskonia: 1, wins of Pallacanestro Trieste: 0, draws: 0). The last meeting on 20.09.2024 17:00 ended Saski Baskonia 93:76 Pallacanestro Trieste.

More on the site: Saski Baskonia, Pallacanestro Trieste, Club Friendlies table.

See also all Basketball matches of the day. The statistics are powered by the SportAPI sports data API.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Saski Baskonia
2721232394
Pallacanestro Trieste
3122252098

Lead tracker

Saski Baskonia +13Biggest lead+9 Pallacanestro Trieste
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 1
draws: 0

1 / 1
Wins
0 / 1
93 / 169
Points
76 / 169
Matches

Previous matches: Saski Baskonia

Previous matches: Pallacanestro Trieste

Match info

Tournament
Friendlies
Season
2025

Upcoming matches: Saski Baskonia

05.11.2026Match starts
Fenerbahce18:00Saski Baskonia
07.11.2026Match starts
Lleida20:00Saski Baskonia
11.11.2026Match starts
KK Partizan19:45Saski Baskonia

Upcoming matches: Pallacanestro Trieste

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 4 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 4 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 3 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 3 matches in a row100%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 3

Markets by recent matches

Saski Baskoniamatches: 3 · 1Pallacanestro Trieste
198.3Avg match total166.0
—Over 156.5100%1/1
—Under 156.50%0/1
—Over 161.5100%1/1
—Under 161.50%0/1
—Over 166.50%0/1
—Under 166.5100%1/1
—Over 171.50%0/1
—Under 171.5100%1/1
—Over 176.50%0/1
—Under 176.5100%1/1
67%2/3Over 188.5—
33%1/3Under 188.5—
67%2/3Over 193.5—
33%1/3Under 193.5—
33%1/3Over 198.5—
67%2/3Under 198.5—
33%1/3Over 203.5—
67%2/3Under 203.5—
33%1/3Over 208.5—
67%2/3Under 208.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 1
Saski BaskoniaPallacanestro Trieste
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
7683100%Period 1100%2225
6674100%Period 2100%1827
7090100%Period 3100%1116
7561100%Period 4100%2621
  • • Saski Baskonia scores most in Period 1: 76 of 287 goals (26%).
  • • Saski Baskonia concedes most in Period 3: 90 of 308 conceded.
  • • Pallacanestro Trieste scores most in Period 4: 26 of 77 goals (34%).
  • • Pallacanestro Trieste concedes most in Period 2: 27 of 89 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +13 Biggest lead: +9Lead changes: 9