Denain ASC Voltaire — Mulhouse Basket 91:92: match report and statistics

French Cup · 06.10.2025 18:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Denain ASC Voltaire
Finished91 : 9206.10.2025 18:00
Mulhouse Basket

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Denain ASC Voltaire0%
  • Draw0%
  • Mulhouse Basket0%

Overview

Denain ASC Voltaire vs Mulhouse Basket ended 91:92 on 06.10.2025 18:00 (UTC) in French Cup. Mulhouse Basket took the victory.

Form of Denain ASC Voltaire in the last 6 matches: wins 5, draws 0, defeats 1. Form of Mulhouse Basket in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3.

Head-to-head meetings: 1. Wins of Denain ASC Voltaire: 1, wins of Mulhouse Basket: 0, draws: 0. The last meeting on 11.09.2015 18:00 ended Mulhouse Basket 64:86 Denain ASC Voltaire.

More on the site: Denain ASC Voltaire, Mulhouse Basket, French Cup table.

More matches: all Basketball matches of the day. Data on this page is provided by Basketball API by SportAPI.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Denain ASC Voltaire
2820232091
Mulhouse Basket
3719241292

Head-to-head

Matches played: 1
draws: 0

1 / 1
Wins
0 / 1
86 / 150
Points
64 / 150
Matches

Previous matches: Denain ASC Voltaire

Previous matches: Mulhouse Basket

Match info

Tournament
French Cup
Season
2025/2026

Upcoming matches: Denain ASC Voltaire

French Cup

Trends

  • Over 2.5 in 10 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 9 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 9 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 3 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 3 matches100%
  • Won 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Unbeaten in 5 of 6 matches83%
  • Over 153.5 goals in 7 of 10 matches70%
  • Scored over 76.5 in 7 of 10 matches70%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 10

Markets by recent matches

Denain ASC Voltairematches: 3 · 4Mulhouse Basket
167.0Avg match total170.3
33%1/3Over 157.5—
67%2/3Under 157.5—
—Over 160.550%2/4
—Under 160.550%2/4
33%1/3Over 162.5—
67%2/3Under 162.5—
—Over 165.550%2/4
—Under 165.550%2/4
33%1/3Over 167.5—
67%2/3Under 167.5—
—Over 170.525%1/4
—Under 170.575%3/4
33%1/3Over 172.5—
67%2/3Under 172.5—
—Over 175.525%1/4
—Under 175.575%3/4
33%1/3Over 177.5—
67%2/3Under 177.5—
—Over 180.525%1/4
—Under 180.575%3/4

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 4
Denain ASC VoltaireMulhouse Basket
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
6764100%Period 1100%8179
6656100%Period 2100%7277
5958100%Period 3100%82104
6764100%Period 4100%10482
  • • Denain ASC Voltaire scores most in Period 1: 67 of 259 goals (26%).
  • • Denain ASC Voltaire concedes most in Period 1: 64 of 242 conceded.
  • • Mulhouse Basket scores most in Period 4: 104 of 339 goals (31%).
  • • Mulhouse Basket concedes most in Period 3: 104 of 342 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.