Hermine Nantes Atlantique — Stade Rochelais 73:81: match report and statistics

France. Elite 2 · 17.10.2025 18:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Hermine Nantes Atlantique
Finished73 : 8117.10.2025 18:00
Stade Rochelais

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Hermine Nantes Atlantique0%
  • Draw0%
  • Stade Rochelais0%

Overview

Final score Hermine Nantes Atlantique 73:81 Stade Rochelais, France. Elite 2, 17.10.2025 18:00 (UTC). Stade Rochelais took the victory.

Form of Hermine Nantes Atlantique in the last 6 matches: wins 3, draws 0, defeats 3. Form of Stade Rochelais in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 2.

Head-to-head meetings: 7. Wins of Hermine Nantes Atlantique: 4, wins of Stade Rochelais: 2, draws: 0. The last meeting on 07.09.2025 15:00 ended Hermine Nantes Atlantique 88:86 Stade Rochelais.

Hermine Nantes Atlantique: position 7 in the table, points: 0, matches played: 37. Stade Rochelais: position 8 in the table, points: 0, matches played: 37.

More on the site: Hermine Nantes Atlantique results and fixtures, Stade Rochelais results and fixtures, France. Elite 2 table.

More matches: all Basketball matches of the day. Want the same statistics on your site? Try SportAPI Match Centre widget.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Hermine Nantes Atlantique
231923873
Stade Rochelais
1725122781

Match statistics

  • 60 Field goals attempted 59
  • 25 Field goals scored 26
  • 41.67% Field goals 44.07%
  • 35 2-point field goals attempted 35
  • 17 2-point field goals scored 17
  • 48.57% 2-pt 48.57%
  • 25 3-point field goals attempted 24
  • 8 3-point field goals scored 9
  • 32% 3-pt 37.5%
  • 23 Free throws attempted 26
  • 15 Free throws scored 20
  • 65.2% Free throws 76.9%
  • 14 Offensive rebounds 8
  • 28 Defensive rebounds 24
  • 42 Total rebounds 32
  • 17 Assists 21
  • 6 Blocks 1
  • 15 Turnovers 10
  • 6 Steals 7
  • 22 Personal fouls 18

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMFTMORDRTRBPF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
EJ DambrevilleUnited StatesDambreville17-211223:1282512336—3313
Hugo MienandiFranceMienandi16-15——27:47631——145——531
Jean Fabrice DossouFranceДоссу—8-33—18:5944———2682444—
Mathys KangudiaFranceMathys Kangudia37-92—21:41102612—2213414
Lucas BourhisFranceBourhis611-61132:20113323134—3815
Bubu PaloUnited StatesПало31645—25:23116531—2214632
David Elie GassaudFranceGassaud122——14:06512——314—131—
Christopher ManerlaxFranceChristopher Manerlax—7-5—221:0232——323521324
Raphael Boum29131115:3242314—33—3114

Lineups

Lead tracker

Hermine Nantes Atlantique +15Biggest lead+8 Stade Rochelais
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 7
draws: 0

4 / 7
Wins
2 / 7
421 / 867
Points
446 / 867
Matches

Previous matches: Hermine Nantes Atlantique

Previous matches: Stade Rochelais

Match info

Tournament
France. Elite 2

Upcoming matches: Hermine Nantes Atlantique

Upcoming matches: Stade Rochelais

24.10.2025Match starts
SCABB18:30Stade Rochelais

France. Elite 2

#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Chorale Roanne3730070:000
2Elan Bearnais Pau-Lacq-Orthez37260110:000
3Orleans Loiret37230140:000
4Poitiers 8637230140:000
5ADA Blois Basket 4137230140:000
6Vichy37220150:000
7Hermine Nantes Atlantique37210160:000
8Stade Rochelais37200170:000
9Champagne Chalons-Reims37200170:000
10Alliance Sport Alsace37190180:000
11Hyeres-Toulon Var37190180:000
12Denain ASC Voltaire37190180:000
13Aix-Maurienne Savoie37180190:000
14Rouen37170200:000
15Antibes Sharks37170200:000
16SCABB37150220:000
17Caen Basket Calvados37120250:000
18ALM Evreux37120250:000
19Quimper37100270:000
20Vendee Challans Basket3740330:000
  • Promotion - LNB
  • Promotion - Elite League 2 (Play-off: Round of 8)
  • Promotion - Elite League 2 (Play-In)
  • Relegation

Trends

  • Both teams scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 5 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 4 matches in a row100%
  • Over 157.5 goals in 4 of 5 matches80%
  • Conceded over 83.5 in 4 of 5 matches80%

Based on recent matches: home team — 5, away team — 4

Markets by recent matches

Hermine Nantes Atlantiquematches: 3 · 3Stade Rochelais
167.0Avg match total170.7
100%3/3Over 157.5—
0%0/3Under 157.5—
—Over 160.5100%3/3
—Under 160.50%0/3
67%2/3Over 162.5—
33%1/3Under 162.5—
—Over 165.567%2/3
—Under 165.533%1/3
33%1/3Over 167.5—
67%2/3Under 167.5—
—Over 170.567%2/3
—Under 170.533%1/3
33%1/3Over 172.5—
67%2/3Under 172.5—
—Over 175.533%1/3
—Under 175.567%2/3
0%0/3Over 177.5—
100%3/3Under 177.5—
—Over 180.50%0/3
—Under 180.5100%3/3

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 3 · 3
Hermine Nantes AtlantiqueStade Rochelais
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
4988100%Period 1100%6260
5765100%Period 2100%5565
7866100%Period 3100%7754
5345100%Period 4100%6772
  • • Hermine Nantes Atlantique scores most in Period 3: 78 of 237 goals (33%).
  • • Hermine Nantes Atlantique concedes most in Period 1: 88 of 264 conceded.
  • • Stade Rochelais scores most in Period 3: 77 of 261 goals (30%).
  • • Stade Rochelais concedes most in Period 4: 72 of 251 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Markets in head-to-head

100%Over 1.56 of 6
100%Over 2.56 of 6
100%Over 3.56 of 6
100%Both teams to score6 of 6
67%Hermine Nantes Atlantique wins4 of 6
33%Stade Rochelais wins2 of 6
0%Draw0 of 6

Head-to-head matches: 6 · 144.5 goals per match on average.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +15 Biggest lead: +8Lead changes: 12