Traiskirchen Lions II — Vienna United Post SV 66:81: match report and statistics

Austria. Second League · 26.10.2025 17:00 · Finished

Compare teams
Traiskirchen Lions II
Finished66 : 8126.10.2025 17:00
Vienna United Post SV

Who will win?

Votes: 0
  • Traiskirchen Lions II0%
  • Draw0%
  • Vienna United Post SV0%

Overview

The Austria. Second League match Traiskirchen Lions II – Vienna United Post SV on 26.10.2025 17:00 (UTC) finished 66:81. Vienna United Post SV took the victory.

Form of Traiskirchen Lions II in the last 6 matches: wins 0, draws 0, defeats 6. Form of Vienna United Post SV in the last 6 matches: wins 4, draws 0, defeats 2.

Head-to-head meetings: 2. Wins of Traiskirchen Lions II: 0, wins of Vienna United Post SV: 2, draws: 0. The last meeting on 26.01.2025 14:00 ended Traiskirchen Lions II 66:77 Vienna United Post SV.

Traiskirchen Lions II: position 6 in the table, points: 22, matches played: 22. Vienna United Post SV: position 3 in the table, points: 28, matches played: 22.

More on the site: Traiskirchen Lions II statistics, Vienna United Post SV statistics, Austria. Second League.

See also all Basketball matches of the day. Data on this page is provided by Basketball live score API.

Score by periods

Team1234Σ
Traiskirchen Lions II
1814201466
Vienna United Post SV
1422202581

Match statistics

  • 60 Field goals attempted 71
  • 25 Field goals scored 33
  • 41.67% Field goals 46.48%
  • 32 2-point field goals attempted 49
  • 18 2-point field goals scored 29
  • 56.25% 2-pt 59.18%
  • 28 3-point field goals attempted 22
  • 7 3-point field goals scored 4
  • 25% 3-pt 18.18%
  • 12 Free throws attempted 18
  • 9 Free throws scored 11
  • 75% Free throws 61.1%
  • 13 Offensive rebounds 17
  • 26 Defensive rebounds 21
  • 39 Total rebounds 38
  • 15 Assists 15
  • 1 Blocks 1
  • 28 Turnovers 19
  • 5 Steals 12
  • 21 Personal fouls 15

Box score

PlayerAstPts+/-UTIMPFGAFGS3PFG.A3PFGMВыполненые штрафные броскиORDRTRBPF2PFG.A2PFGMFT
Mykyta BitkinUkraineMykyta Bitkin56-87230:26724—2167—2322
David HofstadterAustriaHofstadter37-81—25:0811361—————352—
Jamie FeielAustriaJamie Feiel29-53—21:0872623————31—3
Erik DietzAustriaErik Dietz—14-24—19:0986——245912863
Jonas WinklerAustriaJonas Winkler—6-71123:54632——336—343—
Colin SteinbergerAustriaColin Steinberger—8-94—15:026332——11—431—
Maximilian DivokyAustriaMaximilian Divoky—3-82—4:5011——1————1112
Benedikt Braun——-6——2:50——————11—————
Dominik MollAustriaDominik Moll23-21110:051111—————1———
Anes AvdicAustriaAnes Avdic23-23117:417161—134——1——
Heorhii TverdokhlibovUkraineHeorhii Tverdokhlibov16-51—9:0243———112——43—
Maximilian SchueckerAustriaMaximilian Schuecker—1-131—20:532———1235—22—2

Lineups

Lead tracker

Traiskirchen Lions II +7Biggest lead+15 Vienna United Post SV
1234

Head-to-head

Matches played: 2
draws: 0

0 / 2
Wins
2 / 2
126 / 280
Points
154 / 280
Matches

Previous matches: Traiskirchen Lions II

Previous matches: Vienna United Post SV

Match info

Upcoming matches: Traiskirchen Lions II

Upcoming matches: Vienna United Post SV

Austria. Second League

East
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Mistelbach Mustangs2219030:0038
2UDW Alligators2216060:0032
3Vienna United Post SV2214080:0028
4Mattersburg Rocks2213090:0026
5Vienna D.C. Timberwolves22120100:0024
6Traiskirchen Lions II22110110:0022
7Gussing Blackbirds2250170:0010
8Rapid Wien2220200:004
West
#TeamPWDLGoals+/-Pts
1Pirlo Kufstein Towers2220020:0040
2Worthersee Piraten2217050:0034
3Raiders Tirol2214080:0028
4Raiffeisen Dornbirn Lions2290130:0018
5KOS Posojilnica Bank Celovec2280140:0016
6BBU Salzburg2270150:0014
7Steiermark2260160:0012
8Upper Austrian Ballers2230190:006
  • Promotion - League 2 (Play-off: Round of 8)

Trends

  • 6 defeats in a row100%
  • Winless in 6 matches100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Both teams scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Over 2.5 in 6 matches in a row100%
  • Scored in 6 matches in a row100%
  • 3 wins in a row100%
  • Unbeaten in 3 matches100%
  • Scored under 74.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%
  • Conceded over 74.5 in 6 of 6 matches100%

Based on recent matches: home team — 6, away team — 6

Markets by recent matches

Traiskirchen Lions IImatches: 2 · 2Vienna United Post SV
148.5Avg match total137.0
—Over 127.550%1/2
—Under 127.550%1/2
—Over 132.550%1/2
—Under 132.550%1/2
—Over 137.550%1/2
—Under 137.550%1/2
100%2/2Over 138.5—
0%0/2Under 138.5—
—Over 142.550%1/2
—Under 142.550%1/2
50%1/2Over 143.5—
50%1/2Under 143.5—
—Over 147.50%0/2
—Under 147.5100%2/2
50%1/2Over 148.5—
50%1/2Under 148.5—
50%1/2Over 153.5—
50%1/2Under 153.5—
0%0/2Over 158.5—
100%2/2Under 158.5—

Share of each team's recent matches where the match total went over / under the line.

Scoring by period

matches: 2 · 2
Traiskirchen Lions IIVienna United Post SV
ForAg.%Period%ForAg.
3151100%Period 1100%3341
2946100%Period 2100%4336
3046100%Period 3100%3827
2143100%Period 4100%2927
  • • Traiskirchen Lions II scores most in Period 1: 31 of 111 goals (28%).
  • • Traiskirchen Lions II concedes most in Period 1: 51 of 186 conceded.
  • • Vienna United Post SV scores most in Period 2: 43 of 143 goals (30%).
  • • Vienna United Post SV concedes most in Period 1: 41 of 131 conceded.
  • Framed — the period where the team scores / concedes the most. % — share of matches with an event in the period.

Lead tracker

Biggest lead: +7 Biggest lead: +15Lead changes: 9